Licensed to Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 01/03/2015 08:56 AM
        Shropshire County Championships 2015 - 21/02/2015 to 01/03/2015        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 401  Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:05.41  18/02/2014 Lucy Armitage, SHREWSBURY                  
                1:06.89  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Ava E             11 Northgate            1:13.84    1:13.61        
  2 Swift, Hannah             11 Wrekin College       1:17.00    1:17.13        
  3 Dalziel, Natasha          11 Oswestry             1:19.68    1:20.70        
  4 Reynolds, Poppy M         11 Wellington           1:21.37    1:21.05        
  5 Hampton, Grace            11 NSHM                 1:26.54    1:25.25        
 
Event 401  Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:05.41  18/02/2014 Lucy Armitage, SHREWSBURY                  
                1:06.89  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Ava E             11 Northgate                       1:13.84 q      
  2 Swift, Hannah             11 Wrekin College                  1:17.00 q      
  3 Dalziel, Natasha          11 Oswestry                        1:19.68 q      
  4 Smith, Harriet            11 NSHM                            1:20.82 q      
  5 Reynolds, Poppy M         11 Wellington                      1:21.37 q      
  6 Hampton, Grace            11 NSHM                            1:26.54 q      
 
Event 401  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:01.01        2005 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
                1:06.89  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Townsend, Phoebe          12 Titans               1:03.80    1:03.38 MDQT   
  2 Bainbridge, Eleanor       12 Titans               1:05.18    1:04.78 MDQT   
  3 Adams, Caitlin            12 Titans               1:07.07    1:07.27        
  4 Rogers, Mollie            12 Wasps                1:13.29    1:11.49        
  5 Bletcher, Jodi            12 Telford Aqua         1:11.44    1:11.89        
  6 Leleux, Eve               12 Wrekin College       1:12.39    1:12.16        
  7 Nolan, Abbie              12 Northgate            1:13.09    1:13.42        
  8 Hughes, Esme              12 Titans               1:11.74    1:14.26        
 
Event 401  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:01.01        2005 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
                1:06.89  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Townsend, Phoebe          12 Titans                          1:03.80 qMDQT  
  2 Bainbridge, Eleanor       12 Titans                          1:05.18 qMDQT  
  3 Adams, Caitlin            12 Titans                          1:07.07 q      
  4 Bletcher, Jodi            12 Telford Aqua                    1:11.44 q      
  5 Hughes, Esme              12 Titans                          1:11.74 q      
  6 Leleux, Eve               12 Wrekin College                  1:12.39 q      
  7 Nolan, Abbie              12 Northgate                       1:13.09 q      
  8 Rogers, Mollie            12 Wasps                           1:13.29 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Preece, Anya              12 SHWM                            1:15.72        
 10 Dovell, Amelia            12 SHWM                            1:15.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Coupland, Georgia         12 Wellington                      1:16.27        
 12 Brown, Georgia            12 Wellington                      1:17.17        
 13 Wilkie, Holly             12 Telford Aqua                    1:20.22        
 14 Thomas, Megan             12 Northgate                       1:21.65        
 15 Roach, Anastasia          12 Wrekin College                  1:24.05        
 
Event 401  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:00.38        2006 Alexandra Hooper, Shrewsbury               
                1:04.29  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Armitage, Lucy            13 SHWM                 1:01.59    1:01.65 MDQT   
  2 Thatcher-Plant, Ella      13 Wrekin College       1:04.93    1:05.38        
  3 Quinton, Mimi             13 Titans               1:05.02    1:05.81        
  4 Hughes, Gemma             13 SHWM                 1:06.43    1:06.42        
  5 Humphries, Elle           13 Northgate            1:05.37    1:06.45        
  6 Edmunds, Louise           13 Northgate            1:06.74    1:08.27        
  7 Hamilton, Jade            13 Titans               1:06.80    1:08.33        
  8 Shakeshaft, Hannah        13 Titans               1:08.24    1:09.01        
 
Event 401  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:00.38        2006 Alexandra Hooper, Shrewsbury               
                1:04.29  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armitage, Lucy            13 SHWM                            1:01.59 qMDQT  
  2 Thatcher-Plant, Ella      13 Wrekin College                  1:04.93 q      
  3 Quinton, Mimi             13 Titans                          1:05.02 q      
  4 Humphries, Elle           13 Northgate                       1:05.37 q      
  5 Hughes, Gemma             13 SHWM                            1:06.43 q      
  6 Edmunds, Louise           13 Northgate                       1:06.74 q      
  7 Hamilton, Jade            13 Titans                          1:06.80 q      
  8 Shakeshaft, Hannah        13 Titans                          1:08.24 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nicholson, Maddie         13 Wasps                           1:08.61        
 10 Townson, Ella             13 Wrekin College                  1:09.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cowie, Chloe              13 Wrekin College                  1:09.93        
 12 Wilson, Chloe             13 Titans                          1:10.33        
 13 Walmsley, Abagael         13 Oswestry                        1:10.70        
 14 Greenwood, Phillipa       13 Wasps                           1:12.14        
 15 Matthews, Jessica         13 SHWM                            1:14.55        
 16 Phillips, Jade            13 Wasps                           1:20.13        
 
Event 401  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Porsha S10         13 SHWM                 1:27.41    1:27.41        
 
Event 401  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Porsha S10         13 SHWM                            1:27.41 q      
 
Event 402  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:12.76  18/02/2013 Hector Pardoe, Titans                      
                1:15.09  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Galloway, Daniel          11 Northgate            1:20.89    1:18.91        
  2 Helliwell, Rhys           11 Wellington           1:23.25    1:25.34        
  3 Wilson, Keegan            11 Titans               1:26.88    1:26.50        
  4 Whitehead, Matthew        11 Northgate            1:28.42    1:28.18        
  5 Aspinall, Harrison        11 Titans               1:28.60    1:28.78        
  6 Sewell, Henry             10 SHWM                 1:31.42    1:32.87        
  7 Neaves, Archie            10 Ludlow               1:33.58    1:35.08        
  8 Pryce, Sam                10 Wellington           1:36.42    1:36.54        
 
Event 402  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:12.76  18/02/2013 Hector Pardoe, Titans                      
                1:15.09  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Galloway, Daniel          11 Northgate                       1:20.89 q      
  2 Helliwell, Rhys           11 Wellington                      1:23.25 q      
  3 Wilson, Keegan            11 Titans                          1:26.88 q      
  4 Whitehead, Matthew        11 Northgate                       1:28.42 q      
  5 Aspinall, Harrison        11 Titans                          1:28.60 q      
  6 Sewell, Henry             10 SHWM                            1:31.42 q      
  7 Neaves, Archie            10 Ludlow                          1:33.58 q      
  8 Pryce, Sam                10 Wellington                      1:36.42 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Townson, Samuel           10 Wrekin College                  1:45.91        
 
Event 402  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:09.24  01/03/2010 James Wilson, Titans                       
                1:15.09  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holland, Ben              12 Titans               1:16.26    1:13.69 MDQT   
  2 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans               1:15.89    1:14.63 MDQT   
  3 Delahay, Ioan             12 Oswestry             1:16.36    1:16.34        
  4 Morgan, Oliver            12 Ludlow               1:15.98    1:16.63        
  5 Dalligan, Kian            12 Titans               1:21.47    1:18.18        
  6 Carty, Luke               12 Wasps                1:24.48    1:23.31        
  7 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans               1:22.98    1:23.63        
  8 Eldegwy, Omar             12 Titans               1:22.84    1:26.21        
 
Event 402  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:09.24  01/03/2010 James Wilson, Titans                       
                1:15.09  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans                          1:15.89 q      
  2 Morgan, Oliver            12 Ludlow                          1:15.98 q      
  3 Holland, Ben              12 Titans                          1:16.26 q      
  4 Delahay, Ioan             12 Oswestry                        1:16.36 q      
  5 Dalligan, Kian            12 Titans                          1:21.47 q      
  6 Eldegwy, Omar             12 Titans                          1:22.84 q      
  7 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans                          1:22.98 q      
  8 Carty, Luke               12 Wasps                           1:24.48 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davies, Harvey            12 Northgate                       1:25.67        
 10 Sanders, Harry            12 Northgate                       1:26.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wilson, Aaron             12 Telford Aqua                    1:28.23        
 12 Parkes, Callum            12 Telford Aqua                    1:33.46        
 
Event 402  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:05.89  17/02/2014 Joseph Small, Titans                       
                1:10.69  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans               1:07.89    1:05.99 MDQT   
  2 Goodall, Woody            13 SHWM                 1:10.63    1:11.52        
  3 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College       1:12.60    1:13.62        
  4 Hunt, Mitchell            13 Oswestry             1:18.29    1:18.58        
  5 Willis, Henry             13 Northgate            1:18.75    1:19.10        
  6 Bowen, Daniel             13 Wellington           1:23.34    1:22.98        
  7 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans               1:22.42    1:24.65        
 -- Des Rosier, Dante         13 Titans               1:14.56         DQ        
 
Event 402  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:05.89  17/02/2014 Joseph Small, Titans                       
                1:10.69  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans                          1:07.89 qMDQT  
  2 Goodall, Woody            13 SHWM                            1:10.63 qMDQT  
  3 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College                  1:12.60 q      
  4 Des Rosier, Dante         13 Titans                          1:14.56 q      
  5 Hunt, Mitchell            13 Oswestry                        1:18.29 q      
  6 Willis, Henry             13 Northgate                       1:18.75 q      
  7 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans                          1:22.42 q      
  8 Bowen, Daniel             13 Wellington                      1:23.34 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cole, Jack                13 Northgate                       1:23.64        
 10 Rowley, Joe               13 SHWM                            1:23.90        
 
Event 403  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:03.82  17/02/2014 Tazmin Pugh, Titans                        
                1:11.09  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leleux, Zara              14 Wrekin College       1:12.58    1:12.06        
  2 Holland, Rosie            14 Titans               1:13.53    1:12.54        
  3 Chaterjee, Sarala         14 Titans               1:16.12    1:15.64        
  4 Dalligan, Shannon         14 Titans               1:17.23    1:16.83        
  5 Morgan, Rebecca           14 Ludlow               1:17.65    1:17.20        
  6 Sanders, Tess             14 Wrekin College       1:20.52    1:20.98        
 
Event 403  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:03.82  17/02/2014 Tazmin Pugh, Titans                        
                1:11.09  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leleux, Zara              14 Wrekin College                  1:12.58 q      
  2 Holland, Rosie            14 Titans                          1:13.53 q      
  3 Chaterjee, Sarala         14 Titans                          1:16.12 q      
  4 Dalligan, Shannon         14 Titans                          1:17.23 q      
  5 Morgan, Rebecca           14 Ludlow                          1:17.65 q      
  6 Sanders, Tess             14 Wrekin College                  1:20.52 q      
 
Event 403  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:05.19  28/02/2011 Madalaine Tracy, WREKIN COLLEGE            
                1:10.29  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pugh, Tazmin              15 Titans               1:05.60    1:01.64SMDQT   
  2 Minifie, Cameron          15 Northgate            1:07.64    1:08.09 MDQT   
  3 Winn, Rebecca             15 Titans               1:15.44    1:11.91        
  4 Shorrock, Grace           15 SHWM                 1:13.15    1:13.48        
 
Event 403  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:05.19  28/02/2011 Madalaine Tracy, WREKIN COLLEGE            
                1:10.29  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pugh, Tazmin              15 Titans                          1:05.60 qMDQT  
  2 Minifie, Cameron          15 Northgate                       1:07.64 qMDQT  
  3 Shorrock, Grace           15 SHWM                            1:13.15 q      
  4 Winn, Rebecca             15 Titans                          1:15.44 q      
 
Event 403  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:06.32  17/02/2014 Alex Harris, WREKIN COLLEGE                
                1:09.59  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Golding, Chloe            17 Titans               1:03.70    1:04.90SMDQT   
  2 Knight, Hannah            16 Titans               1:06.49    1:07.37 MDQT   
  3 Lester, Issy              18 SHWM                 1:09.06    1:08.77 MDQT   
  4 Dalrymple, Murrin         16 Titans               1:09.66    1:09.55 MDQT   
  5 Gardner, Olivia           17 Titans               1:10.38    1:11.69        
  6 Rothwell, Harriet         17 Titans               1:10.67    1:11.93        
  7 Rossell-Smith, Llawen     18 Titans               1:10.88    1:11.94        
  8 Ballinger, Jennie         16 Northgate            1:11.88    1:12.27        
 
Event 403  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:06.32  17/02/2014 Alex Harris, WREKIN COLLEGE                
                1:09.59  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golding, Chloe            17 Titans                          1:03.70SqMDQT  
  2 Knight, Hannah            16 Titans                          1:06.49 qMDQT  
  3 Lester, Issy              18 SHWM                            1:09.06 qMDQT  
  4 Dalrymple, Murrin         16 Titans                          1:09.66 q      
  5 Gardner, Olivia           17 Titans                          1:10.38 q      
  6 Rothwell, Harriet         17 Titans                          1:10.67 q      
  7 Rossell-Smith, Llawen     18 Titans                          1:10.88 q      
  8 Ballinger, Jennie         16 Northgate                       1:11.88 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Toner - Furlong, Cerys    17 Northgate                       1:14.50        
 10 Moseley, Eden             16 Titans                          1:15.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fairbanks, Lucy           17 SHWM                            1:16.68        
 12 Winter, Ellie             16 Wasps                           1:18.17        
 13 Latham, Lolly             17 SHWM                            1:18.70        
 14 Himsworth, Holly          16 Wasps                           1:19.95        
 
Event 403  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Ffion S9          17 SHWM                 1:22.98    1:22.98        
 
Event 403  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Ffion S9          17 SHWM                            1:22.98 q      
 
Event 404  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:10.72  01/03/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                     
                1:16.19  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans               1:15.34    1:13.60 MDQT   
  2 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans               1:22.00    1:21.61        
  3 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans               1:28.14    1:21.89        
  4 Grindley, Daniel          14 SHWM                 1:26.28    1:27.21        
  5 Davies, Ross              14 Wellington           1:30.08    1:31.70        
  6 Lee, Tom                  14 NSHM                 1:38.51    1:39.03        
 
Event 404  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:10.72  01/03/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                     
                1:16.19  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans                          1:15.34 qMDQT  
  2 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans                          1:22.00 q      
  3 Grindley, Daniel          14 SHWM                            1:26.28 q      
  4 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans                          1:28.14 q      
  5 Davies, Ross              14 Wellington                      1:30.08 q      
  6 Lee, Tom                  14 NSHM                            1:38.51 q      
 
Event 404  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:09.29  18/02/2014 Tom Sykes, SHREWSBURY                      
                1:13.99  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Small, Joseph             15 Titans               1:15.87    1:13.59 MDQT   
  2 Doyle, Michael            15 SHWM                 1:17.09    1:15.00        
  3 Neeld, Samuel             15 Wrekin College       1:20.03    1:15.93        
  4 Manning, Jack             15 Wrekin College       1:19.74    1:18.09        
  5 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans               1:21.14    1:20.94        
  6 Ricketts, Haydn           15 Wellington           1:21.69    1:22.94        
  7 Haden, Tom                15 Wrekin College       1:25.95    1:25.15        
 
Event 404  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:09.29  18/02/2014 Tom Sykes, SHREWSBURY                      
                1:13.99  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Small, Joseph             15 Titans                          1:15.87 q      
  2 Doyle, Michael            15 SHWM                            1:17.09 q      
  3 Manning, Jack             15 Wrekin College                  1:19.74 q      
  4 Neeld, Samuel             15 Wrekin College                  1:20.03 q      
  5 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans                          1:21.14 q      
  6 Ricketts, Haydn           15 Wellington                      1:21.69 q      
  7 Haden, Tom                15 Wrekin College                  1:25.95 q      
 
Event 404  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:03.72  01/03/2011 Darren Mew, Titans                         
                1:11.99  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry             1:08.11    1:06.06 MDQT   
  2 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans               1:08.34    1:07.49 MDQT   
  3 Slawson, Will             18 SHWM                 1:09.58    1:09.51 MDQT   
  4 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry             1:09.48    1:09.57 MDQT   
  5 Horswood, Tom             19 SHWM                 1:12.35    1:12.67        
  6 Jackson, Jacob            17 Titans               1:15.09    1:15.76        
  7 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans               1:16.73    1:17.13        
  8 Preece, Aron              16 SHWM                 1:16.30    1:17.40        
 
Event 404  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:03.72  01/03/2011 Darren Mew, Titans                         
                1:11.99  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry                        1:08.11 qMDQT  
  2 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans                          1:08.34 qMDQT  
  3 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry                        1:09.48 qMDQT  
  4 Slawson, Will             18 SHWM                            1:09.58 qMDQT  
  5 Horswood, Tom             19 SHWM                            1:12.35 q      
  6 Jackson, Jacob            17 Titans                          1:15.09 q      
  7 Preece, Aron              16 SHWM                            1:16.30 q      
  8 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans                          1:16.73 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blakemore, Jacob          16 Wrekin College                  1:17.16        
 10 Tilbury, Curtis           17 Titans                          1:17.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davies, Jack              17 Wellington                      1:20.68        
 12 Holland, Thomas           17 Titans                          1:21.00        
 13 Ellis-Perks, Joey         17 Northgate                       1:21.08        
 14 Jowett, Robbie            16 SHWM                            1:21.54        
 15 Tran, Quang               18 Telford Aqua                    1:23.99        
 16 Percox, Charlie           16 Wrekin College                  1:24.04        
 
Event 405  Girls 10-11 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:24.70        2007 Olivia Pheonix, Oakengates                 
                2:38.99  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ava E             11 Northgate                      2:56.27        
  2 Courtman, Megan           11 Northgate                      2:56.71        
  3 Blanks, Chloe             11 NSHM                           3:09.00        
  4 Swift, Hannah             11 Wrekin College                 3:13.52        
  5 Reynolds, Poppy M         11 Wellington                     3:18.42        
  6 Moore, Isabelle           11 Wasps                          3:18.87        
  7 Perry, Abigail            11 Oswestry                       3:19.59        
 -- Bennett, Martha           10 Titans                              DQ        
 
Event 405  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:22.15  16/02/2014 Ellinor Southward, Titans                  
                2:38.99  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Phoebe          12 Titans                         2:28.09 MDQT   
  2 Bainbridge, Eleanor       12 Titans                         2:37.94 MDQT   
  3 Adams, Caitlin            12 Titans                         2:40.79        
  4 Nolan, Abbie              12 Northgate                      2:49.47        
  5 Hughes, Esme              12 Titans                         2:53.78        
  6 Leleux, Eve               12 Wrekin College                 2:58.95        
  7 Preece, Anya              12 SHWM                           3:00.73        
  8 Rogers, Mollie            12 Wasps                          3:02.24        
  9 Wilkie, Holly             12 Telford Aqua                   3:05.82        
 10 Bletcher, Jodi            12 Telford Aqua                   3:06.75        
 11 Dugdale, Matilda          12 Northgate                      3:09.02        
 12 Hughes, Keira Z           12 Wellington                     3:09.35        
 13 Edwards, Millie           12 Northgate                      3:09.80        
 14 Thomas, Megan             12 Northgate                      3:13.28        
 -- Redwood, Megan            12 Wrekin College                      DQ        
 -- Roach, Anastasia          12 Wrekin College                      DQ        
 
Event 405  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:22.28  27/02/2011 Alexandra Harris, WREKIN COLLEGE           
                2:34.49  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armitage, Lucy            13 SHWM                           2:26.30 MDQT   
  2 Quinton, Mimi             13 Titans                         2:34.20 MDQT   
  3 Hughes, Gemma             13 SHWM                           2:36.82        
  4 Thatcher-Plant, Ella      13 Wrekin College                 2:37.27        
  5 Cowie, Chloe              13 Wrekin College                 2:38.32        
  6 Hamilton, Jade            13 Titans                         2:39.56        
  7 Shakeshaft, Hannah        13 Titans                         2:43.16        
  8 Edmunds, Louise           13 Northgate                      2:44.05        
  9 Townson, Ella             13 Wrekin College                 2:49.29        
 10 Nicholson, Maddie         13 Wasps                          2:51.55        
 11 Wilson, Chloe             13 Titans                         2:56.92        
 12 Phillips, Jade            13 Wasps                          3:07.83        
 13 Walford, Laura            13 Oswestry                       3:10.03        
 
Event 406  Boys 10-11 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:14.49  18/02/2013 Hector Pardoe, Titans                      
                2:22.19  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galloway, Daniel          11 Northgate                      2:31.18        
  2 Aspinall, Harrison        11 Titans                         2:43.60        
  3 Helliwell, Rhys           11 Wellington                     2:45.59        
  4 Whitehead, Matthew        11 Northgate                      2:46.17        
  5 Timmins, William          11 Telford Aqua                   2:49.65        
  6 Wilson, Keegan            11 Titans                         2:50.89        
  7 Pryce, Sam                10 Wellington                     2:53.15        
  8 Wilson, Callum            11 Telford Aqua                   2:53.63        
  9 Neaves, Archie            10 Ludlow                         2:53.77        
 10 Williamson, James         11 Northgate                      2:53.78        
 11 Smith, Conal              11 Telford Aqua                   3:06.60        
 12 Williams, Henry           10 Northgate                      3:10.32        
 13 Sewell, Henry             10 SHWM                           3:13.60        
 14 Townson, Samuel           10 Wrekin College                 3:20.76        
 
Event 406  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:11.33  17/02/2014 Hector Pardoe, Titans                      
                2:22.19  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Ben              12 Titans                         2:22.61        
  2 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans                         2:27.14        
  3 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans                         2:27.74        
  4 Wilson, Aaron             12 Telford Aqua                   2:33.63        
  5 Dalligan, Kian            12 Titans                         2:34.97        
  6 Smith-Machancoses, Olive  12 Northgate                      2:35.31        
  7 Davies, Harvey            12 Northgate                      2:39.50        
  8 Sanders, Harry            12 Northgate                      2:40.36        
  9 Eldegwy, Omar             12 Titans                         2:42.95        
 10 Carty, Luke               12 Wasps                          2:45.92        
 
Event 406  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:00.21  03/03/2009 Matthew Rose, Wellington-                  
                2:16.49  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans                         2:04.40 MDQT   
  2 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College                 2:18.80        
  3 Des Rosier, Dante         13 Titans                         2:19.22        
  4 Willis, Henry             13 Northgate                      2:23.86        
  5 Goodall, Woody            13 SHWM                           2:26.36        
  6 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans                         2:30.04        
  7 Hunt, Mitchell            13 Oswestry                       2:31.17        
  8 Fox, Oliver               13 Wasps                          2:32.85        
  9 Cole, Jack                13 Northgate                      2:33.76        
 10 Rowley, Joe               13 SHWM                           2:41.66        
 11 Bowen, Daniel             13 Wellington                     2:42.72        
 
Event 407  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:42.90  18/02/2013 Georgia Huddleston, Wrekin College         
                2:53.79  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalligan, Shannon         14 Titans                         3:01.97        
  2 Sanders, Tess             14 Wrekin College                 3:04.03        
  3 Holland, Rosie            14 Titans                         3:06.93        
  4 Leleux, Zara              14 Wrekin College                 3:08.22        
  5 Griffiths, Olivia         14 Wellington                     3:10.86        
  6 Bramhill, Emily           14 Wrekin College                 3:12.30        
  7 Chaterjee, Sarala         14 Titans                         3:13.70        
 
Event 407  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:41.72  27/02/2012 Llawen Rossell-Smith, Titans               
                2:51.59  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winn, Rebecca             15 Titans                         2:41.37SMDQT   
  2 Pugh, Tazmin              15 Titans                         2:49.07 MDQT   
  3 Minifie, Cameron          15 Northgate                      2:55.87        
  4 Edmunds, Jenna            15 Northgate                      2:58.85        
  5 Greenwood, Antoinette     15 Wasps                          3:15.49        
 
Event 407  Girls 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:37.09  17/02/2014 Llawen Rossell-Smith, Titans               
                2:50.39  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossell-Smith, Llawen     18 Titans                         2:38.95 MDQT   
  2 Knight, Hannah            16 Titans                         2:43.44 MDQT   
  3 Golding, Chloe            17 Titans                         2:49.38 MDQT   
  4 Ballinger, Jennie         16 Northgate                      2:50.13 MDQT   
  5 Gardner, Olivia           17 Titans                         2:50.45        
  6 Dalrymple, Murrin         16 Titans                         2:50.95        
  7 Grindley, Kate            19 SHWM                           2:55.92        
  8 Himsworth, Holly          16 Wasps                          2:56.13        
  9 Rothwell, Harriet         17 Titans                         3:00.85        
 10 Moseley, Eden             16 Titans                         3:04.35        
 
Event 408  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:19.01  27/02/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                     
                2:27.39  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans                         2:24.73 MDQT   
  2 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans                         2:24.99 MDQT   
  3 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans                         2:48.22        
 
Event 408  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:09.01  01/03/2009 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate                 
                2:21.69  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans                         2:27.33        
  2 Haden, Tom                15 Wrekin College                 2:28.03        
 
Event 408  Boys 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:05.62  16/02/2014 Callum Nortje, Titans                      
                2:19.39  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jacob            17 Titans                         2:08.82 MDQT   
  2 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry                       2:12.21 MDQT   
  3 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans                         2:12.27 MDQT   
  4 Slawson, Will             18 SHWM                           2:13.02 MDQT   
  5 Dalziel, Max              18 SHWM                           2:20.53        
  6 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans                         2:20.66        
  7 Blakemore, Jacob          16 Wrekin College                 2:22.83        
  8 Preece, Aron              16 SHWM                           2:29.73        
  9 Holland, Thomas           17 Titans                         2:30.34        
 10 Tilbury, Curtis           17 Titans                         2:47.23        
 
Event 421  Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 31.65        2004 Fern Davies, ludlow                          
                34.69  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Harriet            11 NSHM                   38.88      37.40        
  2 Martin, Ava E             11 Northgate              39.78      38.97        
  3 Perry, Abigail            11 Oswestry               41.05      38.99        
  4 Courtman, Megan           11 Northgate              41.05      40.79        
  5 Swift, Hannah             11 Wrekin College         44.59      42.96        
  6 Reynolds, Poppy M         11 Wellington             45.20      43.20        
  7 Blanks, Chloe             11 NSHM                   44.17      44.71        
 -- Parkes, Stephanie         10 Telford Aqua           46.74         DQ        
 
Event 421  Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 31.65        2004 Fern Davies, ludlow                          
                34.69  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Harriet            11 NSHM                              38.88 q      
  2 Martin, Ava E             11 Northgate                         39.78 q      
  3 Courtman, Megan           11 Northgate                         41.05 q      
  3 Perry, Abigail            11 Oswestry                          41.05 q      
  5 Blanks, Chloe             11 NSHM                              44.17 q      
  6 Swift, Hannah             11 Wrekin College                    44.59 q      
  7 Reynolds, Poppy M         11 Wellington                        45.20 q      
  8 Moore, Isabelle           11 Wasps                             45.83 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parkes, Stephanie         10 Telford Aqua                      46.74        
 10 Dudson, Hattie            10 Wellington                        47.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jones, Keira              10 Titans                            50.50        
 12 Bennett, Martha           10 Titans                            52.14        
 
Event 421  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 31.37        2007 Nia Williams, Oswestry                       
                34.69  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Townsend, Phoebe          12 Titans                 34.09      32.42 MDQT   
  2 Bainbridge, Eleanor       12 Titans                 35.60      32.96 MDQT   
  3 Adams, Caitlin            12 Titans                 36.28      34.71        
  4 Hughes, Esme              12 Titans                 35.02      35.04        
  5 Rogers, Mollie            12 Wasps                  39.51      38.21        
  6 Leleux, Eve               12 Wrekin College         39.11      38.62        
  7 Dovell, Amelia            12 SHWM                   39.58      39.60        
  8 Morris, Hannah            12 Northgate              41.43      41.15        
 
Event 421  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 31.37        2007 Nia Williams, Oswestry                       
                34.69  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Townsend, Phoebe          12 Titans                            34.09 qMDQT  
  2 Hughes, Esme              12 Titans                            35.02 q      
  3 Bainbridge, Eleanor       12 Titans                            35.60 q      
  4 Adams, Caitlin            12 Titans                            36.28 q      
  5 Leleux, Eve               12 Wrekin College                    39.11 q      
  6 Rogers, Mollie            12 Wasps                             39.51 q      
  7 Dovell, Amelia            12 SHWM                              39.58 q      
  8 Morris, Hannah            12 Northgate                         41.43 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Preece, Anya              12 SHWM                              41.99        
 10 Brown, Georgia            12 Wellington                        43.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Edwards, Millie           12 Northgate                         43.35        
 12 Coupland, Georgia         12 Wellington                        43.88        
 13 Laycock, Abigail          12 Wellington                        45.02        
 14 Redwood, Megan            12 Wrekin College                    45.54        
 15 Dugdale, Matilda          12 Northgate                         47.12        
 16 Hughes, Keira Z           12 Wellington                        47.78        
 17 Thomas, Megan             12 Northgate                         47.83        
 18 McGrath, Jennifer         12 Newport                           50.04        
 19 Roach, Anastasia          12 Wrekin College                    50.83        
 -- Bletcher, Jodi            12 Telford Aqua                         DQ        
 
Event 421  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 29.86        2007 Rachael Kelly, Market Drayton                
                33.49  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Armitage, Lucy            13 SHWM                   32.43      32.28 MDQT   
  2 Quinton, Mimi             13 Titans                 33.04      32.99 MDQT   
  3 Hughes, Gemma             13 SHWM                   33.98      33.82        
  4 Hamilton, Jade            13 Titans                 34.22      34.20        
  5 Humphries, Elle           13 Northgate              35.41      35.10        
  6 Cowie, Chloe              13 Wrekin College         35.28      35.27        
  7 Thatcher-Plant, Ella      13 Wrekin College         35.26      35.54        
  8 Shakeshaft, Hannah        13 Titans                 35.34      35.81        
 
Event 421  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 29.86        2007 Rachael Kelly, Market Drayton                
                33.49  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armitage, Lucy            13 SHWM                              32.43 qMDQT  
  2 Quinton, Mimi             13 Titans                            33.04 qMDQT  
  3 Hughes, Gemma             13 SHWM                              33.98 q      
  4 Hamilton, Jade            13 Titans                            34.22 q      
  5 Thatcher-Plant, Ella      13 Wrekin College                    35.26 q      
  6 Cowie, Chloe              13 Wrekin College                    35.28 q      
  7 Shakeshaft, Hannah        13 Titans                            35.34 q      
  8 Humphries, Elle           13 Northgate                         35.41 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilson, Chloe             13 Titans                            38.05        
 10 Townson, Ella             13 Wrekin College                    39.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Greenwood, Phillipa       13 Wasps                             39.47        
 12 Walford, Laura            13 Oswestry                          40.15        
 13 Matthews, Jessica         13 SHWM                              42.05        
 14 Ward, Olivia              13 Northgate                         43.33        
 
Event 422  Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 38.86  14/03/2008 Robert Adams, Oakengates                     
                40.59  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aspinall, Harrison        11 Titans                 45.55      45.09        
  2 Childs, George            11 Northgate              46.52      45.49        
  3 Galloway, Daniel          11 Northgate              46.85      45.61        
  4 Jones, Andy               11 Northgate              46.60      45.97        
  5 Wilson, Keegan            11 Titans                 46.24      46.25        
  6 Pryce, Sam                10 Wellington             48.55      46.94        
  7 Helliwell, Rhys           11 Wellington             47.85      47.37        
  8 Brown, Thomas             10 Ludlow                 50.72      51.12        
 
Event 422  Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 38.86  14/03/2008 Robert Adams, Oakengates                     
                40.59  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aspinall, Harrison        11 Titans                            45.55 q      
  2 Wilson, Keegan            11 Titans                            46.24 q      
  3 Childs, George            11 Northgate                         46.52 q      
  4 Jones, Andy               11 Northgate                         46.60 q      
  5 Galloway, Daniel          11 Northgate                         46.85 q      
  6 Helliwell, Rhys           11 Wellington                        47.85 q      
  7 Pryce, Sam                10 Wellington                        48.55 q      
  8 Brown, Thomas             10 Ludlow                            50.72 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 King, Jon                 11 Telford Aqua                      51.45        
 10 Wilson, Callum            11 Telford Aqua                      52.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smith, Conal              11 Telford Aqua                      52.07        
 12 Williamson, James         11 Northgate                         54.85        
 13 Sewell, Henry             10 SHWM                              54.95        
 14 Williams, Henry           10 Northgate                         57.13        
 -- Townson, Samuel           10 Wrekin College                      DNF        
 
Event 422  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 36.19  04/03/2009 Robert Adams, Oakengates                     
                40.59  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Delahay, Ioan             12 Oswestry               40.53      39.89 MDQT   
  2 Holland, Ben              12 Titans                 42.37      41.10        
  3 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans                 42.34      41.60        
  4 Brown, Charlie            12 Ludlow                 43.71      42.72        
  5 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans                 44.42      44.71        
  6 Sanders, Harry            12 Northgate              45.74      45.75        
  7 Smith-Machancoses, Olive  12 Northgate              46.12      46.40        
  8 Eldegwy, Omar             12 Titans                 46.33      47.87        
 
Event 422  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 36.19  04/03/2009 Robert Adams, Oakengates                     
                40.59  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Delahay, Ioan             12 Oswestry                          40.53 qMDQT  
  2 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans                            42.34 q      
  3 Holland, Ben              12 Titans                            42.37 q      
  4 Brown, Charlie            12 Ludlow                            43.71 q      
  5 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans                            44.42 q      
  6 Sanders, Harry            12 Northgate                         45.74 q      
  7 Smith-Machancoses, Olive  12 Northgate                         46.12 q      
  8 Eldegwy, Omar             12 Titans                            46.33 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilson, Aaron             12 Telford Aqua                      46.52        
 10 Dalligan, Kian            12 Titans                            46.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Carty, Luke               12 Wasps                             47.66        
 12 Parkes, Callum            12 Telford Aqua                      52.53        
 13 Davies, Harvey            12 Northgate                         52.76        
 
Event 422  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 33.95        2002 Jamie Leadbetter, Oakengates                 
                38.19  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans                 36.62      34.66 MDQT   
  2 Willis, Henry             13 Northgate              36.75      35.85 MDQT   
  3 Hunt, Mitchell            13 Oswestry               38.31      37.36 MDQT   
  4 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College         39.02      38.48        
  5 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans                 45.35      43.96        
  6 Des Rosier, Dante         13 Titans                 44.88      44.35        
  7 Foley, Fred               13 Telford Aqua           45.16      45.12        
  8 Wong, Gabriel             13 Wellington             47.04      47.28        
 
Event 422  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 33.95        2002 Jamie Leadbetter, Oakengates                 
                38.19  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans                            36.62 qMDQT  
  2 Willis, Henry             13 Northgate                         36.75 qMDQT  
  3 Hunt, Mitchell            13 Oswestry                          38.31 q      
  4 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College                    39.02 q      
  5 Des Rosier, Dante         13 Titans                            44.88 q      
  6 Foley, Fred               13 Telford Aqua                      45.16 q      
  7 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans                            45.35 q      
  8 Wong, Gabriel             13 Wellington                        47.04 q      
 
Event 423  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 28.06        2004 Natasha Turner, Wellington                   
                29.59  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leleux, Zara              14 Wrekin College         29.83      29.32 MDQT   
  2 Dalligan, Shannon         14 Titans                 30.10      29.87        
  3 Pugh, Melissa             14 SHWM                   30.82      30.23        
  4 Holland, Rosie            14 Titans                 31.35      30.41        
  5 Sanders, Tess             14 Wrekin College         31.48      31.19        
  6 Griffiths, Olivia         14 Wellington             31.68      31.66        
  7 Morgan, Rebecca           14 Ludlow                 31.85      31.71        
  8 Wall, Felicity            14 Wellington             32.40      32.87        
 
Event 423  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 28.06        2004 Natasha Turner, Wellington                   
                29.59  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leleux, Zara              14 Wrekin College                    29.83 q      
  2 Dalligan, Shannon         14 Titans                            30.10 q      
  3 Pugh, Melissa             14 SHWM                              30.82 q      
  4 Holland, Rosie            14 Titans                            31.35 q      
  5 Sanders, Tess             14 Wrekin College                    31.48 q      
  6 Griffiths, Olivia         14 Wellington                        31.68 q      
  7 Morgan, Rebecca           14 Ludlow                            31.85 q      
  8 Wall, Felicity            14 Wellington                        32.40 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smithurst, Sophie         14 Northgate                         32.91        
 10 Chaterjee, Sarala         14 Titans                            33.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Corston, Rosie            14 Ludlow                            33.66        
 12 Connolly, Grace           14 Northgate                         34.35        
 13 Bramhill, Emily           14 Wrekin College                    34.66        
 14 Evans, Leigh              14 Titans                            34.80        
 15 Dale, Abbie               14 Telford Aqua                      35.34        
 16 Blanks, Holly             14 NSHM                              35.69        
 17 Lewis, Melody             14 Telford Aqua                      36.09        
 18 Carter, Shannon           14 Telford Aqua                      36.27        
 19 Bishton, Georgia          14 Newport                           36.81        
 20 Hickinbottom, Lauren C    14 Northgate                         36.86        
 21 Formby, Grace             14 Wellington                        37.41        
 
Event 423  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 27.35        2005 Natasha Turner, Wellington                   
                28.99  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pugh, Tazmin              15 Titans                 27.49      26.93SMDQT   
  2 Minifie, Cameron          15 Northgate              29.40      29.03        
  3 Winn, Rebecca             15 Titans                 30.73      30.26        
  4 Shorrock, Grace           15 SHWM                   30.89      30.40        
  5 Rogers, Bethan            15 Telford Aqua           31.73      31.50        
  6 Combes, Emma              15 SHWM                   32.23      32.33        
  7 Greenwood, Antoinette     15 Wasps                  33.25      32.79        
  8 Sucret-Fullerlove, Luca   15 Northgate              33.94      33.79        
 
Event 423  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 27.35        2005 Natasha Turner, Wellington                   
                28.99  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pugh, Tazmin              15 Titans                            27.49 qMDQT  
  2 Minifie, Cameron          15 Northgate                         29.40 q      
  3 Winn, Rebecca             15 Titans                            30.73 q      
  4 Shorrock, Grace           15 SHWM                              30.89 q      
  5 Rogers, Bethan            15 Telford Aqua                      31.73 q      
  6 Combes, Emma              15 SHWM                              32.23 q      
  7 Greenwood, Antoinette     15 Wasps                             33.25 q      
  8 Sucret-Fullerlove, Luca   15 Northgate                         33.94 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ward-Bevan, Naomi         15 Wellington                        35.45        
 
Event 423  Girls 16 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 26.72  28/02/2012 Tessa Murphy, Wrekin College                 
                28.69  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Golding, Chloe            17 Titans                 27.85      28.06 MDQT   
  2 Lester, Issy              18 SHWM                   28.48      28.41 MDQT   
  3 Sykes, Ellie              16 SHWM                   28.92      28.51 MDQT   
  4 Knight, Hannah            16 Titans                 29.00      28.97        
  5 Beddow, Claire            19 SHWM                   29.00      29.05        
  6 Fairbanks, Lucy           17 SHWM                   29.35      29.12        
  7 Gardner, Olivia           17 Titans                 29.22      29.48        
  8 Rothwell, Harriet         17 Titans                 29.56      29.75        
 
Event 423  Girls 16 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 26.72  28/02/2012 Tessa Murphy, Wrekin College                 
                28.69  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golding, Chloe            17 Titans                            27.85 qMDQT  
  2 Lester, Issy              18 SHWM                              28.48 qMDQT  
  3 Sykes, Ellie              16 SHWM                              28.92 q      
  4 Knight, Hannah            16 Titans                            29.00 q      
  4 Beddow, Claire            19 SHWM                              29.00 q      
  6 Gardner, Olivia           17 Titans                            29.22 q      
  7 Fairbanks, Lucy           17 SHWM                              29.35 q      
  8 Rothwell, Harriet         17 Titans                            29.56 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Winter, Ellie             16 Wasps                             29.87        
 10 Ballinger, Jennie         16 Northgate                         30.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dalrymple, Murrin         16 Titans                            30.33        
 12 Rossell-Smith, Llawen     18 Titans                            30.53        
 13 Grindley, Kate            19 SHWM                              30.70        
 14 Beddow, Jodie             17 SHWM                              30.76        
 15 Fitzpatrick, Harriet      17 Northgate                         30.86        
 16 Moseley, Eden             16 Titans                            30.99        
 17 Potts, Megan              16 SHWM                              31.52        
 18 Scriven, Emma             18 NSHM                              31.60        
 19 Deakin, Katie             16 NSHM                              32.74        
 
Event 423  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Ffion S9          17 SHWM                   33.53      33.53        
 
Event 423  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Ffion S9          17 SHWM                              33.53 q      
 
Event 424  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 30.60        2006 George Lester, Shrewsbury                    
                31.99  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans                 32.40      30.80 MDQT   
  2 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans                 31.20      31.04 MDQT   
  3 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans                 33.13      31.24 MDQT   
  4 Roberts, Connor J         14 Northgate              34.40      33.58        
  5 Shinton, Jacob            14 Northgate              36.38      36.40        
  6 Davies, Ross              14 Wellington             36.66      36.67        
  7 Lee, Tom                  14 NSHM                   37.76      37.70        
  8 Wlliams, Thomas           14 Telford Aqua           38.02      39.22        
 
Event 424  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 30.60        2006 George Lester, Shrewsbury                    
                31.99  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans                            31.20 qMDQT  
  2 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans                            32.40 q      
  3 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans                            33.13 q      
  4 Roberts, Connor J         14 Northgate                         34.40 q      
  5 Shinton, Jacob            14 Northgate                         36.38 q      
  6 Davies, Ross              14 Wellington                        36.66 q      
  7 Lee, Tom                  14 NSHM                              37.76 q      
  8 Wlliams, Thomas           14 Telford Aqua                      38.02 q      
 
Event 424  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 27.54  18/02/2014 Jacob Jackson, Titans                        
                30.59  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Small, Joseph             15 Titans                 28.13      27.86 MDQT   
  2 Jones, Morgan             15 Oswestry               29.42      29.47 MDQT   
  3 Doyle, Michael            15 SHWM                   31.60      31.19        
  4 Rawlings, Callum          15 Oswestry               31.85      31.41        
  5 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans                 32.03      31.97        
  6 Neeld, Samuel             15 Wrekin College         33.54      32.33        
  7 Manning, Jack             15 Wrekin College         32.57      32.74        
  8 Finn, Jack                15 Telford Aqua           34.50      35.26        
 
Event 424  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 27.54  18/02/2014 Jacob Jackson, Titans                        
                30.59  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Small, Joseph             15 Titans                            28.13 qMDQT  
  2 Jones, Morgan             15 Oswestry                          29.42 qMDQT  
  3 Doyle, Michael            15 SHWM                              31.60 q      
  4 Rawlings, Callum          15 Oswestry                          31.85 q      
  5 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans                            32.03 q      
  6 Manning, Jack             15 Wrekin College                    32.57 q      
  7 Neeld, Samuel             15 Wrekin College                    33.54 q      
  8 Finn, Jack                15 Telford Aqua                      34.50 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ricketts, Haydn           15 Wellington                        35.54        
 10 Haden, Tom                15 Wrekin College                    35.86        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brassington, Jake         15 Wasps                             35.95        
 12 Davies, Lloyd             15 SHWM                              36.23        
 
Event 424  Boys 16 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 26.73  18/02/2014 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                       
                29.59  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry               27.38      26.87 MDQT   
  2 Jackson, Jacob            17 Titans                 27.08      27.16 MDQT   
  3 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans                 28.65      28.05 MDQT   
  4 Slawson, Will             18 SHWM                   29.20      28.55 MDQT   
  5 Dalziel, Max              18 SHWM                   28.95      28.96 MDQT   
  6 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans                 29.38      29.16 MDQT   
  7 Saxon, Edward             17 SHWM                   29.37      29.52 MDQT   
  8 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry               29.93      30.20        
 
Event 424  Boys 16 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 26.73  18/02/2014 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                       
                29.59  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Jacob            17 Titans                            27.08 qMDQT  
  2 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry                          27.38 qMDQT  
  3 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans                            28.65 qMDQT  
  4 Dalziel, Max              18 SHWM                              28.95 qMDQT  
  5 Slawson, Will             18 SHWM                              29.20 qMDQT  
  6 Saxon, Edward             17 SHWM                              29.37 qMDQT  
  7 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans                            29.38 qMDQT  
  8 Tilbury, Curtis           17 Titans                            29.93 q      
  8 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry                          29.93 q      
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 10 Carter, William           17 SHWM                              30.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Horswood, Tom             19 SHWM                              30.78        
 12 Preece, Aron              16 SHWM                              30.80        
 13 Corston, Jack             16 Ludlow                            31.00        
 14 Blakemore, Jacob          16 Wrekin College                    31.72        
 15 Percox, Charlie           16 Wrekin College                    31.82        
 16 Bramhill, James           17 Wrekin College                    32.84        
 17 Roura, Joel               16 Wellington                        33.74        
 18 Holland, Thomas           17 Titans                            33.83        
 
Event 424  Boys 50 SC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shanahan, Reilly S10      15 SHWM                   43.91      43.91        
 
Event 424  Boys 50 SC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanahan, Reilly S10      15 SHWM                              43.91 q      
 
Event 425  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 5:08.48        2005 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
                5:43.99  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Phoebe          12 Titans                         5:22.02 MDQT   
  2 Bainbridge, Eleanor       12 Titans                         5:27.36 MDQT   
  3 Adams, Caitlin            12 Titans                         5:53.20        
  4 Leleux, Eve               12 Wrekin College                 6:22.60        
  5 Preece, Anya              12 SHWM                           6:34.41        
  6 Rogers, Mollie            12 Wasps                          6:40.72        
  7 Brown, Georgia            12 Wellington                     6:48.29        
  8 Morris, Hannah            12 Northgate                      6:51.35        
  9 Edwards, Millie           12 Northgate                      6:56.64        
 -- Dugdale, Matilda          12 Northgate                           DQ        
 
Event 425  Girls 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 5:01.63        2006 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
                5:31.39  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armitage, Lucy            13 SHWM                           5:17.16 MDQT   
  2 Hamilton, Jade            13 Titans                         5:26.75 MDQT   
  3 Thatcher-Plant, Ella      13 Wrekin College                 5:26.82 MDQT   
  4 Quinton, Mimi             13 Titans                         5:32.44        
  5 Humphries, Elle           13 Northgate                      5:44.38        
  6 Cowie, Chloe              13 Wrekin College                 5:48.43        
  7 Shakeshaft, Hannah        13 Titans                         5:57.38        
  8 Townson, Ella             13 Wrekin College                 5:59.10        
  9 Wilson, Chloe             13 Titans                         6:07.61        
 10 Walmsley, Abagael         13 Oswestry                       6:08.37        
 
Event 425  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:54.83  16/02/2014 Tazmin Pugh, Titans                        
                5:23.99  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Rosie            14 Titans                         5:23.76 MDQT   
  2 Dalligan, Shannon         14 Titans                         5:25.07        
  3 Leleux, Zara              14 Wrekin College                 5:27.28        
  4 Sanders, Tess             14 Wrekin College                 5:39.63        
  5 Chaterjee, Sarala         14 Titans                         5:45.44        
  6 Morgan, Rebecca           14 Ludlow                         5:58.64        
  7 Bramhill, Emily           14 Wrekin College                 6:00.87        
  8 Wall, Felicity            14 Wellington                     6:24.37        
 
Event 425  Girls 15 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:57.29  16/02/2014 Chloe Golding, Titans                      
                5:21.49  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pugh, Tazmin              15 Titans                         4:53.60SMDQT   
  2 Winn, Rebecca             15 Titans                         5:12.96 MDQT   
  3 Minifie, Cameron          15 Northgate                      5:22.20        
  4 Greenwood, Antoinette     15 Wasps                          6:19.57        
 
Event 425  Girls 16 & Over 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 5:01.00  19/02/2013 Maddy Tracy, Wrekin College                
                5:20.59  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golding, Chloe            17 Titans                         4:55.91SMDQT   
  2 Knight, Hannah            16 Titans                         4:59.50 MDQT   
  3 Gardner, Olivia           17 Titans                         5:06.28 MDQT   
  4 Rossell-Smith, Llawen     18 Titans                         5:08.24 MDQT   
  5 Rothwell, Harriet         17 Titans                         5:09.56 MDQT   
  6 Fairbanks, Lucy           17 SHWM                           5:15.89 MDQT   
  7 Dalrymple, Murrin         16 Titans                         5:19.15 MDQT   
  8 Moseley, Eden             16 Titans                         5:41.16        
  9 Latham, Lolly             17 SHWM                           6:02.37        
 
Event 426  Boys 10-11 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:37.86  19/02/2013 Hector Pardoe, Titans                      
                4:58.59  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galloway, Daniel          11 Northgate                      5:14.84        
  2 Aspinall, Harrison        11 Titans                         5:42.09        
  3 Wilson, Keegan            11 Titans                         5:57.97        
  4 Neaves, Archie            10 Ludlow                         6:06.83        
  5 Williamson, James         11 Northgate                      6:07.32        
 
Event 426  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:26.99  18/02/2014 Hector Pardoe, Titans                      
                4:58.59  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Ben              12 Titans                         4:49.80 MDQT   
  2 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans                         5:03.60        
  3 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans                         5:06.16        
  4 Dalligan, Kian            12 Titans                         5:10.66        
  5 Smith-Machancoses, Olive  12 Northgate                      5:29.41        
  6 Sanders, Harry            12 Northgate                      5:33.04        
  7 Davies, Harvey            12 Northgate                      5:33.53        
  8 Eldegwy, Omar             12 Titans                         5:34.85        
  9 Wilson, Aaron             12 Telford Aqua                   5:35.60        
 
Event 426  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:14.16  02/03/2009 Matthew Rose, Wellington-                  
                4:47.29  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans                         4:17.47 MDQT   
  2 Des Rosier, Dante         13 Titans                         4:46.25 MDQT   
  3 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College                 4:49.07        
  4 Goodall, Woody            13 SHWM                           5:07.17        
  5 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans                         5:11.26        
  6 Willis, Henry             13 Northgate                      5:18.75        
  7 Cole, Jack                13 Northgate                      5:19.67        
 
Event 426  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:14.31  01/03/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                     
                4:33.59  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans                         4:17.45 MDQT   
  2 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans                         4:30.86 MDQT   
  3 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans                         4:51.33        
  4 Roberts, Connor J         14 Northgate                      5:07.22        
 
Event 426  Boys 15 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:04.13  02/03/2009 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate                 
                4:25.69  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Small, Joseph             15 Titans                         4:20.26 MDQT   
  2 Doyle, Michael            15 SHWM                           4:24.55 MDQT   
  3 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans                         4:24.91 MDQT   
  4 Neeld, Samuel             15 Wrekin College                 4:26.67        
  5 Haden, Tom                15 Wrekin College                 4:29.83        
  6 Manning, Jack             15 Wrekin College                 4:30.05        
  7 Brassington, Jake         15 Wasps                          5:03.34        
 
Event 426  Boys 16 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 3:59.82  02/03/2010 Jacob Laybourne                            
                4:19.99  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry                       4:03.52 MDQT   
  2 Jackson, Jacob            17 Titans                         4:04.53 MDQT   
  3 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans                         4:13.99 MDQT   
  4 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans                         4:16.94 MDQT   
  5 Dalziel, Max              18 SHWM                           4:19.15 MDQT   
  6 Horswood, Tom             19 SHWM                           4:21.31        
  7 Blakemore, Jacob          16 Wrekin College                 4:23.49        
  8 Carter, William           17 SHWM                           4:26.24        
  9 Preece, Aron              16 SHWM                           4:29.81        
 10 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry                       4:30.37        
 11 Tilbury, Curtis           17 Titans                         4:32.67        
 12 Bramhill, James           17 Wrekin College                 4:33.72        
 13 Holland, Thomas           17 Titans                         4:43.44        
 14 Beebee, Hayden            18 Wellington                     4:43.83        
 15 Corston, Jack             16 Ludlow                         4:44.01        
 16 Roura, Joel               16 Wellington                     4:46.31        
 
Event 426  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shanahan, Reilly S10      15 SHWM                           5:45.78        
 
Event 450  Boys 16 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
                29.59  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry                         29.09 MDQT   
  2 Tilbury, Curtis           17 Titans                           29.47 MDQT