Licensed to Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet             HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
               County Age Groups 2013 - 16/02/2013 to 24/02/2013               
                            County Age Groups 2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Melbourne-Smit   9 Titans                         3:02.74  
  2 Esme Hughes                9 Titans                         3:42.31  
  3 Eve Leleux                 9 Wellington                     4:06.37  
 
Event 27  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucy Armitage             10 Shrewsbury                     2:58.84  
  2 Jessica Griffiths         10 Northgate                      3:34.70  
  3 Philippa Greenwood        10 Wasps                          3:44.12  
  4 Louise Edmunds            10 Northgate                      4:02.39  
 
Event 27  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellinor Southward         11 Titans                         2:45.80  
  2 Ella Thatcher-Plant       11 Wrekin College                 2:58.42  
  3 Rosie Holland             11 Titans                         3:04.31  
  4 Kate Haworth              11 Titans                         3:05.75  
  5 Libby Hedges              11 Shrewsbury                     3:13.11  
  6 Sarala Chatterjee         11 Titans                         3:14.48  
  7 Susan Rogers-Coltman      11 Wrekin College                 3:16.72  
  8 Tess Sanders              11 Wrekin College                 3:16.91  
 
Event 27  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellie Hutchings           12 Titans                         2:48.47  
  2 Cameron Minifie           12 Northgate                      2:53.13  
  3 Holly Townson             12 Wrekin College                 2:57.00  
  4 Ellie Russell             12 Titans                         3:08.67  
 
Event 27  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murrin Dalrymple          13 Titans                         2:42.74  
  2 Connie Sanders            13 Wrekin College                 2:49.13  
  3 Rebecca Woolley           13 Wrekin College                 3:11.26  
 
Event 27  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chloe Golding             14 Titans                         2:31.67  
  2 Harriet Rothwell          14 Titans                         2:39.35  
  3 Chantelle Ridgway         14 Titans                         2:42.68  
  4 Olivia Gardner            14 Titans                         2:44.64  
  5 Lauren Holland            14 Wrekin College                 2:47.48  
  6 Cerys Furlong             14 Northgate                      2:54.37  
 
Event 27  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chrissie Jones            15 Northgate                      2:28.38  
  2 Alexandra Harris          15 Wrekin College                 2:34.11  
  3 Rakshanda Sadavarte       15 Wrekin College                 2:53.84  
 
Event 27  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amy King                  16 Ludlow                         2:58.93  
 
Event 27  Girls 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddy Tracy               17 Wrekin College                 2:23.96  
  2 Hannah Dodwell            19 Wrekin College                 2:34.06  
 
Event 28  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Holland                9 Titans                         3:05.89  
  2 Harry Sanders              9 Northgate                      3:21.73  
  3 William Rowlings           9 Court                          3:33.41  
  4 Harvey Davies              9 Northgate                      3:34.93  
  5 Joe Burns                  9 Wellington                     3:36.20  
  6 William Green              9 Ludlow                         3:39.34  
  7 Oliver Smith               9 Northgate                      3:40.14  
  8 Omar Eldegwy               9 Titans                         3:44.22  
 
Event 28  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Bowen              10 Northgate                      3:02.25  
  2 Kareem Eldegwy            10 Titans                         3:03.81  
  3 Woody Goodall             10 Shrewsbury                     3:06.88  
  4 Kazuki Oi                 10 Wrekin College                 3:07.68  
  5 Dante Des Rosier          10 Wrekin College                 3:09.58  
  6 Jack Cole                 10 Northgate                      3:19.37  
  7 Joe Rowley                10 Shrewsbury                     3:20.48  
  8 Oliver Fox                10 Wasps                          3:24.88  
  9 Gabriel Wong              10 Wellington                     3:32.42  
 -- Mitchell Hunt             10 Oswestry                            DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 
Event 28  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Pardoe             11 Titans                         2:27.96  
  2 Daniel Johnson            11 Wrekin College                 2:49.53  
  3 Matthew Robinshaw         11 Wrekin College                 2:57.89  
  4 Joseph Care               11 Wrekin College                 2:58.50  
  5 William Bernasconi        11 Northgate                      2:59.82  
  6 Andrew Sweetnam           11 Wasps                          3:14.50  
 
Event 28  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph Small              12 Titans                         2:32.17  
  2 Jon Mills                 12 Wrekin College                 2:33.92  
  3 Michael Doyle             12 Titans                         2:34.73  
  4 Ben Speck                 12 Oswestry                       2:37.60  
  5 Tyler Mclean              12 Titans                         2:39.92  
  6 Jack Darley               12 Northgate                      2:40.35  
  7 Callum Rawlings           12 Oswestry                       2:43.95  
  8 Lloyd Salisbury-Davies    12 Shrewsbury                     2:50.86  
  9 Tom Haden                 12 Northgate                      2:52.43  
 10 Jack Manning              12 Court                          3:02.95  
 11 Ewan Dalziel              12 Shrewsbury                     3:03.63  
 
Event 28  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Parker               13 Titans                         2:18.84  
  2 Jacob Blakemore           13 Wrekin College                 2:27.12  
  3 Tom Rowley                13 Shrewsbury                     2:34.52  
  4 Jack Corston              13 Ludlow                         2:37.11  
  5 Aron Preece               13 Shrewsbury                     2:40.13  
  6 Charles Rimmer            13 Shrewsbury                     2:42.03  
  7 Robbie Jowett             13 Shrewsbury                     2:48.60  
  8 Chris Cummings            13 Court                          2:53.20  
 
Event 28  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Jackson             14 Titans                         2:17.73  
  2 Matthew Griffiths         14 Northgate                      2:30.50  
  3 Ed Saxon                  14 Shrewsbury                     2:32.14  
  4 Billy Hunt                14 Oswestry                       2:35.31  
  5 James Bramhill            14 Wrekin College                 2:37.13  
  6 William Carter            14 Shrewsbury                     2:37.75  
  7 Tom Turner                14 Shrewsbury                     2:40.37  
 
Event 28  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden Griffiths          15 Titans                         2:13.03  
  2 Aaran Darley              15 Northgate                      2:14.91  
  3 Alfie Pardoe              15 Titans                         2:22.15  
 -- William Slawson           15 Shrewsbury                          DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 
Event 28  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              16 Oswestry                       2:09.89  
  2 Callum Nortje             16 Titans                         2:10.44  
  3 Tom Horswood              16 Shrewsbury                     2:16.34  
  4 Macauley Carline          16 Titans                         2:17.20  
  5 Tali Davies               16 Oswestry                       2:17.73  
  6 Robbie Ross               16 Northgate                      2:20.39  
  7 Maxwell Dalziel           16 Shrewsbury                     2:26.80  
  8 Daniel Schwenkert         16 Shrewsbury                     2:31.86  
 -- Jimmy Kershaw             16 Titans                              DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 
Event 28  Boys 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamie Beebee              18 Wellington                     2:26.91  
  2 Michael Evans             18 Wellington                     2:31.07  
 
Event 29  Girls 10-11 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellinor Southward         11 Titans                         1:06.65  
  2 Susan Rogers-Coltman      11 Wrekin College                 1:07.88  
  3 Lucy Armitage             10 Shrewsbury                     1:08.71  
  4 Zara Leleux               11 Wellington                     1:09.73  
  5 Kate Haworth              11 Titans                         1:11.48  
  6 Rosie Holland             11 Titans                         1:12.03  
  7 Ella Thatcher-Plant       11 Wrekin College                 1:13.36  
  8 Libby Hedges              11 Shrewsbury                     1:13.60  
  9 Tess Sanders              11 Wrekin College                 1:14.23  
 10 Gemma Hughes              10 Shrewsbury                     1:14.55  
 11 Jessica Griffiths         10 Northgate                      1:16.38  
 12 Ella Townson              10 Wrekin College                 1:16.84  
 13 Hannah Moseley            10 Court                          1:17.09  
 14 Abigail Parker            10 Titans                         1:17.38  
 15 Elle Humphries            10 Northgate                      1:17.61  
 16 Beatrice Benson-Lawley    11 Ludlow                         1:19.84  
 17 Sarala Chatterjee         11 Titans                         1:22.52  
 
Event 29  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holly Townson             12 Wrekin College                 1:04.33  
  2 Ellie Hutchings           12 Titans                         1:05.45  
  3 Cameron Minifie           12 Northgate                      1:06.36  
  4 Lauren Griffiths          12 Oswestry                       1:07.41  
  5 Meghan Hopkins            12 Wellington                     1:10.91  
  6 Ellie Russell             12 Titans                         1:12.01  
  7 Aisling Sweeney           12 Newport                        1:13.22  
  8 Sian Preston-McLeod       12 Wellington                     1:13.47  
  9 Grace Shorrock            12 Shrewsbury                     1:15.45  
 10 Jenna Edmunds             12 Northgate                      1:17.64  
 
Event 29  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ffion Gilbert             13 Ludlow                         1:04.11  
  2 Ellie Sykes               13 Shrewsbury                     1:04.27  
  3 Connie Sanders            13 Wrekin College                 1:05.21  
  4 Murrin Dalrymple          13 Titans                         1:05.27  
  5 Ellie Hatton              13 Wrekin College                 1:07.03  
  6 Rebecca Woolley           13 Wrekin College                 1:07.95  
  7 Jennifer Ballinger        13 Northgate                      1:08.82  
  8 Georgia Churm             13 Wellington                     1:09.72  
  9 Naomi Chapman             13 Oswestry                       1:09.85  
 10 Sophie Coombs             13 Northgate                      1:10.13  
 11 Holly Himsworth           13 Wasps                          1:10.34  
 12 Charlotte Lucas           13 Wellington                     1:10.43  
 13 Sunetra Chaterjee         13 Titans                         1:10.87  
 14 Eden Moseley              13 Titans                         1:12.47  
 -- Megan Potts               13 Shrewsbury                          DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
 
Event 29  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Gardner            14 Titans                         1:00.87  
  2 Georgia Huddleston        14 Wrekin College                 1:01.66  
  3 Harriet Rothwell          14 Titans                         1:01.74  
  4 Chloe Golding             14 Titans                         1:02.95  
  5 Chantelle Ridgway         14 Titans                         1:03.86  
  6 Lucy Fairbanks            14 Shrewsbury                     1:04.63  
  7 Lauren Holland            14 Wrekin College                 1:07.07  
  8 Cerys Furlong             14 Northgate                      1:07.26  
  9 Harriet Fitzpatrick       14 Northgate                      1:09.19  
 10 Jodie Beddow              14 Shrewsbury                     1:09.22  
 11 Katie Deakin              14 Mdsc                           1:10.47  
 12 %Ffion Butler             14 Shrewsbury                     1:16.06  
 
Event 29  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chrissie Jones            15 Northgate                      1:00.55  
  2 Issy Lester               15 Shrewsbury                     1:01.73  
  3 Alexandra Harris          15 Wrekin College                 1:03.02  
  4 Anouska Gwilliam          15 Titans                         1:03.84  
  5 Madeleine Wong            15 Wellington                     1:07.07  
  6 Rakshanda Sadavarte       15 Wrekin College                 1:07.26  
  7 Isla Meredith             15 Ludlow                         1:08.30  
  8 Becky Hawthorn            15 Northgate                      1:09.66  
  9 Amelia Penn               15 Wasps                          1:11.95  
 10 Beth Jamieson             15 Wasps                          1:12.87  
 
Event 29  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Phoenix            16 Wrekin College                 1:03.83  
  2 Claire Beddow             16 Shrewsbury                     1:03.85  
  3 Llawen Rossell-Smith      16 Titans                         1:05.98  
  4 Kate Grindley             16 Shrewsbury                     1:07.49  
 
Event 29  Girls 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddy Tracy               17 Wrekin College                   59.77  
  2 Nia Williams              18 Oswestry                       1:03.77  
  3 Hannah Dodwell            19 Wrekin College                 1:04.88  
  4 Heulwen Gilbert           17 Ludlow                         1:06.43  
  5 Amy Carter                17 Shrewsbury                     1:06.98  
  6 Eilish Gilbert            17 Ludlow                         1:08.58  
  7 Shannon Hartley-Cain      17 Wrekin College                 1:10.82  
 
Event 30  Boys 10-11 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Pardoe             11 Titans                         1:34.97  
  2 Joseph Care               11 Wrekin College                 1:36.33  
  3 Daniel Johnson            11 Wrekin College                 1:36.40  
  4 Kareem Eldegwy            10 Titans                         1:37.31  
  5 Andrew Sweetnam           11 Wasps                          1:52.29  
 
Event 30  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tyler Mclean              12 Titans                         1:19.09  
  2 Michael Doyle             12 Titans                         1:29.98  
  3 Ben Speck                 12 Oswestry                       1:30.07  
  4 Jack Manning              12 Court                          1:32.13  
  5 Lloyd Salisbury-Davies    12 Shrewsbury                     1:34.50  
  6 Sam Neeld                 12 Newport                        1:34.84  
  7 Jon Mills                 12 Wrekin College                 1:37.07  
 
Event 30  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Blakemore           13 Wrekin College                 1:21.48  
  2 Joel Roura                13 Wellington                     1:23.45  
  3 Henry McNab               13 Ludlow                         1:24.10  
  4 Luke Parker               13 Titans                         1:29.73  
  5 Robbie Jowett             13 Shrewsbury                     1:30.74  
  6 Tom Rowley                13 Shrewsbury                     1:32.04  
  7 Aron Preece               13 Shrewsbury                     1:34.51  
 
Event 30  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Sykes                 14 Shrewsbury                     1:11.10  
  2 Jacob Jackson             14 Titans                         1:21.30  
  3 Billy Hunt                14 Oswestry                       1:21.81  
  4 Matthew Griffiths         14 Northgate                      1:21.89  
  5 Oliver Preece             14 Oakengates                     1:23.03  
  6 James Bramhill            14 Wrekin College                 1:24.18  
  7 Ed Saxon                  14 Shrewsbury                     1:25.30  
  8 William Carter            14 Shrewsbury                     1:29.64  
  9 Joey Ellis-Perks          14 Northgate                      1:29.71  
 
Event 30  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden Griffiths          15 Titans                         1:11.69  
  2 William Slawson           15 Shrewsbury                     1:14.67  
  3 Alfie Pardoe              15 Titans                         1:16.15  
  4 Aaran Darley              15 Northgate                      1:19.42  
  5 Thomas Preston-McLeod     15 Wellington                     1:20.13  
  6 Liam Roberts              15 Wasps                          1:28.41  
 
Event 30  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              16 Oswestry                       1:08.98  
  2 Callum Nortje             16 Titans                         1:13.99  
  3 Robbie Ross               16 Northgate                      1:15.96  
  4 Tom Horswood              16 Shrewsbury                     1:18.27  
  5 Jay Beech                 16 Northgate                      1:23.65  
 
Event 30  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley Hau               18 Shrewsbury                     1:06.12  
  2 Steffan Williams          21 Oswestry                       1:12.39  
  3 Kieran Martin             17 Ludlow                         1:19.15  
  4 Joe Thacker               21 Northgate                      1:19.90  
 
Event 31  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden Griffiths          15 Titans                           28.99  
  2 Aaran Darley              15 Northgate                        30.17  
  3 William Slawson           15 Shrewsbury                       30.60  
  4 Alfie Pardoe              15 Titans                           32.26  
  5 Joshua Stork              15 Newport                          33.02  
  6 Liam Roberts              15 Wasps                            34.85  
 
Event 31  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              16 Oswestry                         27.57  
  2 Callum Nortje             16 Titans                           28.86  
  3 Tali Davies               16 Oswestry                         29.65  
  4 Macauley Carline          16 Titans                           30.15  
  5 Maxwell Dalziel           16 Shrewsbury                       31.29  
  6 Tom Horswood              16 Shrewsbury                       32.23  
  7 Jimmy Kershaw             16 Titans                           33.40  
  8 Hayden Ciesielski         16 Wasps                            33.79  
 
Event 31  Boys 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver Freeman            20 Wrekin College                   29.49  
  2 Jamie Beebee              18 Wellington                       31.20  
  3 Michael Evans             18 Wellington                       31.93  
 
Event 32  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chrissie Jones            15 Northgate                        28.72  
  2 Issy Lester               15 Shrewsbury                       28.88  
  3 Alexandra Harris          15 Wrekin College                   29.77  
  4 Isla Meredith             15 Ludlow                           30.21  
  5 Anouska Gwilliam          15 Titans                           30.28  
  6 Emma Scriven              15 Mdsc                             31.10  
  7 Abi Leech                 15 Shrewsbury                       31.60  
  8 Rakshanda Sadavarte       15 Wrekin College                   31.85  
  9 Becky Hawthorn            15 Northgate                        31.87  
 10 Amelia Penn               15 Wasps                            32.45  
 11 Beth Jamieson             15 Wasps                            32.67  
 
Event 32  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claire Beddow             16 Shrewsbury                       29.43  
  2 Olivia Phoenix            16 Wrekin College                   29.95  
  3 Llawen Rossell-Smith      16 Titans                           30.91  
  4 Kate Grindley             16 Shrewsbury                       31.30  
 
Event 32  Girls 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddy Tracy               17 Wrekin College                   28.29  
  2 Nia Williams              18 Oswestry                         29.27  
  3 Hannah Dodwell            19 Wrekin College                   30.29  
  4 Heulwen Gilbert           17 Ludlow                           30.81  
  5 Amy Carter                17 Shrewsbury                       31.51  
  6 Shannon Hartley-Cain      17 Wrekin College                   32.01  
  7 Eilish Gilbert            17 Ludlow                           32.30  
 
Event 33  Boys 9 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ben Holland                9 Titans                         5:46.00  
  2 Oliver Smith               9 Northgate                      6:38.21  
  3 Harry Sanders              9 Northgate                      6:38.71  
  4 Harvey Davies              9 Northgate                      6:59.79  
  5 Omar Eldegwy               9 Titans                         7:04.25  
  6 Joe Burns                  9 Wellington                     7:07.65  
 
Event 33  Boys 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kareem Eldegwy            10 Titans                         5:40.30  
  2 Kazuki Oi                 10 Wrekin College                 6:01.42  
  3 Dante Des Rosier          10 Wrekin College                 6:02.78  
  4 Daniel Bowen              10 Northgate                      6:09.80  
  5 Jack Cole                 10 Northgate                      6:11.15  
  6 Woody Goodall             10 Shrewsbury                     6:13.03  
  7 Mitchell Hunt             10 Oswestry                       6:13.39  
  8 Oliver Fox                10 Wasps                          6:20.69  
 
Event 33  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Pardoe             11 Titans                         4:37.86  
  2 Daniel Johnson            11 Wrekin College                 4:59.12  
  3 Joseph Care               11 Wrekin College                 5:22.65  
  4 Matthew Robinshaw         11 Wrekin College                 5:44.86  
  5 Charlie Morris            11 Northgate                      5:51.55  
 
Event 33  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael Doyle             12 Titans                         4:44.11  
  2 Tyler Mclean              12 Titans                         4:49.10  
  3 Jon Mills                 12 Wrekin College                 4:51.15  
  4 Joseph Small              12 Titans                         4:54.60  
  5 Jack Darley               12 Northgate                      4:54.80  
  6 Tom Haden                 12 Northgate                      5:08.84  
  7 Sam Neeld                 12 Newport                        5:28.53  
  8 Jack Manning              12 Court                          5:28.85  
 
Event 33  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Blakemore           13 Wrekin College                 4:25.16  
  2 Luke Parker               13 Titans                         4:28.60  
  3 Aron Preece               13 Shrewsbury                     4:56.98  
  4 Tom Rowley                13 Shrewsbury                     4:58.90  
  5 Joel Roura                13 Wellington                     5:00.39  
 
Event 33  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Jackson             14 Titans                         4:23.30  
  2 Matthew Griffiths         14 Northgate                      4:31.77  
  3 James Bramhill            14 Wrekin College                 4:33.79  
  4 Billy Hunt                14 Oswestry                       4:43.29  
  5 William Carter            14 Shrewsbury                     5:00.37  
 
Event 33  Boys 15 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden Griffiths          15 Titans                         4:19.72  
  2 Aaran Darley              15 Northgate                      4:26.98  
  3 Alfie Pardoe              15 Titans                         4:27.57  
  4 William Slawson           15 Shrewsbury                     4:30.44  
  5 Jordan Stamp              15 Court                          4:31.10  
  6 Hayden Beebee             15 Wellington                     4:44.11  
 
Event 33  Boys 16 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              16 Oswestry                       4:10.56  
  2 Callum Nortje             16 Titans                         4:15.67  
  3 Robbie Ross               16 Northgate                      4:17.49  
  4 Tom Horswood              16 Shrewsbury                     4:21.72  
  5 Macauley Carline          16 Titans                         4:25.87  
  6 Jimmy Kershaw             16 Titans                         4:39.07  
  7 Maxwell Dalziel           16 Shrewsbury                     4:39.37  
 
Event 33  Boys 17 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Thacker               21 Northgate                      4:32.37  
 
Event 34  Girls 9 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Melbourne-Smit   9 Titans                         5:14.49  
  2 Esme Hughes                9 Titans                         6:13.48  
  3 Eve Leleux                 9 Wellington                     6:37.02  
  4 Jodi Bletcher              9 Court                          6:40.09  
  5 Abbie Nolan                9 Northgate                      6:41.89  
 
Event 34  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucy Armitage             10 Shrewsbury                     5:14.26  
  2 Gemma Hughes              10 Shrewsbury                     5:39.61  
  3 Abigail Parker            10 Titans                         5:44.56  
  4 Ella Townson              10 Wrekin College                 5:46.61  
  5 Elle Humphries            10 Northgate                      5:48.92  
  6 Hannah Moseley            10 Court                          5:49.26  
  7 Maddie Nicholson          10 Wasps                          6:04.33  
  8 Abi Whitehead             10 Northgate                      6:07.59  
  9 Philippa Greenwood        10 Wasps                          6:08.26  
 10 Sophia Motola-Evans       10 Shrewsbury                     6:14.78  
 11 Jessica Griffiths         10 Northgate                      6:15.96  
 12 Louise Edmunds            10 Northgate                      6:18.71  
 13 Jade Phillips             10 Wasps                          6:44.12  
 
Event 34  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellinor Southward         11 Titans                         4:54.39  
  2 Rosie Holland             11 Titans                         5:06.52  
  3 Kate Haworth              11 Titans                         5:11.90  
  4 Susan Rogers-Coltman      11 Wrekin College                 5:12.86  
  5 Zara Leleux               11 Wellington                     5:13.23  
  6 Ella Thatcher-Plant       11 Wrekin College                 5:14.32  
  7 Tess Sanders              11 Wrekin College                 5:22.18  
  8 Libby Hedges              11 Shrewsbury                     5:30.68  
  9 Beatrice Benson-Lawley    11 Ludlow                         5:46.62  
 10 Sarala Chatterjee         11 Titans                         5:54.30  
 
Event 34  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellie Hutchings           12 Titans                         4:47.23  
  2 Holly Townson             12 Wrekin College                 4:47.64  
  3 Cameron Minifie           12 Northgate                      4:53.73  
  4 Ellie Russell             12 Titans                         5:09.22  
  5 Sian Preston-McLeod       12 Wellington                     5:37.02  
 
Event 34  Girls 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connie Sanders            13 Wrekin College                 4:42.96  
  2 Murrin Dalrymple          13 Titans                         4:56.51  
  3 Ellie Hatton              13 Wrekin College                 4:56.59  
  4 Ellie Sykes               13 Shrewsbury                     5:01.03  
  5 Ffion Gilbert             13 Ludlow                         5:01.17  
  6 Rebecca Woolley           13 Wrekin College                 5:05.83  
  7 Jennifer Ballinger        13 Northgate                      5:16.70  
  8 Eden Moseley              13 Titans                         5:17.14  
  9 Sunetra Chaterjee         13 Titans                         5:21.98  
 
Event 34  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Gardner            14 Titans                         4:25.15  
  2 Harriet Rothwell          14 Titans                         4:32.53  
  3 Georgia Huddleston        14 Wrekin College                 4:34.04  
  4 Chloe Golding             14 Titans                         4:38.20  
  5 Chantelle Ridgway         14 Titans                         4:47.73  
  6 Lucy Fairbanks            14 Shrewsbury                     4:50.36  
  7 Cerys Furlong             14 Northgate                      5:02.13  
  8 Lauren Holland            14 Wrekin College                 5:03.05  
  9 Jodie Beddow              14 Shrewsbury                     5:04.93  
 10 %Ffion Butler             14 Shrewsbury                     5:50.43  
 
Event 34  Girls 15 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chrissie Jones            15 Northgate                      4:36.49  
  2 Alexandra Harris          15 Wrekin College                 4:42.94  
  3 Anouska Gwilliam          15 Titans                         4:47.69  
  4 Rakshanda Sadavarte       15 Wrekin College                 4:57.98  
 
Event 34  Girls 16 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Llawen Rossell-Smith      16 Titans                         4:47.57  
  2 Claire Beddow             16 Shrewsbury                     4:54.48  
  3 Olivia Phoenix            16 Wrekin College                 4:58.08  
 
Event 34  Girls 17 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddy Tracy               17 Wrekin College                 4:25.22  
  2 Hannah Dodwell            19 Wrekin College                 4:51.65  
  3 Shannon Hartley-Cain      17 Wrekin College                 5:04.49