Licensed to Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 04/03/2012 05:38 PM
               County Age Groups 2012 - 25/02/2012 to 04/03/2012               
                            County Age Groups 2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 3:30.95        2007 Emily Dewfield, Wellington                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Griffiths          9 Northgate                      3:49.63  
  2 Molly Leach                9 Northgate                      4:19.11  
 -- Ellie Jackson              9 Northgate                           DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
 -- Abigail Parker             9 Titans                              DQ  
      8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters’ Competitions)
 -- Phillipa Greenwood         9 Wasps                               DQ  
      8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters’ Competitions)
 
Event 25  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:51.55        2003 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elinor Southward          10 Titans                         3:14.75  
  2 Molly Chapman             10 Northgate                      3:23.32  
  3 Zara Leleux               10 Wellington                     3:25.45  
  4 Kate Haworth              10 Titans                         3:27.85  
  5 Tess Sanders              10 Wrekin College                 3:29.18  
  6 Rosie Holland             10 Titans                         3:30.33  
  7 Sarala Chatterjee         10 Titans                         3:30.96  
  8 Susan Rogers-Coltman      10 Wrekin College                 3:38.92  
 
Event 25  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:54.06  02/03/2010 Paige Norry-Addison, WREKIN COLLEGE        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Griffiths          11 Oswestry                       2:57.30  
  2 Holly Townson             11 Wrekin College                 2:58.54  
  3 Ellie Hutchings           11 Titans                         3:24.97  
 
Event 25  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:21.75        2005 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connie Sanders            12 Wrekin College                 2:56.25  
  2 Rebecca Woolley           12 Wrekin College                 2:56.98  
  3 Murrin Dalrymple          12 Titans                         3:01.51  
 
Event 25  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:22.37        2006 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Holland            13 Wrekin College                 2:42.81  
  2 Chantelle Ridgway         13 Titans                         2:47.33  
  3 Lucy Fairbanks            13 Shrewsbury                     2:51.16  
  4 Lolly Latham              13 Shrewsbury                     3:02.51  
 
Event 25  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:29.29  02/03/2010 Madelaine Tracy, WREKIN COLLEGE            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chrissie Jones            14 Northgate                      2:27.89S 
 
Event 25  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:30.41  03/03/2009 Sophie Whittingham, Shrewsbury-            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddy Tracy               16 Wrekin College                 2:24.00S 
 
Event 25  Girls 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:28.64  02/03/2010 Sophie Whittingham, Shrewsbury             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah Dodwell            18 Wrekin College                 2:34.02  
 
Event 26  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:42.77  01/03/2011 Hector Pardoe, Titans                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell Hunt              9 Oswestry                       3:26.67  
  2 Zac Plant                  9 Shrewsbury                     3:31.21  
  3 Oliver Fox                 9 Wasps                          3:34.59  
  4 Isaac Davies               9 Oswestry                       3:45.70  
 -- Daniel Bowen               9 Northgate                           DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 -- Woody Goodall              9 Shrewsbury                          DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 -- Joe Rowley                 9 Shrewsbury                          DQ  
      6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
 
Event 26  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:53.29  02/03/2010 Charles Percox, WREKIN COLLEGE             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Pardoe             10 Titans                         2:36.28S 
  2 Joseph Care               10 Wrekin College                 3:05.16  
  3 Daniel Johnson            10 Wrekin College                 3:09.73  
  4 Matthew Robinshaw         10 Wrekin College                 3:14.52  
  5 William Bernasconi        10 Northgate                      3:15.23  
  6 Charlie Morris            10 Northgate                      3:20.03  
  7 Leon Hall                 10 Wasps                          3:34.90  
 -- Freddie Bottrill          10 Titans                              DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 -- Kieron Morris             10 Titans                              DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 
Event 26  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:40.15  02/03/2009 Alfie Pardoe, Titans                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph Small              11 Wasps                          2:39.63S 
  2 Tyler Mclean              11 Titans                         2:50.58  
  3 Jack Darley               11 Northgate                      2:50.90  
  4 Callum Rawlings           11 Oswestry                       2:52.65  
  5 Luke Smith                11 Newport                        2:56.91  
  6 Lloyd Davies              11 Shrewsbury                     3:00.57  
  7 Tom Haden                 11 Northgate                      3:03.31  
  8 Ewan Dalziel              11 Shrewsbury                     3:05.99  
  9 Jack Finn                 11 Oakengates                     3:11.54  
 10 Sam Neeld                 11 Newport                        3:12.60  
 
Event 26  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:29.97  02/03/2010 James Wilson, Titans                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jon Mills                 12 Wrekin College                 2:38.41  
  2 Jacob Blakemore           12 Wrekin College                 2:41.72  
  3 Tom Rowley                12 Shrewsbury                     2:41.96  
  4 Michael Doyle             12 Titans                         2:44.70  
  5 Charlie Percox            12 Wrekin College                 2:49.39  
  6 Aron Preece               12 Shrewsbury                     2:49.89  
  7 William Lewis             12 Northgate                      2:55.18  
  8 Jack Corston              12 Ludlow                         2:55.70  
 -- Luke Parker               12 Titans                              DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 -- Robbie Jowett             12 Shrewsbury                          DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 
Event 26  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:23.21  01/03/2011 Aaran Darley, Northgate                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Griffiths         13 Northgate                      2:35.57  
  2 Ed Saxon                  13 Shrewsbury                     2:40.01  
  3 William Carter            13 Shrewsbury                     2:42.04  
  4 Jack Bacon                13 Titans                         2:49.16  
  5 Tom Turner                13 Shrewsbury                     2:49.24  
  6 James Bramhill            13 Wrekin College                 2:50.27  
 
Event 26  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:16.45  01/03/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aaran Darley              14 Northgate                      2:16.96  
  2 William Slawson           14 Shrewsbury                     2:25.99  
  3 Alfie Pardoe              14 Titans                         2:28.08  
  4 Lewis Langford            14 Oakengates                     2:35.31  
  5 Hayden Gauge              14 Oswestry                       2:40.85  
  6 Tom Lloyd                 14 Titans                         2:44.67  
  7 Oliver Hughes             14 Oswestry                       2:45.45  
 
Event 26  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:14.59  02/03/2009 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              15 Oswestry                       2:14.21S 
  2 Tali Davies               15 Oswestry                       2:17.39  
  3 Macauley Carline          15 Wrekin College                 2:18.67  
  4 Tom Horswood              15 Shrewsbury                     2:21.51  
  5 Sam Holland               15 Titans                         2:23.93  
  6 Maxwell Dalziel           15 Shrewsbury                     2:28.90  
  7 Jimmy Kershaw             15 Titans                         2:37.37  
 -- Robbie Ross               15 Northgate                           DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 
Event 26  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:08.49  02/03/2010 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Evans              16 Oswestry                       2:26.84  
  2 Bradley Hunter            16 Oswestry                       2:30.62  
  3 Sam Evans                 16 Wasps                          2:33.19  
 
Event 26  Boys 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:12.74        2004 Andrew Meredith, Shrewsbury                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver Freeman            19 Wrekin College                 2:22.08  
  2 David Main                19 Titans                         2:24.96  
  3 Ellis Davies              19 Shrewsbury                     2:30.30  
 
Event 27  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:03.20        2004 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holly Townson             11 Wrekin College                 1:05.91  
  2 Ellie Hutchings           11 Titans                         1:10.34  
  3 Lauren Griffiths          11 Oswestry                       1:10.82  
  4 Cameron Minifie           11 Northgate                      1:12.27  
  5 Sian Preston-McLeod       11 Wellington                     1:15.44  
  6 Meghan Hopkins            11 Wellington                     1:15.46  
  7 Shannon Davies            11 Titans                         1:16.01  
  8 Ellie Russell             11 Titans                         1:16.04  
  9 Aisling Sweeney           11 Newport                        1:19.68  
 
Event 27  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:01.01        2005 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Connie Sanders            12 Wrekin College                 1:06.04  
  2 Murrin Dalrymple          12 Titans                         1:06.52  
  3 Ffion Gilbert             12 Ludlow                         1:07.85  
  4 Ellie Hatton              12 Court                          1:07.95  
  5 Rebecca Woolley           12 Wrekin College                 1:08.10  
  6 Ellie Sykes               12 Shrewsbury                     1:08.68  
  7 Sophie Coombs             12 Northgate                      1:12.67  
  8 Jennifer Ballinger        12 Northgate                      1:13.15  
  9 Lauren Tozer              12 Wellington                     1:13.65  
 10 Elinor Haworth            12 Titans                         1:15.12  
 11 Anais Carson-Mee          12 Titans                         1:16.03  
 12 Sunetra Chaterjee         12 Titans                         1:17.37  
 
Event 27  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:00.38        2006 Alexandra Hooper, Shrewsbury               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chantelle Ridgway         13 Titans                         1:03.39  
  2 Lucy Fairbanks            13 Shrewsbury                     1:05.05  
  3 Cerys Davies              13 Oswestry                       1:07.11  
  4 Lauren Holland            13 Wrekin College                 1:08.44  
  5 Megan Robson              13 Oakengates                     1:08.76  
  6 Cerys Furlong             13 Wellington                     1:09.73  
  7 Jodie Beddow              13 Shrewsbury                     1:10.32  
  8 Katie Deakin              13 Mdsc                           1:11.10  
  9 Harriet Fitzpatrick       13 Northgate                      1:13.16  
 10 Lolly Latham              13 Shrewsbury                     1:13.35  
 
Event 27  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:01.22  02/03/2010 Madelaine Tracy, WREKIN COLLEGE            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sophia Baig               14 Wrekin College                 1:00.33S 
  2 Chrissie Jones            14 Northgate                      1:01.22S 
  3 Holly Barnett             14 Wrekin College                 1:02.73  
  4 Isla Meredith             14 Ludlow                         1:04.85  
  5 Anouska Gwilliam          14 Titans                         1:05.40  
  6 Becky Hawthorn            14 Northgate                      1:07.34  
  7 Rakshanda Sadavarte       14 Wrekin College                 1:07.55  
  8 Georgia Driver            14 Oakengates                     1:09.01  
  9 Sophie Blakstad           14 Northgate                      1:10.07  
 10 Amy Latham                14 Titans                         1:10.42  
 11 Madeleine Wong            14 Wellington                     1:10.47  
 12 Beth Jamieson             14 Wasps                          1:11.67  
 13 Emma Sans                 14 Wrekin College                 1:11.88  
 14 %Ffion Butler             14 Shrewsbury                     1:18.45  
 
Event 27  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 58.63        2005 Natasha Turner, Wellington                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Phoenix            15 Wrekin College                 1:03.26  
  2 Issy Lester               15 Shrewsbury                     1:03.42  
  3 Claire Beddow             15 Shrewsbury                     1:04.99  
  4 Llawen Rossell-Smith      15 Titans                         1:05.77  
  5 Jess Jones                15 Northgate                      1:07.40  
 
Event 27  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 58.87        2006 Natasha Turner, Wellington                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddy Tracy               16 Wrekin College                   58.72S 
  2 Philippa Brown            16 Wrekin College                 1:04.96  
  3 Heulwen Gilbert           16 Ludlow                         1:05.81  
  4 Shannon Hartley-Cain      16 Wrekin College                 1:07.14  
  5 Amy Carter                16 Shrewsbury                     1:07.36  
  6 Megan Redshaw             16 Wellington                     1:16.45  
 
Event 27  Girls 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 59.23        2005 Tessa Murphy, Oakengates                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tessa Murphy              25 Wrekin College                   58.42S 
  2 Sophie Whittingham        19 Shrewsbury                     1:00.41  
  3 Nia Williams              17 Oswestry                       1:02.36  
  4 Hannah Dodwell            18 Wrekin College                 1:02.76  
  5 Charlotte Evans           19 Wasps                          1:03.90  
  6 Victoria Highfield        17 Wrekin College                 1:11.24  
 -- Alice Cousins             18 Wrekin College                      DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
 
Event 28  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:19.30  28/02/2009 Robert Adams, Oakengates                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joel Roura                12 Oakengates                     1:25.05  
  2 Jacob Blakemore           12 Wrekin College                 1:31.56  
  3 Charlie Percox            12 Wrekin College                 1:35.53  
  4 Michael Doyle             12 Titans                         1:35.61  
  5 Luke Parker               12 Titans                         1:36.38  
  6 Ben Dawson                12 Wasps                          1:37.93  
  7 William Lewis             12 Northgate                      1:38.24  
  8 Luca Manna-Smith          12 Oswestry                       1:38.58  
  9 Tom Rowley                12 Shrewsbury                     1:39.47  
 10 Jon Mills                 12 Wrekin College                 1:40.14  
 
Event 28  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:12.62        2002 Jamie Leadbetter, Oakengates               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tom Sykes                 13 Shrewsbury                     1:16.00  
  2 Oliver Preece             13 Oakengates                     1:25.10  
  3 Matthew Griffiths         13 Northgate                      1:26.68  
  4 Billy Hunt                13 Oswestry                       1:28.23  
  5 Ed Saxon                  13 Shrewsbury                     1:28.77  
  6 Joey Ellis-Perks          13 Northgate                      1:34.35  
  7 Jack Bacon                13 Titans                         1:37.76  
 -- Eoin Stein                13 Wasps                               DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
 
Event 28  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:10.72  01/03/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Sanders              14 Wrekin College                 1:20.07  
  2 Aaran Darley              14 Northgate                      1:20.21  
  3 Thomas Preston-McLeod     14 Wellington                     1:20.24  
  4 Alfie Pardoe              14 Titans                         1:20.53  
  5 Lewis Langford            14 Oakengates                     1:23.69  
  6 William Slawson           14 Shrewsbury                     1:26.01  
  7 Liam Roberts              14 Wasps                          1:27.34  
  8 Hayden Gauge              14 Oswestry                       1:29.54  
  9 Tom Lloyd                 14 Titans                         1:30.32  
 10 Lukas Edge                14 Wasps                          1:30.85  
 
Event 28  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:09.32  28/02/2009 Dan Evans, Shrewsbury-                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              15 Oswestry                       1:09.93  
  2 Robert Adams              15 Oakengates                     1:15.53  
  3 Robbie Ross               15 Northgate                      1:19.25  
  4 Elliot Hughes             15 Titans                         1:19.28  
  5 Sam Holland               15 Titans                         1:19.64  
  6 Jay Beech                 15 Northgate                      1:22.66  
  7 Tom Horswood              15 Shrewsbury                     1:22.91  
 
Event 28  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:07.81        2005 Chris Bayliss, Ludlow                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Evans              16 Oswestry                       1:10.17  
  2 Walter Meredith           16 Ludlow                         1:16.79  
  3 Bradley Hunter            16 Oswestry                       1:19.90  
  4 Kieran Martin             16 Ludlow                         1:20.75  
 -- Thomas Bishop             16 Wasps                               DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
 
Event 28  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:03.72  01/03/2011 Darren Mew, Titans                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steffan Williams          20 Oswestry                       1:09.83  
  2 David Main                19 Titans                         1:12.73  
  3 Dan Scriven               18 Mdsc                           1:12.83  
 
Event 29  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 29.09        2007 George Lester, Shrewsbury                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              15 Oswestry                         28.27S 
  2 Sam Holland               15 Titans                           30.00  
  3 Tali Davies               15 Oswestry                         30.51  
  4 Macauley Carline          15 Wrekin College                   30.77  
  5 Elliot Hughes             15 Titans                           30.79  
  6 Robbie Ross               15 Northgate                        31.67  
  7 Sam Kitching              15 Wasps                            31.72  
  8 Tom Horswood              15 Shrewsbury                       31.88  
  9 Maxwell Dalziel           15 Shrewsbury                       33.45  
 10 Jimmy Kershaw             15 Titans                           34.09  
 11 Hayden Ciesielski         15 Wasps                            34.81  
 
Event 29  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 28.95  02/03/2010 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Owen                16 Oswestry                         30.78  
  2 Robert Evans              16 Oswestry                         31.41  
  3 Bradley Hunter            16 Oswestry                         32.31  
  4 Sam Evans                 16 Wasps                            32.50  
  5 Walter Meredith           16 Ludlow                           32.52  
  5 Joshua Edge               16 Wasps                            32.52  
  7 Jordan Angell             16 Ludlow                           33.75  
 
Event 29  Boys 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 28.51  04/03/2009 James Wilson, Shrewsbury-                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver Freeman            19 Wrekin College                   30.20  
  2 Dan Scriven               18 Mdsc                             30.31  
  3 David Main                19 Titans                           30.87  
  4 Rob Wenlock               18 Mdsc                             31.88  
 
Event 30  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 27.35        2005 Natasha Turner, Wellington                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Issy Lester               15 Shrewsbury                       29.54  
  2 Olivia Phoenix            15 Wrekin College                   29.65  
  3 Claire Beddow             15 Shrewsbury                       29.98  
  4 Llawen Rossell-Smith      15 Titans                           30.92  
  5 Jess Jones                15 Northgate                        31.07  
 
Event 30  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 27.33        2003 Tessa Murphy, Oakengates                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddy Tracy               16 Wrekin College                   27.95  
  2 Heulwen Gilbert           16 Ludlow                           30.15  
  3 Shannon Hartley-Cain      16 Wrekin College                   31.43  
  4 Megan Redshaw             16 Wellington                       34.83  
 
Event 30  Girls 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 27.40        2005 Tessa Murphy, Oakengates                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tessa Murphy              25 Wrekin College                   26.72S 
  2 Nia Williams              17 Oswestry                         28.34  
  3 Sophie Whittingham        19 Shrewsbury                       28.58  
  4 Hannah Dodwell            18 Wrekin College                   29.67  
  5 Charlotte Evans           19 Wasps                            29.94  
 
Event 31  Boys 9 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:56.81  01/03/2011 Hector Pardoe, Titans                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Bowen               9 Northgate                      6:26.87  
  2 Woody Goodall              9 Shrewsbury                     6:59.52  
  3 Zac Plant                  9 Shrewsbury                     7:00.59  
 
Event 31  Boys 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 5:24.67        2004 Daniel Evans, Oakengates                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Pardoe             10 Titans                         4:41.22S 
  2 Daniel Johnson            10 Wrekin College                 5:43.65  
  3 Joseph Care               10 Wrekin College                 5:45.99  
  4 Kieron Morris             10 Titans                         5:58.97  
  5 Charlie Morris            10 Northgate                      6:07.33  
  6 Freddie Bottrill          10 Titans                         6:12.26  
  7 Matthew Robinshaw         10 Wrekin College                 6:14.96  
 
Event 31  Boys 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:54.50        2007 Robert Evans, Oswestry                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Darley               11 Northgate                      5:11.50  
  2 Luke Smith                11 Newport                        5:21.69  
  3 Tyler Mclean              11 Titans                         5:27.19  
  4 Tom Haden                 11 Northgate                      5:28.81  
  5 Sam Neeld                 11 Newport                        5:46.24  
  6 Ewan Dalziel              11 Shrewsbury                     6:07.29  
 
Event 31  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:41.47  02/03/2010 James Wilson, Titans                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Blakemore           12 Wrekin College                 4:46.98  
  2 Luke Parker               12 Titans                         4:49.00  
  3 Michael Doyle             12 Titans                         4:53.57  
  4 Jon Mills                 12 Wrekin College                 4:59.65  
  5 Charlie Percox            12 Wrekin College                 5:09.82  
  6 Joel Roura                12 Oakengates                     5:15.12  
  7 William Lewis             12 Northgate                      5:22.12  
  8 Tom Rowley                12 Shrewsbury                     5:22.71  
 -- Aron Preece               12 Shrewsbury                          DQ  
      10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance – DNF
 
Event 31  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:14.16  02/03/2009 Matthew Rose, Wellington-                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Griffiths         13 Northgate                      4:41.38  
  2 James Bramhill            13 Wrekin College                 4:54.00  
  3 Jack Bacon                13 Titans                         5:19.22  
 
Event 31  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:14.31  01/03/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aaran Darley              14 Northgate                      4:32.20  
  2 William Slawson           14 Shrewsbury                     4:34.19  
  3 Alfie Pardoe              14 Titans                         4:39.20  
  4 Jordan Stamp              14 Court                          4:41.24  
  5 Jack Sanders              14 Wrekin College                 4:44.50  
  6 Tom Lloyd                 14 Titans                         4:57.56  
  7 Lewis Langford            14 Oakengates                     5:04.34  
 
Event 31  Boys 15 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:04.13  02/03/2009 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elliot Hughes             15 Titans                         4:21.49  
  2 Sam Holland               15 Titans                         4:26.81  
  3 Robbie Ross               15 Northgate                      4:27.00  
  4 Macauley Carline          15 Wrekin College                 4:27.38  
  5 Tali Davies               15 Oswestry                       4:29.27  
  6 Tom Horswood              15 Shrewsbury                     4:34.79  
  7 Jimmy Kershaw             15 Titans                         4:37.78  
 
Event 31  Boys 16 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 3:59.82  02/03/2010 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Evans              16 Oswestry                       4:21.32  
  2 Walter Meredith           16 Ludlow                         4:37.13  
  3 Bradley Hunter            16 Oswestry                       5:05.22  
 
Event 31  Boys 17 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:12.23        2007 Chris Bayliss, Ludlow                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Main                19 Titans                         4:38.03  
  2 Jamie Beebee              17 Wellington                     4:47.19  
 
Event 32  Girls 9 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 5:56.70  01/03/2011 Niamh Hofland, WREKIN COLLEGE              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucy Armitage              9 Newport                        6:04.53  
  2 Abigail Parker             9 Titans                         6:13.54  
  3 Elle Humphries             9 Northgate                      6:14.52  
  4 Ellie Jackson              9 Northgate                      6:18.00  
  5 Molly Leach                9 Northgate                      6:19.00  
  6 Maddie Nicholson           9 Wasps                          6:19.02  
  7 Ella Townson               9 Wrekin College                 6:23.10  
  8 Abi Whitehead              9 Northgate                      6:24.61  
  9 Gemma Hughes               9 Shrewsbury                     6:28.91  
 10 Phillipa Greenwood         9 Wasps                          6:32.44  
 11 Jade Phillips              9 Wasps                          6:55.49  
 -- Jessica Griffiths          9 Northgate                           DQ  
      10.5 Walks during freestyle events or during the freestyle portion of the medley
 
Event 32  Girls 10 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 5:03.84        2003 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elinor Southward          10 Titans                         5:17.58  
  2 Kate Haworth              10 Titans                         5:31.54  
  3 Rosie Holland             10 Titans                         5:37.90  
  4 Tess Sanders              10 Wrekin College                 5:41.44  
  5 Molly Chapman             10 Northgate                      5:41.62  
  6 Susan Rogers-Coltman      10 Wrekin College                 5:57.41  
  7 Sarala Chatterjee         10 Titans                         6:21.40  
  8 Charlotte Smith           10 Wasps                          6:22.44  
 
Event 32  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:42.45        2004 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holly Townson             11 Wrekin College                 5:00.86  
  2 Cameron Minifie           11 Northgate                      5:21.65  
  3 Ellie Hutchings           11 Titans                         5:23.36  
  4 Ellie Russell             11 Titans                         5:27.79  
  5 Shannon Davies            11 Titans                         5:47.58  
  6 Charlotte Griffiths       11 Northgate                      5:48.75  
 
Event 32  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:35.43        2005 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murrin Dalrymple          12 Titans                         4:54.35  
  2 Connie Sanders            12 Wrekin College                 4:57.81  
  3 Rebecca Woolley           12 Wrekin College                 4:59.56  
  4 Ellie Sykes               12 Shrewsbury                     5:15.24  
  5 Lauren Tozer              12 Wellington                     5:23.64  
  6 Elinor Haworth            12 Titans                         5:29.47  
  7 Sunetra Chaterjee         12 Titans                         5:30.01  
  8 Anais Carson-Mee          12 Titans                         5:44.97  
 
Event 32  Girls 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:26.39        2006 Alexandra Hooper, Shrewsbury               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chantelle Ridgway         13 Titans                         4:50.62  
  2 Lucy Fairbanks            13 Shrewsbury                     4:52.18  
  3 Lauren Holland            13 Wrekin College                 4:59.16  
  4 Jodie Beddow              13 Shrewsbury                     5:10.09  
  5 Cerys Furlong             13 Wellington                     5:13.69  
  6 Megan Robson              13 Oakengates                     5:15.23  
 
Event 32  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:30.92  02/03/2010 Madelaine Tracy, WREKIN COLLEGE            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chrissie Jones            14 Northgate                      4:34.06  
  2 Sophia Baig               14 Wrekin College                 4:40.47  
  3 Holly Barnett             14 Wrekin College                 4:47.54  
  4 Rakshanda Sadavarte       14 Wrekin College                 4:57.90  
  5 Georgia Driver            14 Oakengates                     5:01.07  
  6 Isla Meredith             14 Ludlow                         5:03.93  
  7 Becky Hawthorn            14 Northgate                      5:05.09  
  8 Emma Sans                 14 Wrekin College                 5:16.53  
  9 Amy Latham                14 Titans                         5:24.93  
 10 Lauren Bond               14 Wasps                          5:26.71  
 11 %Ffion Butler             14 Shrewsbury                     5:59.15  
 -- Anouska Gwilliam          14 Titans                              DQ  
      10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance – DNF
 
Event 32  Girls 15 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:23.14  02/03/2009 Alice Cousins, Northgate                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olivia Phoenix            15 Wrekin College                 4:42.90  
  2 Issy Lester               15 Shrewsbury                     4:47.40  
  3 Claire Beddow             15 Shrewsbury                     4:57.50  
 
Event 32  Girls 16 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:34.88  02/03/2010 Alice Cousins, Northgate                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddy Tracy               16 Wrekin College                 4:25.55S 
  2 Shannon Hartley-Cain      16 Wrekin College                 4:53.06  
 
Event 32  Girls 17 & Over 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 4:26.54  01/03/2011 Alice Cousins, WREKIN COLLEGE              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alice Cousins             18 Wrekin College                 4:30.57  
  2 Sophie Whittingham        19 Shrewsbury                     4:39.07  
  3 Hannah Dodwell            18 Wrekin College                 4:44.10  
  4 Victoria Highfield        17 Wrekin College                 5:14.65