Licensed to Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet             HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
               County Age Groups 2013 - 16/02/2013 to 24/02/2013               
                            County Age Groups 2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 9  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Holland                9 Titans                         3:18.50  
 -- Joe Burns                  9 Wellington                          DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
 
Event 9  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kareem Eldegwy            10 Titans                         3:21.22  
 
Event 9  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Pardoe             11 Titans                         2:31.68  
  2 Daniel Johnson            11 Wrekin College                 2:55.32  
  3 Matthew Robinshaw         11 Wrekin College                 3:25.42  
 
Event 9  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Doyle             12 Titans                         2:52.90  
  2 Tyler Mclean              12 Titans                         2:53.62  
  3 Tom Haden                 12 Northgate                      2:58.30  
 
Event 9  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Blakemore           13 Wrekin College                 2:30.36  
  2 Luke Parker               13 Titans                         2:35.56  
  3 Tom Rowley                13 Shrewsbury                     2:54.22  
  4 Aron Preece               13 Shrewsbury                     2:56.73  
 
Event 9  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Jackson             14 Titans                         2:19.13  
  2 James Bramhill            14 Wrekin College                 2:33.06  
  3 Billy Hunt                14 Oswestry                       2:53.46  
  4 William Carter            14 Shrewsbury                     2:58.41  
 
Event 9  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden Griffiths          15 Titans                         2:19.78  
  2 Alfie Pardoe              15 Titans                         2:41.25  
  3 Oliver Hughes             15 Oswestry                       2:46.63  
 
Event 9  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callum Nortje             16 Titans                         2:12.16  
  2 Elliot Hughes             16 Titans                         2:23.22  
  3 Macauley Carline          16 Titans                         2:26.70  
 -- Tali Davies               16 Oswestry                            DQ  
      10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance  DNF
 
Event 9  Boys 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steffan Williams          21 Oswestry                       2:14.66  
  2 Jamie Beebee              18 Wellington                     2:25.14  
 
Event 10  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Melbourne-Smit   9 Titans                         2:56.94  
  2 Esme Hughes                9 Titans                         3:17.29  
  3 Eve Leleux                 9 Wellington                     3:23.00  
  4 Layla Barnett              9 Northgate                      3:38.81  
  5 Matilda Dugdale            9 Northgate                      3:41.59  
  6 Natasha Dalziel            9 Shrewsbury                     3:48.65  
 -- Abbie Nolan                9 Northgate                           DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 
Event 10  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucy Armitage             10 Shrewsbury                     2:41.57  
  2 Gemma Hughes              10 Shrewsbury                     2:56.97  
  3 Ella Townson              10 Wrekin College                 3:04.90  
  4 Abigail Parker            10 Titans                         3:05.74  
  5 Abi Whitehead             10 Northgate                      3:10.40  
  6 Elle Humphries            10 Northgate                      3:11.35  
  7 Maddie Nicholson          10 Wasps                          3:12.70  
  8 Louise Edmunds            10 Northgate                      3:12.98  
  9 Jessica Griffiths         10 Northgate                      3:14.00  
 10 Sophia Motola-Evans       10 Shrewsbury                     3:16.13  
 11 Hannah Moseley            10 Court                          3:18.11  
 12 Rebecca Wallace           10 Wellington                     3:28.26  
 
Event 10  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellinor Southward         11 Titans                         2:32.19  
  2 Kate Haworth              11 Titans                         2:46.19  
  3 Rosie Holland             11 Titans                         2:47.01  
  4 Susan Rogers-Coltman      11 Wrekin College                 2:47.17  
  5 Zara Leleux               11 Wellington                     2:51.18  
  6 Rebecca Morgan            11 Ludlow                         2:52.45  
  7 Ella Thatcher-Plant       11 Wrekin College                 2:53.88  
  8 Tess Sanders              11 Wrekin College                 3:02.21  
  9 Beatrice Benson-Lawley    11 Ludlow                         3:03.80  
 10 Olivia Griffiths          11 Wellington                     3:05.18  
 11 Charlotte Harrower        11 Oswestry                       3:05.86  
 12 Emily Bramhill            11 Wrekin College                 3:09.90  
 13 Charlotte Smith           11 Wasps                          3:15.06  
 14 Sarala Chatterjee         11 Titans                         3:15.30  
 15 Lauren Hickinbottom       11 Court                          3:20.50  
 
Event 10  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellie Hutchings           12 Titans                         2:27.47  
  2 Holly Townson             12 Wrekin College                 2:34.37  
  3 Lauren Griffiths          12 Oswestry                       2:37.59  
  4 Ellie Russell             12 Titans                         2:42.41  
  5 Cameron Minifie           12 Northgate                      2:43.14  
  6 Sian Preston-McLeod       12 Wellington                     2:57.76  
  7 Grace Shorrock            12 Shrewsbury                     2:59.21  
  8 Aisling Sweeney           12 Newport                        3:07.27  
  9 Anna Overton              12 Northgate                      3:10.09  
 
Event 10  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Woolley           13 Wrekin College                 2:29.31  
  2 Murrin Dalrymple          13 Titans                         2:34.71  
  3 Ellie Hatton              13 Wrekin College                 2:38.16  
  4 Connie Sanders            13 Wrekin College                 2:38.51  
  5 Megan Potts               13 Shrewsbury                     2:46.47  
  6 Ellie Sykes               13 Shrewsbury                     2:46.74  
  7 Holly Himsworth           13 Wasps                          2:49.56  
  8 Eden Moseley              13 Titans                         2:53.28  
  9 Sunetra Chaterjee         13 Titans                         2:55.93  
 10 Jennifer Ballinger        13 Northgate                      2:56.29  
 11 Naomi Chapman             13 Oswestry                       2:57.17  
 
Event 10  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chloe Golding             14 Titans                         2:17.04  
  2 Olivia Gardner            14 Titans                         2:24.18  
  3 Chantelle Ridgway         14 Titans                         2:28.92  
  4 Harriet Rothwell          14 Titans                         2:29.42  
  5 Lucy Fairbanks            14 Shrewsbury                     2:33.71  
  6 Georgia Huddleston        14 Wrekin College                 2:35.52  
  7 Cerys Furlong             14 Northgate                      2:50.28  
  8 Harriet Fitzpatrick       14 Northgate                      2:50.84  
  9 Lolly Latham              14 Shrewsbury                     2:51.72  
 
Event 10  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Issy Lester               15 Shrewsbury                     2:26.78  
  2 Alexandra Harris          15 Wrekin College                 2:29.54  
  3 Anouska Gwilliam          15 Titans                         2:31.00  
  4 Chrissie Jones            15 Northgate                      2:39.14  
 
Event 10  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Phoenix            16 Wrekin College                 2:30.59  
  2 Claire Beddow             16 Shrewsbury                     2:35.42  
 
Event 10  Girls 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Dodwell            19 Wrekin College                 2:26.55  
  2 Shannon Hartley-Cain      17 Wrekin College                 2:32.80  
  3 Amy Carter                17 Shrewsbury                     2:42.56  
 
Event 11  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Pardoe             11 Titans                         1:04.60  
  2 Daniel Johnson            11 Wrekin College                 1:10.17  
  3 Kieron Morris             11 Titans                         1:12.58  
  4 Joseph Care               11 Wrekin College                 1:13.84  
  5 Charlie Morris            11 Northgate                      1:16.00  
  6 Matthew Robinshaw         11 Wrekin College                 1:16.66  
  7 William Bernasconi        11 Northgate                      1:17.97  
  8 Kareem Eldegwy            10 Titans                         1:19.55  
  9 Ross Davies               11 Court                          1:20.32  
 10 Woody Goodall             10 Shrewsbury                     1:20.89  
 
Event 11  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph Small              12 Titans                         1:04.65  
  2 Michael Doyle             12 Titans                         1:06.41  
  3 Jon Mills                 12 Wrekin College                 1:06.42  
  4 Ben Speck                 12 Oswestry                       1:06.73  
  5 Tyler Mclean              12 Titans                         1:06.75  
  6 Jack Darley               12 Northgate                      1:08.68  
  7 Lloyd Salisbury-Davies    12 Shrewsbury                     1:08.81  
  8 Jack Manning              12 Court                          1:09.26  
  9 Sam Neeld                 12 Newport                        1:10.50  
 10 Morgan Jones              12 Oswestry                       1:11.82  
 11 Tom Haden                 12 Northgate                      1:12.56  
 
Event 11  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Blakemore           13 Wrekin College                 1:00.52  
  2 Luke Parker               13 Titans                         1:02.55  
  3 Joel Roura                13 Wellington                     1:05.33  
  4 Jack Corston              13 Ludlow                         1:05.86  
  5 Henry McNab               13 Ludlow                         1:06.38  
  6 Aron Preece               13 Shrewsbury                     1:06.53  
  7 Charles Rimmer            13 Shrewsbury                     1:07.44  
  8 Tom Rowley                13 Shrewsbury                     1:07.54  
  9 James Parton              13 Mdsc                           1:08.88  
 
Event 11  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Jackson             14 Titans                           57.49  
  2 Matthew Griffiths         14 Northgate                      1:00.08  
  3 Billy Hunt                14 Oswestry                       1:01.03  
  4 Ed Saxon                  14 Shrewsbury                     1:01.13  
  5 James Bramhill            14 Wrekin College                 1:01.20  
  6 William Carter            14 Shrewsbury                     1:02.82  
  7 Oliver Preece             14 Oakengates                     1:04.33  
  8 Jack Bacon                14 Titans                         1:06.40  
 
Event 11  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 William Slawson           15 Shrewsbury                       56.46  
  2 Hayden Griffiths          15 Titans                           56.79  
  3 Aaran Darley              15 Northgate                        58.88  
  4 Jordan Stamp              15 Court                            59.27  
  5 Alfie Pardoe              15 Titans                         1:00.94  
  6 Harry Edwards             15 Oswestry                       1:02.01  
  7 Hayden Gauge              15 Oswestry                       1:04.56  
 
Event 11  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              16 Oswestry                         52.83  
  2 Callum Nortje             16 Titans                           54.67  
  3 Robbie Ross               16 Northgate                        55.19  
  4 Elliot Hughes             16 Titans                           57.49  
  5 Sam Holland               16 Titans                           57.83  
  6 Tali Davies               16 Oswestry                         57.84  
  7 Tom Horswood              16 Shrewsbury                       58.61  
  8 Macauley Carline          16 Titans                           58.89  
  9 Maxwell Dalziel           16 Shrewsbury                       59.70  
 
Event 11  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver Freeman            20 Wrekin College                   55.56  
  2 Dan Scriven               19 Mdsc                             57.69  
  3 Walter Meredith           17 Ludlow                           58.48  
  4 Jamie Beebee              18 Wellington                       58.51  
  5 Sam Evans                 17 Wasps                          1:00.71  
  6 Rob Wenlock               19 Mdsc                           1:01.04  
  7 Michael Evans             18 Wellington                     1:01.56  
 
Event 12  Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellinor Southward         11 Titans                         1:30.66  
  2 Lucy Armitage             10 Shrewsbury                     1:31.08  
  3 Susan Rogers-Coltman      11 Wrekin College                 1:34.90  
  4 Kate Haworth              11 Titans                         1:35.12  
  5 Jessica Griffiths         10 Northgate                      1:39.67  
  5 Tess Sanders              11 Wrekin College                 1:39.67  
  7 Rosie Holland             11 Titans                         1:39.72  
  8 Maddie Nicholson          10 Wasps                          1:41.12  
  9 Ella Thatcher-Plant       11 Wrekin College                 1:42.73  
 10 Elle Humphries            10 Northgate                      1:43.71  
 11 Hannah Moseley            10 Court                          1:44.11  
 12 Louise Edmunds            10 Northgate                      1:44.54  
 13 Lucy Kennedy              11 Newport                        1:44.55  
 14 Abigail Parker            10 Titans                         1:45.04  
 15 Emily Bramhill            11 Wrekin College                 1:45.05  
 16 Charlotte Harrower        11 Oswestry                       1:45.74  
 17 Sarala Chatterjee         11 Titans                         1:47.20  
 18 Abi Whitehead             10 Northgate                      1:51.63  
 
Event 12  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellie Hutchings           12 Titans                         1:21.19  
  2 Cameron Minifie           12 Northgate                      1:27.23  
  3 Lauren Griffiths          12 Oswestry                       1:29.52  
  4 Holly Townson             12 Wrekin College                 1:31.07  
  5 Jenna Edmunds             12 Northgate                      1:31.45  
  6 Orla McCormack            12 Shrewsbury                     1:31.56  
  7 Ellie Russell             12 Titans                         1:33.69  
  8 Sian Preston-McLeod       12 Wellington                     1:34.90  
  9 Aisling Sweeney           12 Newport                        1:38.16  
 10 Meghan Hopkins            12 Wellington                     1:38.51  
 11 Luca Sucret-Fullerlove    12 Northgate                      1:42.52  
 
Event 12  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellie Sykes               13 Shrewsbury                     1:18.39  
  2 Murrin Dalrymple          13 Titans                         1:21.12  
  3 Jennifer Ballinger        13 Northgate                      1:21.77  
  4 Ellie Hatton              13 Wrekin College                 1:24.71  
  5 Connie Sanders            13 Wrekin College                 1:25.46  
  6 Rebecca Woolley           13 Wrekin College                 1:27.25  
  7 Holly Himsworth           13 Wasps                          1:30.44  
  8 Eden Moseley              13 Titans                         1:30.60  
  9 Molly Jackman             13 Newport                        1:32.59  
 10 Megan Potts               13 Shrewsbury                     1:37.60  
 
Event 12  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Huddleston        14 Wrekin College                 1:15.02  
  2 Chloe Golding             14 Titans                         1:21.21  
  3 Chantelle Ridgway         14 Titans                         1:24.87  
  4 Olivia Gardner            14 Titans                         1:25.88  
  5 Harriet Rothwell          14 Titans                         1:26.47  
  6 Lucy Fairbanks            14 Shrewsbury                     1:27.01  
  7 Cerys Furlong             14 Northgate                      1:31.94  
  8 Caitlin White             14 Wellington                     1:33.56  
  9 %Ffion Butler             14 Shrewsbury                     1:46.70  
 
Event 12  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Becky Hawthorn            15 Northgate                      1:19.84  
  2 Chrissie Jones            15 Northgate                      1:22.43  
  3 Amelia Penn               15 Wasps                          1:22.92  
  4 Issy Lester               15 Shrewsbury                     1:22.95  
  5 Emma Scriven              15 Mdsc                           1:23.23  
  6 Isla Meredith             15 Ludlow                         1:33.73  
 
Event 12  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Llawen Rossell-Smith      16 Titans                         1:15.28  
  2 Kate Grindley             16 Shrewsbury                     1:23.79  
  3 Claire Beddow             16 Shrewsbury                     1:25.89  
 
Event 12  Girls 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace McCartney           17 Shrewsbury                     1:25.13  
 
Event 13  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden Griffiths          15 Titans                           25.74  
  2 William Slawson           15 Shrewsbury                       26.36  
  3 Aaran Darley              15 Northgate                        27.07  
  4 Jordan Stamp              15 Court                            27.64  
  5 Harry Edwards             15 Oswestry                         28.09  
  6 Alfie Pardoe              15 Titans                           28.56  
  7 Hayden Gauge              15 Oswestry                         28.89  
  8 Toby Cordova              15 Mdsc                             28.93  
  9 Oliver Hughes             15 Oswestry                         29.26  
 10 Liam Roberts              15 Wasps                            29.63  
 
Event 13  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              16 Oswestry                         24.39  
  2 Callum Nortje             16 Titans                           25.47  
  3 Robbie Ross               16 Northgate                        26.16  
  4 Elliot Hughes             16 Titans                           26.71  
  5 Sam Holland               16 Titans                           26.86  
  6 Macauley Carline          16 Titans                           27.08  
  7 Tom Horswood              16 Shrewsbury                       27.38  
  8 Maxwell Dalziel           16 Shrewsbury                       27.42  
 
Event 13  Boys 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver Freeman            20 Wrekin College                   25.30  
  2 Dan Scriven               19 Mdsc                             25.93  
  3 James Barrett             39 Court                            25.94  
  4 Jamie Beebee              18 Wellington                       26.43  
  5 Sam Evans                 17 Wasps                            26.77  
  6 Walter Meredith           17 Ludlow                           27.08  
  7 Michael Evans             18 Wellington                       27.39  
  8 Rob Wenlock               19 Mdsc                             27.65  
  9 Christopher Staples       29 Wellington                       28.07  
 
Event 14  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Issy Lester               15 Shrewsbury                       32.53  
  2 Alexandra Harris          15 Wrekin College                   34.06  
  3 Anouska Gwilliam          15 Titans                           34.24  
  3 Chrissie Jones            15 Northgate                        34.24  
  5 Madeleine Wong            15 Wellington                       35.78  
  6 Abi Leech                 15 Shrewsbury                       36.09  
  7 Isla Meredith             15 Ludlow                           36.14  
  8 Becky Hawthorn            15 Northgate                        36.76  
 
Event 14  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claire Beddow             16 Shrewsbury                       33.51  
  2 Olivia Phoenix            16 Wrekin College                   33.83  
  3 Llawen Rossell-Smith      16 Titans                           35.28  
  4 Serena Chauhan            16 Northgate                        35.52  
 
Event 14  Girls 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddy Tracy               17 Wrekin College                   31.38  
  2 Hannah Dodwell            19 Wrekin College                   33.44  
  3 Shannon Hartley-Cain      17 Wrekin College                   33.90  
  4 Amy Carter                17 Shrewsbury                       35.02  
  5 Grace McCartney           17 Shrewsbury                       35.58  
 
Event 15  Boys 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kareem Eldegwy            10 Titans                         6:28.60  
  2 Daniel Bowen              10 Northgate                      6:46.77  
  3 Kazuki Oi                 10 Wrekin College                 6:49.64  
  4 Dante Des Rosier          10 Wrekin College                 7:11.63  
  5 Jack Cole                 10 Northgate                      7:12.17  
  6 Zac Plant                 10 Shrewsbury                     7:27.10  
 -- Gabriel Wong              10 Wellington                          DQ  
      9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM
 
Event 15  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Pardoe             11 Titans                         5:26.50  
  2 Daniel Johnson            11 Wrekin College                 6:00.03  
  3 Kieron Morris             11 Titans                         6:20.10  
  4 Joseph Care               11 Wrekin College                 6:20.50  
  5 Matthew Robinshaw         11 Wrekin College                 6:41.56  
 
Event 15  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Mclean              12 Titans                         5:33.15  
  2 Jon Mills                 12 Wrekin College                 5:50.70  
  3 Ben Speck                 12 Oswestry                       5:53.71  
  4 Tom Haden                 12 Northgate                      6:15.46  
 -- Michael Doyle             12 Titans                              DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - breast
 
Event 15  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Blakemore           13 Wrekin College                 5:08.04  
  2 Luke Parker               13 Titans                         5:14.37  
  3 Tom Rowley                13 Shrewsbury                     5:42.35  
  4 Joel Roura                13 Wellington                     5:49.16  
  5 Aron Preece               13 Shrewsbury                     5:51.19  
 
Event 15  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Jackson             14 Titans                         4:53.75  
  2 James Bramhill            14 Wrekin College                 5:18.31  
  3 Matthew Griffiths         14 Northgate                      5:23.69  
  4 Billy Hunt                14 Oswestry                       5:31.07  
  5 Ed Saxon                  14 Shrewsbury                     5:38.95  
  6 Oliver Preece             14 Oakengates                     5:41.80  
  7 William Carter            14 Shrewsbury                     5:44.26  
 
Event 15  Boys 15 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden Griffiths          15 Titans                         4:45.44  
  2 Alfie Pardoe              15 Titans                         4:59.57  
  3 Oliver Hughes             15 Oswestry                       5:45.73  
  4 Thomas Holland            15 Titans                         5:54.51  
 
Event 15  Boys 16 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callum Nortje             16 Titans                         4:44.93  
  2 Robbie Ross               16 Northgate                      4:51.61  
  3 Macauley Carline          16 Titans                         4:59.58  
  4 Elliot Hughes             16 Titans                         5:01.67  
  5 Tom Horswood              16 Shrewsbury                     5:02.06  
 
Event 15  Boys 17 & Over 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steffan Williams          21 Oswestry                       4:59.29  
  2 Jamie Beebee              18 Wellington                     5:18.52  
 
Event 16  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucy Armitage             10 Shrewsbury                     5:54.21  
  2 Gemma Hughes              10 Shrewsbury                     6:31.13  
  3 Elle Humphries            10 Northgate                      6:50.77  
  4 Maddie Nicholson          10 Wasps                          6:51.14  
  5 Ella Townson              10 Wrekin College                 6:53.26  
  6 Sophia Motola-Evans       10 Shrewsbury                     6:57.10  
  7 Jessica Griffiths         10 Northgate                      7:00.28  
  8 Louise Edmunds            10 Northgate                      7:00.35  
  9 Abi Whitehead             10 Northgate                      7:01.78  
 
Event 16  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellinor Southward         11 Titans                         5:29.00  
  2 Kate Haworth              11 Titans                         5:47.67  
  3 Susan Rogers-Coltman      11 Wrekin College                 5:56.41  
  4 Rosie Holland             11 Titans                         5:59.21  
  5 Ella Thatcher-Plant       11 Wrekin College                 6:04.70  
  6 Tess Sanders              11 Wrekin College                 6:15.54  
  7 Zara Leleux               11 Wellington                     6:28.02  
  8 Sarala Chatterjee         11 Titans                         6:31.50  
 
Event 16  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellie Hutchings           12 Titans                         5:22.41  
  2 Holly Townson             12 Wrekin College                 5:35.77  
  3 Cameron Minifie           12 Northgate                      5:37.10  
  4 Ellie Russell             12 Titans                         5:51.89  
  5 Jenna Edmunds             12 Northgate                      6:32.71  
 -- Sian Preston-McLeod       12 Wellington                          DQ  
      6.5 Not on the back at finish - back
 
Event 16  Girls 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murrin Dalrymple          13 Titans                         5:17.55  
  2 Connie Sanders            13 Wrekin College                 5:25.45  
  3 Ellie Sykes               13 Shrewsbury                     5:34.90  
  4 Ellie Hatton              13 Wrekin College                 5:37.49  
  5 Jennifer Ballinger        13 Northgate                      5:58.18  
  6 Sunetra Chaterjee         13 Titans                         6:08.12  
  7 Eden Moseley              13 Titans                         6:08.90  
 -- Holly Himsworth           13 Wasps                               DQ  
      10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance  DNF - misc
 
Event 16  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chloe Golding             14 Titans                         5:11.60  
  2 Olivia Gardner            14 Titans                         5:11.88  
  3 Harriet Rothwell          14 Titans                         5:21.60  
  4 Chantelle Ridgway         14 Titans                         5:22.42  
  5 Lucy Fairbanks            14 Shrewsbury                     5:30.03  
  6 Cerys Furlong             14 Northgate                      5:55.43  
  7 Lolly Latham              14 Shrewsbury                     6:06.38  
 -- Georgia Huddleston        14 Wrekin College                      DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - breast
 
Event 16  Girls 15 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chrissie Jones            15 Northgate                      5:19.98  
 
Event 16  Girls 16 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Llawen Rossell-Smith      16 Titans                         5:16.39  
 
Event 16  Girls 17 & Over 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddy Tracy               17 Wrekin College                 5:01.00  
  2 Shannon Hartley-Cain      17 Wrekin College                 5:49.37  
 
Event 17  Boys 9 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              16 Oswestry                         59.78  
  2 Stanley Hau               18 Shrewsbury                     1:00.02  
  3 Callum Nortje             16 Titans                         1:02.60  
  4 William Slawson           15 Shrewsbury                     1:03.58  
  5 Hayden Griffiths          15 Titans                         1:03.62  
  6 Dan Scriven               19 Mdsc                           1:04.57  
  7 Sam Holland               16 Titans                         1:05.99  
  8 Jamie Beebee              18 Wellington                     1:06.63  
  9 Elliot Hughes             16 Titans                         1:06.97  
 10 Jacob Jackson             14 Titans                         1:07.08  
 11 Tali Davies               16 Oswestry                       1:07.15  
 12 Walter Meredith           17 Ludlow                         1:07.49  
 13 Aaran Darley              15 Northgate                      1:07.92  
 14 Alfie Pardoe              15 Titans                         1:08.45  
 15 Sam Evans                 17 Wasps                          1:09.93  
 16 Jacob Blakemore           13 Wrekin College                 1:10.01  
 17 Matthew Griffiths         14 Northgate                      1:10.65  
 18 James Bramhill            14 Wrekin College                 1:11.76  
 19 Luke Parker               13 Titans                         1:13.30  
 20 Tyler Mclean              12 Titans                         1:14.27  
 21 Hector Pardoe             11 Titans                         1:14.46  
 22 Billy Hunt                14 Oswestry                       1:14.72  
 
Event 18  Girls 9 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddy Tracy               17 Wrekin College                 1:09.03  
  2 Chloe Golding             14 Titans                         1:09.78  
  3 Georgia Huddleston        14 Wrekin College                 1:11.03  
  4 Issy Lester               15 Shrewsbury                     1:11.09  
  5 Chrissie Jones            15 Northgate                      1:11.98  
  6 Llawen Rossell-Smith      16 Titans                         1:12.11  
  7 Olivia Gardner            14 Titans                         1:12.39  
  8 Murrin Dalrymple          13 Titans                         1:12.55  
  9 Chantelle Ridgway         14 Titans                         1:13.24  
 10 Harriet Rothwell          14 Titans                         1:13.34  
 11 Ellinor Southward         11 Titans                         1:14.18  
 12 Alexandra Harris          15 Wrekin College                 1:14.23  
 13 Connie Sanders            13 Wrekin College                 1:14.25  
 14 Ellie Hatton              13 Wrekin College                 1:15.47  
 15 Holly Townson             12 Wrekin College                 1:15.63  
 16 Isla Meredith             15 Ludlow                         1:16.28  
 17 Shannon Hartley-Cain      17 Wrekin College                 1:16.92  
 18 Lauren Griffiths          12 Oswestry                       1:18.07  
 19 Naomi Chapman             13 Oswestry                       1:21.73