Licensed to Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 28/02/2015 01:06 PM
        Shropshire County Championships 2015 - 21/02/2015 to 01/03/2015        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 301  Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:26.87  16/02/2014 Jade Hamilton, Titans                      
                1:26.09  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lo, Megan                 11 Newport              1:40.29    1:38.24        
  2 Martin, Ava E             11 Northgate            1:39.02    1:38.25        
  3 Courtman, Megan           11 Northgate            1:44.79    1:43.33        
  4 Blanks, Chloe             11 NSHM                 1:44.11    1:43.81        
  5 Moore, Isabelle           11 Wasps                1:52.02    1:52.06        
  6 Jones, Keira              10 Titans               1:53.88    1:54.77        
  7 Swift, Hannah             11 Wrekin College       1:52.69    1:55.05        
  8 Dalziel, Natasha          11 Oswestry             1:55.99    2:00.19        
 
Event 301  Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:26.87  16/02/2014 Jade Hamilton, Titans                      
                1:26.09  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Ava E             11 Northgate                       1:39.02 q      
  2 Lo, Megan                 11 Newport                         1:40.29 q      
  3 Blanks, Chloe             11 NSHM                            1:44.11 q      
  4 Courtman, Megan           11 Northgate                       1:44.79 q      
  5 Moore, Isabelle           11 Wasps                           1:52.02 q      
  6 Swift, Hannah             11 Wrekin College                  1:52.69 q      
  7 Jones, Keira              10 Titans                          1:53.88 q      
  8 Dalziel, Natasha          11 Oswestry                        1:55.99 q      
 
Event 301  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:18.19        2005 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
                1:26.09  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bainbridge, Eleanor       12 Titans               1:24.64    1:25.35 MDQT   
  2 Adams, Caitlin            12 Titans               1:30.45    1:30.00        
  3 Nolan, Abbie              12 Northgate            1:29.86    1:30.02        
  4 Preece, Anya              12 SHWM                 1:38.87    1:38.06        
  5 Laycock, Abigail          12 Wellington           1:37.86    1:39.01        
  6 Whitehead, Abi            12 Northgate            1:40.05    1:39.81        
  7 McGrath, Jennifer         12 Newport              1:41.13    1:40.82        
  8 Coupland, Georgia         12 Wellington           1:42.71    1:44.62        
 
Event 301  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:18.19        2005 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
                1:26.09  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bainbridge, Eleanor       12 Titans                          1:24.64 qMDQT  
  2 Nolan, Abbie              12 Northgate                       1:29.86 q      
  3 Adams, Caitlin            12 Titans                          1:30.45 q      
  4 Laycock, Abigail          12 Wellington                      1:37.86 q      
  5 Preece, Anya              12 SHWM                            1:38.87 q      
  6 Whitehead, Abi            12 Northgate                       1:40.05 q      
  7 McGrath, Jennifer         12 Newport                         1:41.13 q      
  8 Coupland, Georgia         12 Wellington                      1:42.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Redwood, Megan            12 Wrekin College                  1:42.90        
 10 Watton, Amy               12 SHWM                            1:43.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Leleux, Eve               12 Wrekin College                  1:43.25        
 12 Brown, Georgia            12 Wellington                      1:43.67        
 13 Rogers, Mollie            12 Wasps                           1:46.46        
 14 Wiseman, Polly            12 Northgate                       1:49.38        
 -- Townsend, Phoebe          12 Titans                              XDQ        
 
Event 301  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:15.98  26/02/2012 Georgia Huddleston, Wrekin College         
                1:22.49  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Jade            13 Titans               1:21.13    1:19.26 MDQT   
  2 Armitage, Lucy            13 SHWM                 1:22.51    1:20.37 MDQT   
  3 Edmunds, Louise           13 Northgate            1:22.58    1:21.21 MDQT   
  4 Humphries, Elle           13 Northgate            1:22.24    1:24.27        
  5 Quinton, Mimi             13 Titans               1:24.81    1:26.34        
  6 Nicholson, Maddie         13 Wasps                1:31.32    1:31.41        
  7 Smith, Maisie             13 Telford Aqua         1:31.78    1:32.01        
  8 Cowie, Chloe              13 Wrekin College       1:34.00    1:35.40        
 
Event 301  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:15.98  26/02/2012 Georgia Huddleston, Wrekin College         
                1:22.49  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Jade            13 Titans                          1:21.13 qMDQT  
  2 Humphries, Elle           13 Northgate                       1:22.24 qMDQT  
  3 Armitage, Lucy            13 SHWM                            1:22.51 q      
  4 Edmunds, Louise           13 Northgate                       1:22.58 q      
  5 Quinton, Mimi             13 Titans                          1:24.81 q      
  6 Nicholson, Maddie         13 Wasps                           1:31.32 q      
  7 Smith, Maisie             13 Telford Aqua                    1:31.78 q      
  8 Cowie, Chloe              13 Wrekin College                  1:34.00 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilson, Chloe             13 Titans                          1:34.06        
 10 Cox, Freya                13 Northgate                       1:36.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Shakeshaft, Hannah        13 Titans                          1:38.51        
 
Event 301  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Porsha SB9         13 SHWM                 2:03.34    2:03.34        
 
Event 301  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Porsha SB9         13 SHWM                            2:03.34 q      
 
Event 302  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:03.47  16/02/2014 Charlie Hutchison, Titans                  
                1:06.29  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Galloway, Daniel          11 Northgate            1:11.56    1:10.37        
  2 Helliwell, Rhys           11 Wellington           1:13.47    1:14.36        
  3 Aspinall, Harrison        11 Titans               1:16.16    1:15.36        
  4 Whitehead, Matthew        11 Northgate            1:15.86    1:16.31        
  5 Timmins, William          11 Telford Aqua         1:17.21    1:16.58        
  6 Wilson, Keegan            11 Titans               1:18.09    1:18.24        
  7 Pryce, Sam                10 Wellington           1:19.63    1:18.28        
  8 Lockley, Carter           11 Wasps                1:21.04    1:24.07        
 
Event 302  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:03.47  16/02/2014 Charlie Hutchison, Titans                  
                1:06.29  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Galloway, Daniel          11 Northgate                       1:11.56 q      
  2 Helliwell, Rhys           11 Wellington                      1:13.47 q      
  3 Whitehead, Matthew        11 Northgate                       1:15.86 q      
  4 Aspinall, Harrison        11 Titans                          1:16.16 q      
  5 Timmins, William          11 Telford Aqua                    1:17.21 q      
  6 Wilson, Keegan            11 Titans                          1:18.09 q      
  7 Pryce, Sam                10 Wellington                      1:19.63 q      
  8 Lockley, Carter           11 Wasps                           1:21.04 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sewell, Henry             10 SHWM                            1:28.39        
 
Event 302  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:00.55  28/02/2010 James Wilson, Titans                       
                1:06.29  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holland, Ben              12 Titans               1:06.46    1:06.15 MDQT   
  2 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans               1:06.79    1:06.79        
  3 Dalligan, Kian            12 Titans               1:09.15    1:08.39        
  4 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans               1:08.18    1:08.51        
  5 Smith-Machancoses, Olive  12 Northgate            1:10.47    1:08.85        
  6 Morgan, Oliver            12 Ludlow               1:10.83    1:11.27        
  7 Delahay, Ioan             12 Oswestry             1:11.11    1:11.61        
  8 Wilson, Aaron             12 Telford Aqua         1:11.72    1:12.22        
 
Event 302  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:00.55  28/02/2010 James Wilson, Titans                       
                1:06.29  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holland, Ben              12 Titans                          1:06.46 q      
  2 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans                          1:06.79 q      
  3 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans                          1:08.18 q      
  4 Dalligan, Kian            12 Titans                          1:09.15 q      
  5 Smith-Machancoses, Olive  12 Northgate                       1:10.47 q      
  6 Morgan, Oliver            12 Ludlow                          1:10.83 q      
  7 Delahay, Ioan             12 Oswestry                        1:11.11 q      
  8 Wilson, Aaron             12 Telford Aqua                    1:11.72 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Charlie            12 Ludlow                          1:14.44        
 10 Davies, Harvey            12 Northgate                       1:15.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 French, Joshua            12 Telford Aqua                    1:15.36        
 12 Sanders, Harry            12 Northgate                       1:16.35        
 13 Eldegwy, Omar             12 Titans                          1:18.16        
 14 Cunningham, Luke          12 Wasps                           1:18.42        
 15 Sutton, Jake              12 Northgate                       1:20.01        
 16 Parkes, Callum            12 Telford Aqua                    1:21.36        
 
Event 302  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 58.50  28/02/2010 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                       
              1:02.79  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans               1:00.95      59.33 MDQT   
  2 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College       1:04.62    1:04.70        
  3 Willis, Henry             13 Northgate            1:06.42    1:05.04        
  4 Des Rosier, Dante         13 Titans               1:04.93    1:05.69        
  5 Hunt, Mitchell            13 Oswestry             1:08.00    1:07.68        
  6 Goodall, Woody            13 SHWM                 1:07.35    1:08.40        
  7 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans               1:12.07    1:12.15        
  8 Bowen, Daniel             13 Wellington           1:13.38    1:16.46        
 
Event 302  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 58.50  28/02/2010 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                       
              1:02.79  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans                          1:00.95 qMDQT  
  2 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College                  1:04.62 q      
  3 Des Rosier, Dante         13 Titans                          1:04.93 q      
  4 Willis, Henry             13 Northgate                       1:06.42 q      
  5 Goodall, Woody            13 SHWM                            1:07.35 q      
  6 Hunt, Mitchell            13 Oswestry                        1:08.00 q      
  7 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans                          1:12.07 q      
  8 Bowen, Daniel             13 Wellington                      1:13.38 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fox, Oliver               13 Wasps                           1:15.49        
 
Event 303  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:04.18  16/02/2013 Chloe Golding, Titans                      
                1:11.79  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holland, Rosie            14 Titans               1:11.22    1:09.95 MDQT   
  2 Leleux, Zara              14 Wrekin College       1:13.51    1:12.36        
  3 Dalligan, Shannon         14 Titans               1:14.54    1:13.67        
  4 Morgan, Rebecca           14 Ludlow               1:16.12    1:16.24        
  5 Sanders, Tess             14 Wrekin College       1:17.16    1:17.79        
  6 Chaterjee, Sarala         14 Titans               1:22.85    1:20.87        
  7 Evans, Leigh              14 Titans               1:26.08    1:27.42        
 
Event 303  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:04.18  16/02/2013 Chloe Golding, Titans                      
                1:11.79  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holland, Rosie            14 Titans                          1:11.22 qMDQT  
  2 Leleux, Zara              14 Wrekin College                  1:13.51 q      
  3 Dalligan, Shannon         14 Titans                          1:14.54 q      
  4 Morgan, Rebecca           14 Ludlow                          1:16.12 q      
  5 Sanders, Tess             14 Wrekin College                  1:17.16 q      
  6 Chaterjee, Sarala         14 Titans                          1:22.85 q      
  7 Evans, Leigh              14 Titans                          1:26.08 q      
 
Event 303  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:02.31  15/02/2014 Chloe Golding, Titans                      
                1:10.39  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pugh, Tazmin              15 Titans               1:04.69    1:02.71 MDQT   
  2 Minifie, Cameron          15 Northgate            1:10.21    1:10.59        
  3 Townson, Holly            15 Wrekin College       1:12.10    1:13.72        
  4 Winn, Rebecca             15 Titans               1:14.27    1:14.56        
  5 Shorrock, Grace           15 SHWM                 1:17.83    1:17.86        
  6 Edmunds, Jenna            15 Northgate            1:17.65    1:18.25        
  7 Combes, Emma              15 SHWM                 1:17.57    1:18.47        
 
Event 303  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:02.31  15/02/2014 Chloe Golding, Titans                      
                1:10.39  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pugh, Tazmin              15 Titans                          1:04.69 qMDQT  
  2 Minifie, Cameron          15 Northgate                       1:10.21 qMDQT  
  3 Townson, Holly            15 Wrekin College                  1:12.10 q      
  4 Winn, Rebecca             15 Titans                          1:14.27 q      
  5 Combes, Emma              15 SHWM                            1:17.57 q      
  6 Edmunds, Jenna            15 Northgate                       1:17.65 q      
  7 Shorrock, Grace           15 SHWM                            1:17.83 q      
 
Event 303  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:05.73  28/02/2009 Charlotte Archdeacon, Whitchurch Wasps     
                1:08.99  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Golding, Chloe            17 Titans               1:01.56    1:01.23SMDQT   
  2 Knight, Hannah            16 Titans               1:06.46    1:06.64 MDQT   
  3 Gardner, Olivia           17 Titans               1:06.30    1:06.70 MDQT   
  4 Lester, Issy              18 SHWM                 1:08.44    1:09.31        
  5 Fairbanks, Lucy           17 SHWM                 1:10.11    1:09.62        
  6 Dalrymple, Murrin         16 Titans               1:11.46    1:11.88        
  7 Rothwell, Harriet         17 Titans               1:11.32    1:12.53        
  8 Rossell-Smith, Llawen     18 Titans               1:12.02    1:12.99        
 
Event 303  Girls 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:05.73  28/02/2009 Charlotte Archdeacon, Whitchurch Wasps     
                1:08.99  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golding, Chloe            17 Titans                          1:01.56SqMDQT  
  2 Gardner, Olivia           17 Titans                          1:06.30 qMDQT  
  3 Knight, Hannah            16 Titans                          1:06.46 qMDQT  
  4 Lester, Issy              18 SHWM                            1:08.44 qMDQT  
  5 Fairbanks, Lucy           17 SHWM                            1:10.11 q      
  6 Rothwell, Harriet         17 Titans                          1:11.32 q      
  7 Dalrymple, Murrin         16 Titans                          1:11.46 q      
  8 Rossell-Smith, Llawen     18 Titans                          1:12.02 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beddow, Claire            19 SHWM                            1:12.39        
 10 Potts, Megan              16 SHWM                            1:13.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Himsworth, Holly          16 Wasps                           1:14.19        
 12 Ballinger, Jennie         16 Northgate                       1:14.53        
 13 Wong, Madeleine           18 Wellington                      1:15.18        
 14 Toner - Furlong, Cerys    17 Northgate                       1:15.94        
 15 Moseley, Eden             16 Titans                          1:15.98        
 16 Fitzpatrick, Harriet      17 Northgate                       1:17.25        
 17 Winter, Ellie             16 Wasps                           1:17.80        
 18 Latham, Lolly             17 SHWM                            1:18.95        
 
Event 303  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Ffion S9          17 SHWM                 1:19.63    1:19.63        
 
Event 303  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Ffion S9          17 SHWM                            1:19.63 q      
 
Event 304  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:00.83  26/02/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                     
                1:06.59  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans               1:05.77    1:04.11 MDQT   
  2 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans               1:07.73    1:04.67 MDQT   
  3 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans               1:15.92    1:17.52        
  4 Shinton, Jacob            14 Northgate            1:21.06    1:19.62        
 
Event 304  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:00.83  26/02/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                     
                1:06.59  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans                          1:05.77 qMDQT  
  2 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans                          1:07.73 q      
  3 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans                          1:15.92 q      
  4 Shinton, Jacob            14 Northgate                       1:21.06 q      
 
Event 304  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:00.08  03/03/2009 Dan Evans, Shrewsbury-                     
                1:04.59  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Small, Joseph             15 Titans               1:04.68    1:03.85 MDQT   
  2 Neeld, Samuel             15 Wrekin College       1:06.96    1:05.89        
  3 Jones, Morgan             15 Oswestry             1:08.05    1:05.96        
  4 Manning, Jack             15 Wrekin College       1:07.63    1:06.27        
  5 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans               1:08.58    1:09.13        
  6 Haden, Tom                15 Wrekin College       1:09.56    1:09.32        
  7 Finn, Jack                15 Telford Aqua         1:14.58    1:15.02        
 
Event 304  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:00.08  03/03/2009 Dan Evans, Shrewsbury-                     
                1:04.59  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Small, Joseph             15 Titans                          1:04.68 q      
  2 Neeld, Samuel             15 Wrekin College                  1:06.96 q      
  3 Manning, Jack             15 Wrekin College                  1:07.63 q      
  4 Jones, Morgan             15 Oswestry                        1:08.05 q      
  5 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans                          1:08.58 q      
  6 Haden, Tom                15 Wrekin College                  1:09.56 q      
  7 Finn, Jack                15 Telford Aqua                    1:14.58 q      
 
Event 304  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 56.78  15/02/2014 Callum Nortje, Titans                        
              1:03.29  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry               57.64      57.07 MDQT   
  2 Jackson, Jacob            17 Titans                 57.90      59.11 MDQT   
  3 Slawson, Will             18 SHWM                   59.96      59.24 MDQT   
  4 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans               1:00.73      59.38 MDQT   
  5 Dalziel, Max              18 SHWM                 1:01.82    1:01.61 MDQT   
  6 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans               1:01.35    1:01.98 MDQT   
  7 Saxon, Edward             17 SHWM                 1:02.09    1:02.84 MDQT   
  8 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry             1:03.01    1:03.30        
 
Event 304  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 56.78  15/02/2014 Callum Nortje, Titans                        
              1:03.29  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry                          57.64 qMDQT  
  2 Jackson, Jacob            17 Titans                            57.90 qMDQT  
  3 Slawson, Will             18 SHWM                              59.96 qMDQT  
  4 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans                          1:00.73 qMDQT  
  5 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans                          1:01.35 qMDQT  
  6 Dalziel, Max              18 SHWM                            1:01.82 qMDQT  
  7 Saxon, Edward             17 SHWM                            1:02.09 qMDQT  
  8 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry                        1:03.01 qMDQT  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carter, William           17 SHWM                            1:03.39        
 10 Cowley, Robert            18 SHWM                            1:03.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Blakemore, Jacob          16 Wrekin College                  1:04.17        
 12 Preece, Aron              16 SHWM                            1:06.77        
 13 Griffiths, Matthew        17 Northgate                       1:07.29        
 14 Cummings, Christopher     16 Wrekin College                  1:08.50        
 15 Holland, Thomas           17 Titans                          1:09.28        
 16 Percox, Charlie           16 Wrekin College                  1:09.93        
 
Event 304  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Piggott, Tom S10          15 SHWM                 1:21.42    1:21.42        
 
Event 304  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piggott, Tom S10          15 SHWM                            1:21.42 q      
 
Event 305  Girls 10-11 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:45.80  19/02/2013 Ellinor Southward, Titans                  
                2:44.89  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swift, Hannah             11 Wrekin College                 3:45.06        
 
Event 305  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:21.75        2005 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
                2:44.89  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bainbridge, Eleanor       12 Titans                         2:37.69 MDQT   
  2 Townsend, Phoebe          12 Titans                         2:50.57        
  3 Hughes, Esme              12 Titans                         3:04.90        
  4 Adams, Caitlin            12 Titans                         3:07.51        
  5 Whitehead, Abi            12 Northgate                      3:13.22        
  6 Leleux, Eve               12 Wrekin College                 3:24.76        
 
Event 305  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:22.37        2006 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
                2:38.49  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armitage, Lucy            13 SHWM                           2:36.10 MDQT   
  2 Hamilton, Jade            13 Titans                         2:41.83        
  3 Thatcher-Plant, Ella      13 Wrekin College                 2:42.33        
  4 Quinton, Mimi             13 Titans                         2:51.44        
  5 Cowie, Chloe              13 Wrekin College                 2:53.07        
  6 Shakeshaft, Hannah        13 Titans                         3:03.14        
  7 Walmsley, Abagael         13 Oswestry                       3:03.74        
  8 Wilson, Chloe             13 Titans                         3:19.56        
 
Event 306  Boys 10-11 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:27.96  19/02/2013 Hector Pardoe, Titans                      
                2:37.49  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galloway, Daniel          11 Northgate                      2:46.08        
  2 Helliwell, Rhys           11 Wellington                     2:54.34        
  3 Wilson, Keegan            11 Titans                         2:59.25        
  4 Aspinall, Harrison        11 Titans                         3:00.52        
  5 Whitehead, Matthew        11 Northgate                      3:03.49        
  6 Sewell, Henry             10 SHWM                           3:10.11        
  7 Lockley, Carter           11 Wasps                          3:11.90        
  8 Wilson, Callum            11 Telford Aqua                   3:15.77        
  9 Neaves, Archie            10 Ludlow                         3:16.37        
 10 Pryce, Sam                10 Wellington                     3:19.21        
 11 Smith, Conal              11 Telford Aqua                   3:21.08        
 -- Piggott, Callum           11 SHWM                                DQ        
 
Event 306  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:24.38  18/02/2014 Hector Pardoe, Titans                      
                2:37.49  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Ben              12 Titans                         2:35.89 MDQT   
  2 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans                         2:40.44        
  3 Morgan, Oliver            12 Ludlow                         2:42.76        
  4 Dalligan, Kian            12 Titans                         2:44.45        
  5 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans                         2:50.22        
  6 Cunningham, Luke          12 Wasps                          2:54.54        
  7 French, Joshua            12 Telford Aqua                   2:56.12        
  8 Eldegwy, Omar             12 Titans                         2:56.23        
  9 Sanders, Harry            12 Northgate                      2:57.89        
 10 Davies, Harvey            12 Northgate                      2:58.74        
 11 Wilson, Aaron             12 Telford Aqua                   3:02.67        
 
Event 306  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:18.84  19/02/2013 Luke Parker, Titans                        
                2:31.29  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans                         2:19.84 MDQT   
  2 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College                 2:32.91        
  3 Goodall, Woody            13 SHWM                           2:34.03        
  4 Des Rosier, Dante         13 Titans                         2:39.33        
  5 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans                         2:47.78        
  6 Cole, Jack                13 Northgate                      2:52.24        
  7 Bowen, Daniel             13 Wellington                     2:53.41        
  8 Rowley, Joe               13 SHWM                           2:54.52        
  9 Hunt, Mitchell            13 Oswestry                       2:54.84        
 
Event 307  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:06.33  15/02/2014 Tazmin Pugh, Titans                        
                2:13.99  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalligan, Shannon         14 Titans                         2:14.30        
  2 Leleux, Zara              14 Wrekin College                 2:14.37        
  3 Holland, Rosie            14 Titans                         2:15.08        
  4 Pugh, Melissa             14 SHWM                           2:20.17        
  5 Sanders, Tess             14 Wrekin College                 2:20.56        
  6 Griffiths, Olivia         14 Wellington                     2:23.66        
  7 Chaterjee, Sarala         14 Titans                         2:31.12        
 
Event 307  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:06.28  28/02/2009 Alice Cousins, Northgate                   
                2:13.39  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pugh, Tazmin              15 Titans                         2:03.99SMDQT   
  2 Townson, Holly            15 Wrekin College                 2:14.70        
  3 Minifie, Cameron          15 Northgate                      2:15.63        
  4 Winn, Rebecca             15 Titans                         2:16.73        
  5 Shorrock, Grace           15 SHWM                           2:24.01        
  6 Combes, Emma              15 SHWM                           2:30.41        
 
Event 307  Girls 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:05.72  25/02/2012 Maddy Tracy, Wrekin College                
                2:10.69  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golding, Chloe            17 Titans                         2:07.58 MDQT   
  2 Rothwell, Harriet         17 Titans                         2:08.87 MDQT   
  3 Knight, Hannah            16 Titans                         2:09.56 MDQT   
  4 Gardner, Olivia           17 Titans                         2:10.88        
  5 Fairbanks, Lucy           17 SHWM                           2:13.23        
  6 Lester, Issy              18 SHWM                           2:13.30        
  7 Rossell-Smith, Llawen     18 Titans                         2:17.76        
  8 Grindley, Kate            19 SHWM                           2:18.63        
  9 Toner - Furlong, Cerys    17 Northgate                      2:19.14        
 10 Beddow, Claire            19 SHWM                           2:20.30        
 11 Ballinger, Jennie         16 Northgate                      2:21.54        
 12 Dalrymple, Murrin         16 Titans                         2:21.60        
 13 Potts, Megan              16 SHWM                           2:24.87        
 14 Wong, Madeleine           18 Wellington                     2:27.64        
 15 Moseley, Eden             16 Titans                         2:27.69        
 16 Fitzpatrick, Harriet      17 Northgate                      2:30.52        
 
Event 307  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Ffion S9          17 SHWM                           2:38.84        
 
Event 308  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:28.19  26/02/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                     
                2:44.49  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans                         2:44.04 MDQT   
  2 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans                         2:47.42        
  3 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans                         2:50.79        
  4 Davies, Ross              14 Wellington                     3:13.52        
  5 Grindley, Daniel          14 SHWM                           3:15.23        
 
Event 308  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:26.86  25/02/2012 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                     
                2:40.39  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Small, Joseph             15 Titans                         2:41.12        
  2 Neeld, Samuel             15 Wrekin College                 2:49.28        
  3 Doyle, Michael            15 SHWM                           2:51.97        
  4 Manning, Jack             15 Wrekin College                 2:52.26        
  5 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans                         2:52.85        
  6 Haden, Tom                15 Wrekin College                 2:55.45        
  7 Ricketts, Haydn           15 Wellington                     3:02.32        
 
Event 308  Boys 16 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:21.31  03/01/2009 Chris Bayliss, Ludlow                      
                2:36.79  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry                       2:25.93 MDQT   
  2 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans                         2:28.94 MDQT   
  3 Horswood, Tom             19 SHWM                           2:36.20 MDQT   
  4 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry                       2:37.45        
  5 Blakemore, Jacob          16 Wrekin College                 2:44.01        
  6 Preece, Aron              16 SHWM                           2:44.02        
  7 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans                         2:46.41        
  8 Holland, Thomas           17 Titans                         2:50.62        
  9 Jowett, Robbie            16 SHWM                           2:51.35        
 10 Ellis-Perks, Joey         17 Northgate                      2:56.36        
 11 Percox, Charlie           16 Wrekin College                 2:58.71        
 -- Jackson, Jacob            17 Titans                              DQ        
 
Event 321  Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 32.57  17/02/2014 Charlile Hutchison, Titans                   
                34.39  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Helliwell, Rhys           11 Wellington             40.08      37.94        
  2 Aspinall, Harrison        11 Titans                 38.65      38.15        
  3 Galloway, Daniel          11 Northgate              39.75      39.51        
  4 Wilson, Keegan            11 Titans                 40.35      40.00        
  5 Whitehead, Matthew        11 Northgate              41.67      42.68        
  6 Pryce, Sam                10 Wellington             43.52      43.28        
  7 Childs, George            11 Northgate              42.97      43.56        
  8 King, Jon                 11 Telford Aqua           44.03      44.30        
 
Event 321  Boys 10-11 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 32.57  17/02/2014 Charlile Hutchison, Titans                   
                34.39  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aspinall, Harrison        11 Titans                            38.65 q      
  2 Galloway, Daniel          11 Northgate                         39.75 q      
  3 Helliwell, Rhys           11 Wellington                        40.08 q      
  4 Wilson, Keegan            11 Titans                            40.35 q      
  5 Whitehead, Matthew        11 Northgate                         41.67 q      
  6 Childs, George            11 Northgate                         42.97 q      
  7 Pryce, Sam                10 Wellington                        43.52 q      
  8 King, Jon                 11 Telford Aqua                      44.03 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scobie, Ben               10 Northgate                         44.60        
 10 Lockley, Carter           11 Wasps                             44.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wilson, Callum            11 Telford Aqua                      47.72        
 12 Sewell, Henry             10 SHWM                              48.01        
 13 Piggott, Callum           11 SHWM                              49.49        
 14 Murcott, Adam             10 Wellington                        49.69        
 -- Seys, Jack                11 Telford Aqua                         DQ        
 
Event 321  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 31.05  17/02/2014 Hector Pardoe, Titans                        
                34.39  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holland, Ben              12 Titans                 35.47      34.56        
  2 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans                 35.39      34.57        
  3 Wilson, Aaron             12 Telford Aqua           35.59      34.93        
  4 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans                 36.05      35.36        
  5 Delahay, Ioan             12 Oswestry               36.61      35.48        
  6 Dalligan, Kian            12 Titans                 37.34      36.52        
  7 Morgan, Oliver            12 Ludlow                 37.28      37.31        
  8 Smith-Machancoses, Olive  12 Northgate              38.45      38.92        
 
Event 321  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 31.05  17/02/2014 Hector Pardoe, Titans                        
                34.39  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans                            35.39 q      
  2 Holland, Ben              12 Titans                            35.47 q      
  3 Wilson, Aaron             12 Telford Aqua                      35.59 q      
  4 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans                            36.05 q      
  5 Delahay, Ioan             12 Oswestry                          36.61 q      
  6 Morgan, Oliver            12 Ludlow                            37.28 q      
  7 Dalligan, Kian            12 Titans                            37.34 q      
  8 Smith-Machancoses, Olive  12 Northgate                         38.45 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cunningham, Luke          12 Wasps                             38.77        
 10 Brown, Charlie            12 Ludlow                            40.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 French, Joshua            12 Telford Aqua                      40.65        
 12 Sanders, Harry            12 Northgate                         41.04        
 13 Eldegwy, Omar             12 Titans                            42.12        
 14 Parkes, Callum            12 Telford Aqua                      42.13        
 15 Davies, Harvey            12 Northgate                         43.15        
 16 Bishton, Freddie          12 Newport                           44.62        
 
Event 321  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 30.59        2002 Jamie Leadbetter, Oakengates                 
                32.39  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans                 29.30      29.71SMDQT   
  2 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College         33.72      34.07        
  3 Willis, Henry             13 Northgate              36.63      35.00        
  4 Rogerson, Finlay          13 Wellington             36.44      36.32        
  5 Hunt, Mitchell            13 Oswestry               36.67      36.35        
  6 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans                 37.19      38.05        
  7 Fox, Oliver               13 Wasps                  38.05      39.60        
  8 Rowley, Joe               13 SHWM                   39.00      39.68        
 
Event 321  Boys 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 30.59        2002 Jamie Leadbetter, Oakengates                 
                32.39  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans                            29.30SqMDQT  
  2 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College                    33.72 q      
  3 Rogerson, Finlay          13 Wellington                        36.44 q      
  4 Willis, Henry             13 Northgate                         36.63 q      
  5 Hunt, Mitchell            13 Oswestry                          36.67 q      
  6 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans                            37.19 q      
  7 Fox, Oliver               13 Wasps                             38.05 q      
  8 Rowley, Joe               13 SHWM                              39.00 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bowen, Daniel             13 Wellington                        39.82        
 
Event 322  Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 35.40        2004 Fern Davies, Ludlow                          
                35.59  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Ava E             11 Northgate              39.35      38.33        
  2 Smith, Harriet            11 NSHM                   39.93      40.31        
  3 Blanks, Chloe             11 NSHM                   42.09      40.82        
  4 Courtman, Megan           11 Northgate              41.49      40.93        
  5 Swift, Hannah             11 Wrekin College         41.86      42.55        
  6 Perry, Abigail            11 Oswestry               43.76      43.02        
  7 Reynolds, Poppy M         11 Wellington             43.05      43.14        
  8 Dalziel, Natasha          11 Oswestry               43.44      44.61        
 
Event 322  Girls 10-11 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 35.40        2004 Fern Davies, Ludlow                          
                35.59  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Ava E             11 Northgate                         39.35 q      
  2 Smith, Harriet            11 NSHM                              39.93 q      
  3 Courtman, Megan           11 Northgate                         41.49 q      
  4 Swift, Hannah             11 Wrekin College                    41.86 q      
  5 Blanks, Chloe             11 NSHM                              42.09 q      
  6 Reynolds, Poppy M         11 Wellington                        43.05 q      
  7 Dalziel, Natasha          11 Oswestry                          43.44 q      
  8 Perry, Abigail            11 Oswestry                          43.76 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lo, Megan                 11 Newport                           44.75        
 10 Moore, Isabelle           11 Wasps                             45.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jones, Keira              10 Titans                            45.99        
 12 Stafford, Amelia          10 Northgate                         46.71        
 13 Deans, Abbie              11 Telford Aqua                      46.88        
 14 Cottam, Abigail           11 Northgate                         49.41        
 15 Dudson, Hattie            10 Wellington                        50.91        
 -- Bennett, Martha           10 Titans                               DQ        
 
Event 322  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 31.82  16/02/2014 Ellinor Southward, Titans                    
                35.59  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Townsend, Phoebe          12 Titans                 32.05      31.75SMDQT   
  2 Bainbridge, Eleanor       12 Titans                 35.99      35.44 MDQT   
  3 Adams, Caitlin            12 Titans                 36.83      36.58        
  4 Bletcher, Jodi            12 Telford Aqua           37.76      37.78        
  5 Leleux, Eve               12 Wrekin College         39.29      39.17        
  6 Hughes, Esme              12 Titans                 39.24      39.34        
  7 Whitehead, Abi            12 Northgate              39.18      39.70        
  8 Preece, Anya              12 SHWM                   39.79      40.16        
 
Event 322  Girls 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 31.82  16/02/2014 Ellinor Southward, Titans                    
                35.59  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Townsend, Phoebe          12 Titans                            32.05 qMDQT  
  2 Bainbridge, Eleanor       12 Titans                            35.99 q      
  3 Adams, Caitlin            12 Titans                            36.83 q      
  4 Bletcher, Jodi            12 Telford Aqua                      37.76 q      
  5 Whitehead, Abi            12 Northgate                         39.18 q      
  6 Hughes, Esme              12 Titans                            39.24 q      
  7 Leleux, Eve               12 Wrekin College                    39.29 q      
  8 Preece, Anya              12 SHWM                              39.79 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rogers, Mollie            12 Wasps                             40.62        
 10 Allen, Olivia A           12 Northgate                         41.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brown, Georgia            12 Wellington                        42.52        
 12 Roach, Anastasia          12 Wrekin College                    42.96        
 13 Hughes, Keira Z           12 Wellington                        43.18        
 14 Knowles, Jessica          12 Northgate                         43.54        
 15 Lemm, Abigail             12 Wellington                        44.50        
 16 Laycock, Abigail          12 Wellington                        44.84        
 17 Lewis, Ellie              12 Telford Aqua                      45.04        
 18 Heath, Vikki              12 Northgate                         46.50        
 19 Wiseman, Polly            12 Northgate                         46.54        
 20 Heath, Jessica M          12 Northgate                         46.66        
 
Event 322  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 30.62        2006 Alexandra Hooper, Oakengates                 
                34.49  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Armitage, Lucy            13 SHWM                   34.17      34.02 MDQT   
  2 Hughes, Gemma             13 SHWM                   34.33      34.34 MDQT   
  3 Quinton, Mimi             13 Titans                 34.84      34.41 MDQT   
  4 Walmsley, Abagael         13 Oswestry               35.87      36.12        
  5 Edmunds, Louise           13 Northgate              36.31      36.50        
  6 Hamilton, Jade            13 Titans                 36.50      36.78        
  6 Thatcher-Plant, Ella      13 Wrekin College         36.65      36.78        
  8 Shakeshaft, Hannah        13 Titans                 36.39      36.80        
 
Event 322  Girls 13 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 30.62        2006 Alexandra Hooper, Oakengates                 
                34.49  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armitage, Lucy            13 SHWM                              34.17 qMDQT  
  2 Hughes, Gemma             13 SHWM                              34.33 qMDQT  
  3 Quinton, Mimi             13 Titans                            34.84 q      
  4 Walmsley, Abagael         13 Oswestry                          35.87 q      
  5 Edmunds, Louise           13 Northgate                         36.31 q      
  6 Shakeshaft, Hannah        13 Titans                            36.39 q      
  7 Hamilton, Jade            13 Titans                            36.50 q      
  8 Thatcher-Plant, Ella      13 Wrekin College                    36.65 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cowie, Chloe              13 Wrekin College                    36.83        
 10 Humphries, Elle           13 Northgate                         37.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nicholson, Maddie         13 Wasps                             37.75        
 12 Townson, Ella             13 Wrekin College                    37.85        
 13 Wilson, Chloe             13 Titans                            38.52        
 14 Matthews, Jessica         13 SHWM                              38.71        
 15 Smith, Maisie             13 Telford Aqua                      39.25        
 16 Rogers, Gwenith           13 Telford Aqua                      40.49        
 17 Cox, Freya                13 Northgate                         40.79        
 18 Walford, Laura            13 Oswestry                          41.07        
 19 Nock, Megan               13 Telford Aqua                      44.91        
 
Event 323  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 26.20        2005 Will Keogh, Oswestry                         
                27.39  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans                 26.43      26.09SMDQT   
  2 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans                 28.56      28.29        
  3 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans                 29.36      29.05        
  4 Roberts, Connor J         14 Northgate              30.03      29.36        
  5 Shinton, Jacob            14 Northgate              30.32      30.00        
  6 Davies, Ross              14 Wellington             30.09      30.60        
  7 Grindley, Daniel          14 SHWM                   31.46      30.96        
  8 Wlliams, Thomas           14 Telford Aqua           32.27      32.47        
 
Event 323  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 26.20        2005 Will Keogh, Oswestry                         
                27.39  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans                            26.43 qMDQT  
  2 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans                            28.56 q      
  3 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans                            29.36 q      
  4 Roberts, Connor J         14 Northgate                         30.03 q      
  5 Davies, Ross              14 Wellington                        30.09 q      
  6 Shinton, Jacob            14 Northgate                         30.32 q      
  7 Grindley, Daniel          14 SHWM                              31.46 q      
  8 Wlliams, Thomas           14 Telford Aqua                      32.27 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holland, Ethan            14 Telford Aqua                      35.21        
 
Event 323  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 25.40  16/02/2014 Jacob Jackson, Titans                        
                26.59  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Morgan             15 Oswestry               26.69      26.51 MDQT   
  2 Small, Joseph             15 Titans                 26.84      26.83        
  3 Neeld, Samuel             15 Wrekin College         27.91      27.24        
  4 Doyle, Michael            15 SHWM                   27.76      27.37        
  5 Manning, Jack             15 Wrekin College         27.37      27.56        
  6 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans                 28.35      28.15        
  7 Rowley, Tom               15 SHWM                   28.26      28.27        
  8 Finn, Jack                15 Telford Aqua           28.78      28.35        
 
Event 323  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 25.40  16/02/2014 Jacob Jackson, Titans                        
                26.59  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Morgan             15 Oswestry                          26.69 q      
  2 Small, Joseph             15 Titans                            26.84 q      
  3 Manning, Jack             15 Wrekin College                    27.37 q      
  4 Doyle, Michael            15 SHWM                              27.76 q      
  5 Neeld, Samuel             15 Wrekin College                    27.91 q      
  6 Rowley, Tom               15 SHWM                              28.26 q      
  7 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans                            28.35 q      
  8 Finn, Jack                15 Telford Aqua                      28.78 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ricketts, Haydn           15 Wellington                        29.29        
 10 Haden, Tom                15 Wrekin College                    29.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Salisbury-Davies, Lloyd   15 SHWM                              29.97        
 12 Brassington, Jake         15 Wasps                             31.52        
 
Event 323  Boys 16 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 23.92        2006 Charles Turner, Wellington                   
                25.99  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry               24.12      24.24 MDQT   
  2 Jackson, Jacob            17 Titans                 24.30      24.75 MDQT   
  3 Dalziel, Max              18 SHWM                   24.96      24.87 MDQT   
  4 Cowley, Robert            18 SHWM                   25.36      25.05 MDQT   
  5 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans                 25.53      25.36 MDQT   
  6 Slawson, Will             18 SHWM                   25.99      25.74 MDQT   
  7 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry               25.55      25.75 MDQT   
  8 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans                 25.39      26.05        
 
Event 323  Boys 16 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 23.92        2006 Charles Turner, Wellington                   
                25.99  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry                          24.12 qMDQT  
  2 Jackson, Jacob            17 Titans                            24.30 qMDQT  
  3 Dalziel, Max              18 SHWM                              24.96 qMDQT  
  4 Cowley, Robert            18 SHWM                              25.36 qMDQT  
  5 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans                            25.39 qMDQT  
  6 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans                            25.53 qMDQT  
  7 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry                          25.55 qMDQT  
  8 Slawson, Will             18 SHWM                              25.99 qMDQT  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saxon, Edward             17 SHWM                              26.13        
 10 Horswood, Tom             19 SHWM                              26.16        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Griffiths, Matthew        17 Northgate                         26.54        
 12 Bramhill, James           17 Wrekin College                    26.80        
 13 Carter, William           17 SHWM                              26.84        
 14 Blakemore, Jacob          16 Wrekin College                    27.16        
 15 Cummings, Christopher     16 Wrekin College                    27.25        
 16 Preece, Aron              16 SHWM                              27.35        
 17 Rimmer, Charlie           16 SHWM                              27.63        
 18 Corston, Jack             16 Ludlow                            27.67        
 19 Davies, Jack              17 Wellington                        27.97        
 20 Beebee, Hayden            18 Wellington                        28.14        
 21 Tran, Quang               18 Telford Aqua                      29.24        
 22 Holland, Thomas           17 Titans                            29.54        
 23 Ellis-Perks, Joey         17 Northgate                         29.81        
 
Event 323  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Piggott, Tom S10          15 SHWM                   30.66      30.66        
  2 Shanahan, Reilly S10      15 SHWM                   34.94      34.94        
 
Event 323  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piggott, Tom S10          15 SHWM                              30.66 q      
  2 Shanahan, Reilly S10      15 SHWM                              34.94 q      
 
Event 324  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 36.10        2006 Emma Hughes, Oakengates                      
                38.39  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pugh, Melissa             14 SHWM                   39.36      39.20        
  2 Leleux, Zara              14 Wrekin College         40.31      39.81        
  3 Dalligan, Shannon         14 Titans                 40.11      39.82        
  4 Sanders, Tess             14 Wrekin College         40.93      40.16        
  5 Holland, Rosie            14 Titans                 42.19      40.63        
  6 Bramhill, Emily           14 Wrekin College         42.31      42.25        
  7 Griffiths, Olivia         14 Wellington             42.76      42.42        
  8 Wall, Felicity            14 Wellington             42.95      43.01        
 
Event 324  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 36.10        2006 Emma Hughes, Oakengates                      
                38.39  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pugh, Melissa             14 SHWM                              39.36 q      
  2 Dalligan, Shannon         14 Titans                            40.11 q      
  3 Leleux, Zara              14 Wrekin College                    40.31 q      
  4 Sanders, Tess             14 Wrekin College                    40.93 q      
  5 Holland, Rosie            14 Titans                            42.19 q      
  6 Bramhill, Emily           14 Wrekin College                    42.31 q      
  7 Griffiths, Olivia         14 Wellington                        42.76 q      
  8 Wall, Felicity            14 Wellington                        42.95 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chaterjee, Sarala         14 Titans                            45.07        
 10 Bishton, Georgia          14 Newport                           45.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lewis, Melody             14 Telford Aqua                      46.54        
 12 Blanks, Holly             14 NSHM                              46.83        
 13 Corston, Rosie            14 Ludlow                            47.00        
 14 Carter, Shannon           14 Telford Aqua                      47.18        
 15 Evans, Leigh              14 Titans                            47.21        
 16 Formby, Grace             14 Wellington                        50.85        
 
Event 324  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 35.60        2007 Stefanie Otto, Northgate                     
                36.69  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pugh, Tazmin              15 Titans                 37.27      34.98SMDQT   
  2 Winn, Rebecca             15 Titans                 36.87      36.30 MDQT   
  3 Minifie, Cameron          15 Northgate              37.68      37.61        
  4 Rogers, Bethan            15 Telford Aqua           42.43      42.34        
  5 Scott, Sophie             15 SHWM                   44.31      43.48        
  6 Sucret-Fullerlove, Luca   15 Northgate              43.24      43.50        
 
Event 324  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 35.60        2007 Stefanie Otto, Northgate                     
                36.69  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winn, Rebecca             15 Titans                            36.87 q      
  2 Pugh, Tazmin              15 Titans                            37.27 q      
  3 Minifie, Cameron          15 Northgate                         37.68 q      
  4 Rogers, Bethan            15 Telford Aqua                      42.43 q      
  5 Sucret-Fullerlove, Luca   15 Northgate                         43.24 q      
  6 Scott, Sophie             15 SHWM                              44.31 q      
 
Event 324  Girls 16 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 33.62  28/02/2001 Rachel Hares, Whitchurch                     
                36.39  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sykes, Ellie              16 SHWM                   35.54      35.51 MDQT   
  2 Rossell-Smith, Llawen     18 Titans                 35.83      35.67 MDQT   
  3 Ballinger, Jennie         16 Northgate              36.44      36.11 MDQT   
  4 Grindley, Kate            19 SHWM                   36.93      36.70        
  5 Knight, Hannah            16 Titans                 37.78      37.03        
  6 Golding, Chloe            17 Titans                 37.07      37.60        
  7 Fairbanks, Lucy           17 SHWM                   37.12      37.65        
  8 Gardner, Olivia           17 Titans                 37.49      38.25        
 
Event 324  Girls 16 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 33.62  28/02/2001 Rachel Hares, Whitchurch                     
                36.39  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sykes, Ellie              16 SHWM                              35.54 qMDQT  
  2 Rossell-Smith, Llawen     18 Titans                            35.83 qMDQT  
  3 Ballinger, Jennie         16 Northgate                         36.44 q      
  4 Grindley, Kate            19 SHWM                              36.93 q      
  5 Golding, Chloe            17 Titans                            37.07 q      
  6 Fairbanks, Lucy           17 SHWM                              37.12 q      
  7 Gardner, Olivia           17 Titans                            37.49 q      
  8 Knight, Hannah            16 Titans                            37.78 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Himsworth, Holly          16 Wasps                             37.93        
 10 Dalrymple, Murrin         16 Titans                            39.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Moseley, Eden             16 Titans                            39.65        
 12 Scriven, Emma             18 NSHM                              39.68        
 13 Rothwell, Harriet         17 Titans                            40.42        
 
Event 325  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Galloway, Daniel          11 Northgate            1:24.04    1:22.47        
  2 Aspinall, Harrison        11 Titans               1:25.27    1:24.96        
  3 Helliwell, Rhys           11 Wellington           1:26.32    1:25.59        
  4 Wilson, Keegan            11 Titans               1:28.85    1:27.41        
  5 Whitehead, Matthew        11 Northgate            1:31.71    1:30.74        
  6 Lockley, Carter           11 Wasps                1:35.04    1:35.76        
  7 Pryce, Sam                10 Wellington           1:34.97    1:36.65        
  8 Childs, George            11 Northgate            1:36.97    1:39.45        
 
Event 325  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Galloway, Daniel          11 Northgate                       1:24.04 q      
  2 Aspinall, Harrison        11 Titans                          1:25.27 q      
  3 Helliwell, Rhys           11 Wellington                      1:26.32 q      
  4 Wilson, Keegan            11 Titans                          1:28.85 q      
  5 Whitehead, Matthew        11 Northgate                       1:31.71 q      
  6 Pryce, Sam                10 Wellington                      1:34.97 q      
  7 Lockley, Carter           11 Wasps                           1:35.04 q      
  8 Childs, George            11 Northgate                       1:36.97 q      
 
Event 325  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holland, Ben              12 Titans               1:20.76    1:16.79        
  2 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans               1:19.01    1:19.10        
  3 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans               1:21.31    1:19.16        
  4 Delahay, Ioan             12 Oswestry             1:20.51    1:19.36        
  5 Dalligan, Kian            12 Titans               1:21.43    1:20.57        
  6 Wilson, Aaron             12 Telford Aqua         1:24.50    1:23.37        
  7 Morgan, Oliver            12 Ludlow               1:24.34    1:24.97        
  8 Smith-Machancoses, Olive  12 Northgate            1:24.77    1:25.14        
 
Event 325  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans                          1:19.01 q      
  2 Delahay, Ioan             12 Oswestry                        1:20.51 q      
  3 Holland, Ben              12 Titans                          1:20.76 q      
  4 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans                          1:21.31 q      
  5 Dalligan, Kian            12 Titans                          1:21.43 q      
  6 Morgan, Oliver            12 Ludlow                          1:24.34 q      
  7 Wilson, Aaron             12 Telford Aqua                    1:24.50 q      
  8 Smith-Machancoses, Olive  12 Northgate                       1:24.77 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cunningham, Luke          12 Wasps                           1:27.33        
 10 French, Joshua            12 Telford Aqua                    1:27.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sanders, Harry            12 Northgate                       1:28.87        
 12 Davies, Harvey            12 Northgate                       1:28.95        
 13 Eldegwy, Omar             12 Titans                          1:30.43        
 
Event 325  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans               1:09.73    1:10.94        
  2 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College       1:14.75    1:15.55        
  3 Hunt, Mitchell            13 Oswestry             1:17.62    1:17.67        
  4 Goodall, Woody            13 SHWM                 1:18.90    1:18.76        
  5 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans               1:25.27    1:24.77        
  6 Rowley, Joe               13 SHWM                 1:27.80    1:27.76        
 
Event 325  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans                          1:09.73 q      
  2 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College                  1:14.75 q      
  3 Hunt, Mitchell            13 Oswestry                        1:17.62 q      
  4 Goodall, Woody            13 SHWM                            1:18.90 q      
  5 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans                          1:25.27 q      
  6 Fox, Oliver               13 Wasps                           1:27.68 q      
  7 Rowley, Joe               13 SHWM                            1:27.80 q      
 
Event 325  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans               1:08.24    1:08.95        
  2 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans               1:12.16    1:09.32        
  3 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans               1:15.36    1:13.22        
  4 Davies, Ross              14 Wellington           1:17.82    1:17.68        
 
Event 325  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans                          1:08.24 q      
  2 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans                          1:12.16 q      
  3 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans                          1:15.36 q      
  4 Davies, Ross              14 Wellington                      1:17.82 q      
 
Event 325  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Small, Joseph             15 Titans               1:05.52    1:05.06        
  2 Doyle, Michael            15 SHWM                 1:11.23    1:07.86        
  3 Neeld, Samuel             15 Wrekin College       1:11.31    1:08.45        
  4 Manning, Jack             15 Wrekin College       1:09.02    1:09.19        
  5 Rowley, Tom               15 SHWM                 1:10.28    1:09.83        
  6 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans               1:11.08    1:10.40        
  7 Ricketts, Haydn           15 Wellington           1:13.24    1:14.82        
 
Event 325  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Small, Joseph             15 Titans                          1:05.52 q      
  2 Manning, Jack             15 Wrekin College                  1:09.02 q      
  3 Rowley, Tom               15 SHWM                            1:10.28 q      
  4 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans                          1:11.08 q      
  5 Doyle, Michael            15 SHWM                            1:11.23 q      
  6 Neeld, Samuel             15 Wrekin College                  1:11.31 q      
  7 Ricketts, Haydn           15 Wellington                      1:13.24 q      
  8 Haden, Tom                15 Wrekin College                  1:13.71 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Finn, Jack                15 Telford Aqua                    1:16.51        
 
Event 325  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry             1:00.55      59.60        
  2 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans               1:02.02    1:00.54        
  3 Slawson, Will             18 SHWM                 1:02.44    1:01.63        
  4 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry             1:02.44    1:02.36        
  5 Dalziel, Max              18 SHWM                 1:03.38    1:03.06        
  6 Cowley, Robert            18 SHWM                 1:03.50    1:04.14        
  7 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans               1:03.82    1:05.31        
  8 Saxon, Edward             17 SHWM                 1:06.49    1:05.46        
 
Event 325  Boys 16 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry                        1:00.55 q      
  2 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans                          1:02.02 q      
  3 Slawson, Will             18 SHWM                            1:02.44 q      
  3 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry                        1:02.44 q      
  5 Dalziel, Max              18 SHWM                            1:03.38 q      
  6 Cowley, Robert            18 SHWM                            1:03.50 q      
  7 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans                          1:03.82 q      
  8 Saxon, Edward             17 SHWM                            1:06.49 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Preece, Aron              16 SHWM                            1:06.69        
 10 Carter, William           17 SHWM                            1:06.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Blakemore, Jacob          16 Wrekin College                  1:07.17        
 12 Griffiths, Matthew        17 Northgate                       1:07.20        
 13 Bramhill, James           17 Wrekin College                  1:07.75        
 14 Cummings, Christopher     16 Wrekin College                  1:09.48        
 15 Percox, Charlie           16 Wrekin College                  1:10.37        
 16 Davies, Jack              17 Wellington                      1:11.22        
 17 Holland, Thomas           17 Titans                          1:12.88        
 17 Jowett, Robbie            16 SHWM                            1:12.88        
 -- Jackson, Jacob            17 Titans                              XDQ        
 
Event 325  Boys 100 SC Meter IM Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Piggott, Tom SM10         15 SHWM                 1:24.04    1:24.04        
  2 Shanahan, Reilly SM10     15 SHWM                 1:33.93    1:33.93        
 
Event 325  Boys 100 SC Meter IM Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Piggott, Tom SM10         15 SHWM                            1:24.04 q      
  2 Shanahan, Reilly SM10     15 SHWM                            1:33.93 q      
 
Event 326  Girls 10-11 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:30.65        2004 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
                2:42.39  10-11 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Harriet            11 NSHM                           3:02.70        
  2 Courtman, Megan           11 Northgate                      3:10.46        
  3 Swift, Hannah             11 Wrekin College                 3:15.09        
  4 Reynolds, Poppy M         11 Wellington                     3:16.88        
  5 Lo, Megan                 11 Newport                        3:19.44        
  6 Moore, Isabelle           11 Wasps                          3:33.57        
  7 Jones, Keira              10 Titans                         3:39.34        
 -- Bennett, Martha           10 Titans                              DQ        
 
Event 326  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:30.66  17/02/2014 Ellinor Southward, Titans                  
                2:42.39  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Phoebe          12 Titans                         2:32.81 MDQT   
  2 Bainbridge, Eleanor       12 Titans                         2:38.68 MDQT   
  3 Adams, Caitlin            12 Titans                         2:49.58        
  4 Hughes, Esme              12 Titans                         2:56.39        
  5 Whitehead, Abi            12 Northgate                      2:58.10        
  6 Leleux, Eve               12 Wrekin College                 2:59.05        
  7 Rogers, Mollie            12 Wasps                          3:08.61        
  8 Preece, Anya              12 SHWM                           3:08.68        
 
Event 326  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:25.36        2006 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
                2:37.29  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armitage, Lucy            13 SHWM                           2:30.59 MDQT   
  2 Hamilton, Jade            13 Titans                         2:36.00 MDQT   
  3 Thatcher-Plant, Ella      13 Wrekin College                 2:38.55        
  4 Quinton, Mimi             13 Titans                         2:39.41        
  5 Humphries, Elle           13 Northgate                      2:40.94        
  6 Hughes, Gemma             13 SHWM                           2:45.28        
  7 Cowie, Chloe              13 Wrekin College                 2:46.93        
  8 Nicholson, Maddie         13 Wasps                          2:49.08        
  9 Shakeshaft, Hannah        13 Titans                         2:49.38        
 10 Edmunds, Louise           13 Northgate                      2:49.69        
 11 Townson, Ella             13 Wrekin College                 2:55.47        
 12 Wilson, Chloe             13 Titans                         2:56.11        
 13 Cox, Freya                13 Northgate                      3:09.96        
 
Event 326  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:25.92  17/02/2014 Tazmin Pugh, Titans                        
                2:32.89  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dalligan, Shannon         14 Titans                         2:36.80        
  2 Holland, Rosie            14 Titans                         2:37.36        
  3 Leleux, Zara              14 Wrekin College                 2:37.38        
  4 Pugh, Melissa             14 SHWM                           2:42.98        
  5 Sanders, Tess             14 Wrekin College                 2:44.14        
  6 Morgan, Rebecca           14 Ludlow                         2:47.85        
  7 Chaterjee, Sarala         14 Titans                         2:50.10        
 
Event 326  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:21.47  17/02/2014 Chloe Golding, Titans                      
                2:32.69  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pugh, Tazmin              15 Titans                         2:20.03SMDQT   
  2 Winn, Rebecca             15 Titans                         2:29.05 MDQT   
  3 Minifie, Cameron          15 Northgate                      2:32.31 MDQT   
  4 Edmunds, Jenna            15 Northgate                      2:43.40        
 
Event 326  Girls 16 & Over 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:25.82  16/02/2013 Maddy Tracy, Wrekin College                
                2:30.69  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Golding, Chloe            17 Titans                         2:21.86SMDQT   
  2 Knight, Hannah            16 Titans                         2:24.46 MDQT   
  3 Gardner, Olivia           17 Titans                         2:27.92 MDQT   
  4 Lester, Issy              18 SHWM                           2:28.71 MDQT   
  5 Rothwell, Harriet         17 Titans                         2:28.92 MDQT   
  6 Rossell-Smith, Llawen     18 Titans                         2:29.86 MDQT   
  7 Fairbanks, Lucy           17 SHWM                           2:29.87 MDQT   
  8 Dalrymple, Murrin         16 Titans                         2:33.41        
  9 Grindley, Kate            19 SHWM                           2:35.49        
 10 Ballinger, Jennie         16 Northgate                      2:38.67        
 11 Beddow, Claire            19 SHWM                           2:39.47        
 12 Himsworth, Holly          16 Wasps                          2:43.72        
 13 Moseley, Eden             16 Titans                         2:43.76        
 
Event 326  Girls 200 SC Meter IM Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Porsha SM10        13 SHWM                           3:40.49        
 
Event 345  Boys 12 Year Olds 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 17:12.66  22/02/2014 Hector Pardoe, Titans                     
                19:22.89  12 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Ben              12 Titans                        18:04.28 MDQT   
  2 Curtis, Harry             12 Titans                        19:46.39        
  3 Rosser-Barnett, Alex      12 Titans                        19:54.48        
  4 Dalligan, Kian            12 Titans                        21:00.00        
  5 Eldegwy, Omar             12 Titans                        22:09.30        
 
Event 345  Boys 13 Year Olds 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 17:11.90  18/02/2013 Jacob Blakemore, Wrekin College           
                18:29.09  13 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Charlie        13 Titans                        16:56.12SMDQT   
  2 Des Rosier, Dante         13 Titans                        18:38.24        
  3 Oi, Kazuki                13 Wrekin College                18:51.77        
  4 Eldegwy, Kareem           13 Titans                        19:52.60        
  5 Goodall, Woody            13 SHWM                          20:15.10        
  6 Cole, Jack                13 Northgate                     21:28.04        
  7 Fox, Oliver               13 Wasps                         22:00.33        
 
Event 345  Boys 14 Year Olds 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 16:41.59  11/02/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                    
                17:51.59  14 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pardoe, Hector            14 Titans                        16:45.99 MDQT   
  2 Metcalf, Adam             14 Titans                        18:09.45        
  3 Hooper, Chris             14 Titans                        19:41.25        
 
Event 345  Boys 15 Year Olds 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 16:07.68  01/03/2009 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate                
                17:46.49  15 MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Small, Joseph             15 Titans                        17:10.56 MDQT   
  2 Bamforth, Harry           15 Titans                        17:20.00 MDQT   
  3 Haden, Tom                15 Wrekin College                17:25.13 MDQT   
  4 Doyle, Michael            15 SHWM                          17:30.52 MDQT   
  5 Neeld, Samuel             15 Wrekin College                17:34.25 MDQT   
  6 Manning, Jack             15 Wrekin College                18:23.14        
  7 Brassington, Jake         15 Wasps                         19:52.79        
 
Event 345  Boys 16 & Over 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 15:54.19  03/01/2010 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate                
                17:22.39  16&O MDQT Midland QT
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Daniel             19 Oswestry                      16:33.16 MDQT   
  2 Griffiths, Hayden         18 Titans                        16:39.09 MDQT   
  3 Jackson, Jacob            17 Titans                        16:45.60 MDQT   
  4 Hughes, Elliot            19 Titans                        16:57.43 MDQT   
  5 Blakemore, Jacob          16 Wrekin College                17:30.29        
  6 Carter, William           17 SHWM                          17:48.07        
  7 Preece, Aron              16 SHWM                          17:48.50        
  8 Hunt, Billy               17 Oswestry                      18:08.45        
  9 Corston, Jack             16 Ludlow                        18:21.87        
 10 Holland, Thomas           17 Titans                        18:42.21        
 
Event 345  Boys 1500 SC Meter Freestyle Multi-Class
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piggott, Tom S10          15 SHWM                          20:46.62