Licensed to Shropshire Co. ASA Champ Meet
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 03/03/2012 05:14 PM
               County Age Groups 2012 - 25/02/2012 to 04/03/2012               
                            County Age Groups 2011                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:24.68  28/02/2011 Hector Pardoe, Titans                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Bowen               9 Northgate                      3:07.14  
  2 Zac Plant                  9 Shrewsbury                     3:22.25  
  3 Woody Goodall              9 Shrewsbury                     3:22.58  
  4 Oliver Fox                 9 Wasps                          3:25.77  
 
Event 17  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:35.06        2004 Daniel Evans, Oakengates                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Pardoe             10 Titans                         2:17.28S 
  2 Daniel Johnson            10 Wrekin College                 2:41.62  
  3 Joseph Care               10 Wrekin College                 2:42.59  
  4 Charlie Morris            10 Northgate                      2:50.03  
  5 Kieron Morris             10 Titans                         2:52.34  
  6 Matthew Robinshaw         10 Wrekin College                 3:00.01  
  7 Freddie Bottrill          10 Titans                         3:05.88  
  8 William Bernasconi        10 Northgate                      3:06.75  
 
Event 17  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:20.92        2007 Robert Evans, Oswestry                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jack Darley               11 Northgate                      2:31.35  
  2 Luke Smith                11 Newport                        2:35.14  
  3 Joseph Small              11 Wasps                          2:36.96  
  4 Tyler Mclean              11 Titans                         2:38.36  
  5 Sam Neeld                 11 Newport                        2:39.41  
  6 Lloyd Davies              11 Shrewsbury                     2:40.71  
  7 Tom Haden                 11 Northgate                      2:42.42  
  8 Callum Rawlings           11 Oswestry                       2:43.27  
  9 Haydn Ricketts            11 Oakengates                     2:48.47  
 10 Morgan Jones              11 Oswestry                       2:48.70  
 11 Jack Finn                 11 Oakengates                     2:50.33  
 12 Ewan Dalziel              11 Shrewsbury                     2:50.51  
 13 Joseph Law                11 Oswestry                       3:16.94  
 
Event 17  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:11.57  01/03/2010 James Wilson, Titans                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacob Blakemore           12 Wrekin College                 2:17.30  
  2 Luke Parker               12 Titans                         2:17.57  
  3 Michael Doyle             12 Titans                         2:24.58  
  4 Jon Mills                 12 Wrekin College                 2:25.20  
  5 Charlie Percox            12 Wrekin College                 2:30.19  
  6 Aron Preece               12 Shrewsbury                     2:30.32  
  7 Joel Roura                12 Oakengates                     2:30.50  
  8 Tom Rowley                12 Shrewsbury                     2:34.11  
  9 Jack Corston              12 Ludlow                         2:45.13  
 
Event 17  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:00.21  03/03/2009 Matthew Rose, Wellington-                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Griffiths         13 Northgate                      2:15.09  
  2 James Bramhill            13 Wrekin College                 2:19.46  
  3 Tom Sykes                 13 Shrewsbury                     2:20.33  
  4 William Carter            13 Shrewsbury                     2:25.19  
  5 Oliver Preece             13 Oakengates                     2:26.52  
  6 Jack Bacon                13 Titans                         2:33.86  
 -- Harry Taylor              13 Shrewsbury                          DQ  
      10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance  DNF
 
Event 17  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:59.86  28/02/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aaran Darley              14 Northgate                      2:09.57  
  2 William Slawson           14 Shrewsbury                     2:10.63  
  3 Jordan Stamp              14 Court                          2:11.87  
  4 Alfie Pardoe              14 Titans                         2:16.87  
  5 Harry Edwards             14 Oswestry                       2:17.10  
  6 Jack Sanders              14 Wrekin College                 2:17.11  
  7 Lewis Langford            14 Oakengates                     2:19.05  
  8 Edward Reid               14 Wasps                          2:21.09  
  9 Tom Lloyd                 14 Titans                         2:22.64  
 10 Hayden Gauge              14 Oswestry                       2:24.16  
 11 Todd Hunter               14 Oswestry                       2:24.90  
 12 Oliver Hughes             14 Oswestry                       2:31.02  
 13 Haydn Finn                14 Oakengates                     2:42.48  
 
Event 17  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:59.78  02/03/2008 Adam Fear, Ludlow-                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              15 Oswestry                       1:58.70S 
  2 Elliot Hughes             15 Titans                         2:03.70  
  3 Tali Davies               15 Oswestry                       2:05.01  
  4 Sam Holland               15 Titans                         2:05.84  
  5 Macauley Carline          15 Wrekin College                 2:06.19  
  6 Robbie Ross               15 Northgate                      2:07.82  
  7 Tom Horswood              15 Shrewsbury                     2:11.71  
  8 Jimmy Kershaw             15 Titans                         2:12.15  
  9 Maxwell Dalziel           15 Shrewsbury                     2:15.24  
 
Event 17  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:56.17  01/03/2010 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Evans              16 Oswestry                       2:01.49  
  2 Joshua Edge               16 Wasps                          2:14.50  
  3 Bradley Hunter            16 Oswestry                       2:15.26  
 
Event 17  Boys 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:57.76  01/03/2010 Adam Fear, LUDLOW                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steffan Williams          20 Oswestry                       1:59.59  
  2 Oliver Freeman            19 Wrekin College                 2:04.35  
  3 James Norman              20 Titans                         2:04.85  
  4 Christopher Harber        18 Oakengates                     2:07.84  
  5 David Main                19 Titans                         2:09.43  
  6 Jamie Beebee              17 Wellington                     2:14.63  
  7 Ellis Davies              19 Shrewsbury                     2:22.99  
 
Event 18  Girls 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 3:31.00        2005 Chloe Edwards, Oswestry                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lucy Armitage              9 Newport                        3:37.88  
  2 Jessica Griffiths          9 Northgate                      3:40.76  
  3 Abigail Parker             9 Titans                         3:48.74  
  4 Maddie Nicholson           9 Wasps                          3:50.45  
  5 Hannah Moseley             9 Court                          3:51.74  
  6 Jade Phillips              9 Wasps                          3:53.55  
  7 Abi Whitehead              9 Northgate                      3:55.01  
  8 Louise Edmunds             9 Northgate                      3:58.32  
  9 Molly Leach                9 Northgate                      3:59.98  
 10 Elle Humphries             9 Northgate                      4:01.94  
 11 Jessica Davies             9 Newport                        4:04.72  
 12 Izzy Trimboy               9 Mdsc                           4:09.24  
 13 Nyah Edwards               9 Northgate                      4:09.30  
 14 Gemma Hughes               9 Shrewsbury                     4:14.10  
 15 Jessica Michie             9 Oswestry                       4:18.13  
 -- Phillipa Greenwood         9 Wasps                               DQ  
      4.4 Start before starting signal
 -- Ella Townson               9 Wrekin College                      DQ  
      7.4 Head not breaking surface during stroke cycle (except after start & turn)
 -- Ellie Jackson              9 Northgate                           DQ  
      7.2 Body not on the breast
 
Event 18  Girls 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 3:09.24        2003 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elinor Southward          10 Titans                         3:24.96  
  2 Kate Haworth              10 Titans                         3:26.93  
  3 Molly Chapman             10 Northgate                      3:31.76  
  4 Susan Rogers-Coltman      10 Wrekin College                 3:38.26  
  5 Tess Sanders              10 Wrekin College                 3:44.50  
  6 Holly Blanks              10 Mdsc                           3:50.37  
  7 Lowri Morris              10 Mdsc                           3:54.81  
  8 Olivia Griffiths          10 Wellington                     3:55.95  
  9 Zara Leleux               10 Wellington                     3:56.05  
 10 Sarala Chatterjee         10 Titans                         3:59.17  
 11 Fay Barrett               10 Court                          4:00.99  
 12 Rosie Holland             10 Titans                         4:01.10  
 13 Sophie Hurst              10 Wellington                     4:01.33  
 14 Grace Connolly            10 Northgate                      4:03.63  
 15 Lucy Kennedy              10 Newport                        4:05.55  
 -- Charlotte Smith           10 Wasps                               DQ  
      7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
 
Event 18  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:49.90        2004 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellie Hutchings           11 Titans                         3:09.64  
  2 Holly Townson             11 Wrekin College                 3:13.27  
  3 Cameron Minifie           11 Northgate                      3:14.73  
  4 Lauren Griffiths          11 Oswestry                       3:18.31  
  5 Grace Ralph               11 Ludlow                         3:25.90  
  6 Jenna Edmunds             11 Northgate                      3:28.71  
  7 Sian Preston-McLeod       11 Wellington                     3:29.03  
  8 Orla McCormack            11 Shrewsbury                     3:29.78  
  9 Meghan Hopkins            11 Wellington                     3:31.54  
 10 Shannon Davies            11 Titans                         3:32.45  
 11 Charlotte Griffiths       11 Northgate                      3:37.70  
 12 Aisling Sweeney           11 Newport                        3:39.26  
 13 Luca Sucret-Fullerlove    11 Northgate                      3:43.77  
 14 Faye Morgan               11 Shrewsbury                     3:46.06  
 15 Bethan Rogers             11 Court                          3:46.92  
 
Event 18  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:48.17        2005 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellie Sykes               12 Shrewsbury                     2:58.35  
  2 Jennifer Ballinger        12 Northgate                      3:01.15  
  3 Rebecca Woolley           12 Wrekin College                 3:01.81  
  4 Connie Sanders            12 Wrekin College                 3:02.95  
  5 Ellie Hatton              12 Court                          3:07.83  
  6 Murrin Dalrymple          12 Titans                         3:08.26  
  7 Holly Himsworth           12 Wasps                          3:11.92  
  8 Eden Moseley              12 Titans                         3:17.93  
  9 Ellie Petch               12 Northgate                      3:20.41  
 10 Elinor Haworth            12 Titans                         3:22.68  
 11 Sunetra Chaterjee         12 Titans                         3:23.34  
 12 Sophie Coombs             12 Northgate                      3:23.58  
 13 Sarah Fewtrell            12 Oakengates                     3:24.31  
 14 Molly Jackman             12 Newport                        3:24.61  
 15 Megan Potts               12 Shrewsbury                     3:27.05  
 16 Anais Carson-Mee          12 Titans                         3:33.41  
 17 Phillipa Lane             12 Wasps                          3:39.51  
 
Event 18  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:47.68        2006 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Georgia Huddleston        13 Wrekin College                 2:46.37S 
  2 Chantelle Ridgway         13 Titans                         3:01.70  
  3 Cerys Davies              13 Oswestry                       3:07.72  
  4 Lucy Fairbanks            13 Shrewsbury                     3:09.18  
  5 Olivia Davies             13 Oswestry                       3:12.26  
  6 Megan Robson              13 Oakengates                     3:15.33  
  7 Caitlin White             13 Wellington                     3:19.93  
  8 Lolly Latham              13 Shrewsbury                     3:24.24  
  8 Eve Morgan                13 Shrewsbury                     3:24.24  
 10 Heather Ross              13 Northgate                      3:31.07  
 
Event 18  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:43.49        2007 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Becky Hawthorn            14 Northgate                      2:47.41  
  2 Chrissie Jones            14 Northgate                      2:53.61  
  3 Emma Sans                 14 Wrekin College                 2:57.94  
  4 Amelia Penn               14 Wasps                          3:06.80  
  5 Alice Thompson            14 Oakengates                     3:08.02  
  6 Amy Latham                14 Titans                         3:16.72  
 -- Beth Jamieson             14 Wasps                               DQ  
      7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
 
Event 18  Girls 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:46.57        2007 Stefanie Otto, Northgate                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Llawen Rossell-Smith      15 Titans                         2:41.72S 
  2 Kate Grindley             15 Shrewsbury                     3:05.67  
  3 Kate Boyd                 15 Oakengates                     3:11.09  
 
Event 18  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:44.20        1993 Sarah Mostyn, Oswestry                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shannon Hartley-Cain      16 Wrekin College                 3:02.37  
  2 Megan Redshaw             16 Wellington                     3:20.43  
 
Event 18  Girls 17 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:42.54  28/02/2011 Poppy Evans, Titans                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charlotte Evans           19 Wasps                          3:02.48  
 
Event 19  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:09.24  01/03/2010 James Wilson, Titans                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Parker               12 Titans                         1:13.39  
  2 Jon Mills                 12 Wrekin College                 1:15.53  
  3 Tom Rowley                12 Shrewsbury                     1:17.11  
  4 Jacob Blakemore           12 Wrekin College                 1:17.45  
  5 Michael Doyle             12 Titans                         1:19.41  
  6 Aron Preece               12 Shrewsbury                     1:20.35  
  7 Joel Roura                12 Oakengates                     1:20.92  
  8 William Lewis             12 Northgate                      1:21.37  
  9 Charlie Percox            12 Wrekin College                 1:21.54  
 10 Ben Dawson                12 Wasps                          1:23.06  
 11 Jack Corston              12 Ludlow                         1:23.30  
 
Event 19  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:06.04        2005 George Lester, Shrewsbury                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ed Saxon                  13 Shrewsbury                     1:13.13  
  2 Matthew Griffiths         13 Northgate                      1:13.65  
  3 Harry Taylor              13 Shrewsbury                     1:17.06  
  4 William Carter            13 Shrewsbury                     1:17.13  
  5 Oliver Preece             13 Oakengates                     1:18.24  
  6 Tom Turner                13 Shrewsbury                     1:18.30  
  7 James Bramhill            13 Wrekin College                 1:20.02  
  8 Jack Bacon                13 Titans                         1:20.35  
 
Event 19  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:02.96  17/02/2008 Chris Harber, Oakengates                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aaran Darley              14 Northgate                      1:05.60  
  2 Alfie Pardoe              14 Titans                         1:09.02  
  3 William Slawson           14 Shrewsbury                     1:09.13  
  4 Lewis Langford            14 Oakengates                     1:11.19  
  5 Harry Edwards             14 Oswestry                       1:12.01  
  6 James Cook                14 Wasps                          1:12.85  
  7 Toby Cordova              14 Mdsc                           1:15.71  
  8 Edward Reid               14 Wasps                          1:16.01  
  9 Hayden Gauge              14 Oswestry                       1:17.48  
 10 Oliver Hughes             14 Oswestry                       1:18.21  
 11 Tom Lloyd                 14 Titans                         1:18.51  
 12 Haydn Finn                14 Oakengates                     1:22.05  
 -- Joshua Stork              14 Newport                             DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
 
Event 19  Boys 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:01.65  17/02/2008 James Wilson, Shrewsbury                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              15 Oswestry                       1:00.56S 
  2 Sam Holland               15 Titans                         1:04.24  
  3 Tali Davies               15 Oswestry                       1:04.47  
  4 Macauley Carline          15 Wrekin College                 1:05.74  
  5 Tom Horswood              15 Shrewsbury                     1:06.88  
  6 Maxwell Dalziel           15 Shrewsbury                     1:10.62  
  7 Sam Kitching              15 Wasps                          1:10.80  
  8 Jimmy Kershaw             15 Titans                         1:14.54  
 
Event 19  Boys 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:01.20  01/03/2010 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Evans              16 Oswestry                       1:07.28  
  2 Chris Owen                16 Oswestry                       1:09.81  
  3 Bradley Hunter            16 Oswestry                       1:10.66  
  4 Sam Evans                 16 Wasps                          1:10.72  
  5 Jordan Angell             16 Ludlow                         1:12.97  
 
Event 19  Boys 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:00.17        2004 Andrew Meredith, Shrewsbury                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Christopher Harber        18 Oakengates                     1:03.31  
  2 Oliver Freeman            19 Wrekin College                 1:05.32  
  3 James Norman              20 Titans                         1:06.25  
  4 David Main                19 Titans                         1:07.79  
  5 Ellis Davies              19 Shrewsbury                     1:09.45  
  6 Rob Wenlock               18 Mdsc                           1:10.33  
 
Event 20  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:08.66        2004 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holly Townson             11 Wrekin College                 1:19.60  
  2 Lauren Griffiths          11 Oswestry                       1:19.61  
  3 Ellie Hutchings           11 Titans                         1:26.77  
  4 Cameron Minifie           11 Northgate                      1:34.00  
  5 Ellie Russell             11 Titans                         1:35.00  
 
Event 20  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:10.90  01/03/2010 Alexandra Harris, WREKIN COLLEGE           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rebecca Woolley           12 Wrekin College                 1:19.61  
  2 Connie Sanders            12 Wrekin College                 1:23.14  
  3 Murrin Dalrymple          12 Titans                         1:26.13  
  4 Sunetra Chaterjee         12 Titans                         1:49.88  
 
Event 20  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:06.56        2007 Rachael Kelly, Market Drayton              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chantelle Ridgway         13 Titans                         1:14.67  
  2 Lauren Holland            13 Wrekin College                 1:16.93  
  3 Lucy Fairbanks            13 Shrewsbury                     1:20.42  
  4 Georgia Huddleston        13 Wrekin College                 1:20.61  
  5 Cerys Furlong             13 Wellington                     1:21.51  
  6 Lolly Latham              13 Shrewsbury                     1:24.18  
  7 Megan Robson              13 Oakengates                     1:27.25  
 
Event 20  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:05.46        2007 Fern Davies, Ludlow                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chrissie Jones            14 Northgate                      1:07.15  
  2 Sophia Baig               14 Wrekin College                 1:09.05  
  3 Rakshanda Sadavarte       14 Wrekin College                 1:15.87  
  4 Anouska Gwilliam          14 Titans                         1:21.28  
  5 Becky Hawthorn            14 Northgate                      1:24.38  
  6 Amy Latham                14 Titans                         1:26.01  
 
Event 20  Girls 15 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:05.19  28/02/2011 Madalaine Tracy, WREKIN COLLEGE            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Issy Lester               15 Shrewsbury                     1:10.54  
  2 Olivia Phoenix            15 Wrekin College                 1:12.50  
  3 Llawen Rossell-Smith      15 Titans                         1:16.68  
  4 Amy King                  15 Ludlow                         1:18.29  
  5 Kate Boyd                 15 Oakengates                     1:25.22  
 
Event 20  Girls 16 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:08.13  01/03/2009 Sophie Whittingham, Shrewsbury-            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maddy Tracy               16 Wrekin College                 1:05.14S 
  2 Lydia Jamieson            16 Wasps                          1:10.38  
 
Event 20  Girls 17 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 1:07.53  01/03/2010 Sophie Whittingham, Shrewsbury             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tessa Murphy              25 Wrekin College                 1:05.12S 
  2 Hannah Dodwell            18 Wrekin College                 1:07.80  
  3 Nia Williams              17 Oswestry                       1:09.19  
  4 Charlotte Evans           19 Wasps                          1:12.88  
 
Event 21  Boys 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 27.40        2003 Brett Thompson, Oakengates                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              15 Oswestry                         27.06S 
  2 Tali Davies               15 Oswestry                         28.07  
  3 Elliot Hughes             15 Titans                           28.77  
  4 Sam Holland               15 Titans                           29.78  
  5 Robbie Ross               15 Northgate                        29.87  
  6 Macauley Carline          15 Wrekin College                   30.41  
  7 Robert Adams              15 Oakengates                       30.67  
  8 Caleb Anderson            15 Wasps                            30.79  
  9 Jimmy Kershaw             15 Titans                           33.68  
 
Event 21  Boys 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 27.39        2003 Nick Woodbridge, Oakengates                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Evans              16 Oswestry                         29.12  
  2 Sam Evans                 16 Wasps                            30.23  
  3 Thomas Bishop             16 Wasps                            30.98  
  4 Chris Owen                16 Oswestry                         31.54  
  5 Jordan Angell             16 Ludlow                           31.91  
  6 Bradley Hunter            16 Oswestry                         33.68  
 
Event 21  Boys 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 27.06        2004 Charles Turner, Wellington                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jamie Beebee              17 Wellington                       28.26  
  2 Jack Booth                17 Mdsc                             28.62  
  3 David Main                19 Titans                           28.97  
  4 James Barrett             38 Court                            29.28  
  5 James Norman              20 Titans                           29.34  
  6 Christopher Staples       28 Wrekin College                   29.51  
  7 Dan Scriven               18 Mdsc                             30.41  
  8 Rob Wenlock               18 Mdsc                             31.28  
  9 Han Lin                   17 Court                            31.29  
 
Event 22  Girls 15 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 35.60        2007 Stefanie Otto, Northgate                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Llawen Rossell-Smith      15 Titans                           36.21  
  2 Kate Grindley             15 Shrewsbury                       38.61  
  3 Laura Henley              15 Wellington                       39.19  
  4 Issy Lester               15 Shrewsbury                       40.56  
  5 Olivia Phoenix            15 Wrekin College                   40.73  
  6 Kate Boyd                 15 Oakengates                       41.13  
 
Event 22  Girls 16 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 35.33  14/03/2008 Stefanie Otto, Northgate-                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grace McCartney           16 Shrewsbury                       39.83  
  2 Shannon Hartley-Cain      16 Wrekin College                   41.13  
  3 Megan Redshaw             16 Wellington                       44.50  
 
Event 22  Girls 17 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 33.62  28/02/2011 Rachael Hares, Whitchurch                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Hares              28 Wasps                            34.05  
  2 Charlotte Evans           19 Wasps                            40.29  
 
Event 23  Boys 9 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:53.41  28/02/2011 Hector Pardoe, Titans                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Bowen               9 Northgate                      3:33.73  
  2 Woody Goodall              9 Shrewsbury                     3:54.44  
  3 Isaac Davies               9 Oswestry                       3:55.03  
 -- Zac Plant                  9 Shrewsbury                          DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward together - fly
 -- Joe Rowley                 9 Shrewsbury                          DQ  
      8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - fly
 
Event 23  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:56.78        2005 Thomas Hyde, Wellington                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hector Pardoe             10 Titans                         2:41.39S 
  2 Joseph Care               10 Wrekin College                 3:07.68  
  3 Kieron Morris             10 Titans                         3:19.76  
  4 Freddie Bottrill          10 Titans                         3:29.30  
  5 Matthew Robinshaw         10 Wrekin College                 3:31.61  
 -- Daniel Johnson            10 Wrekin College                      DQ  
      8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet - fly
 
Event 23  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:43.48        2005 Daniel Evans, Shrewsbury                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Joseph Small              11 Wasps                          2:51.90  
  2 Tyler Mclean              11 Titans                         2:52.16  
  3 Luke Smith                11 Newport                        3:02.46  
  4 Jack Darley               11 Northgate                      3:04.85  
  5 Morgan Jones              11 Oswestry                       3:17.90  
  6 Ewan Dalziel              11 Shrewsbury                     3:26.50  
 
Event 23  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:29.38  01/03/2010 James Wilson, Titans                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Parker               12 Titans                         2:44.82  
  2 Jacob Blakemore           12 Wrekin College                 2:46.95  
  3 Michael Doyle             12 Titans                         2:47.24  
  4 Joel Roura                12 Oakengates                     2:47.37  
  5 Jon Mills                 12 Wrekin College                 2:50.71  
  6 Charlie Percox            12 Wrekin College                 2:50.92  
  7 Henry McNab               12 Ludlow                         2:54.38  
  8 Tom Rowley                12 Shrewsbury                     2:56.49  
  9 Aron Preece               12 Shrewsbury                     2:56.68  
 10 William Lewis             12 Northgate                      2:59.02  
 
Event 23  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:26.31        2007 Daniel Evans, Shrewsbury                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Griffiths         13 Northgate                      2:37.82  
  2 Ed Saxon                  13 Shrewsbury                     2:41.54  
  3 William Carter            13 Shrewsbury                     2:46.41  
  4 Harry Taylor              13 Shrewsbury                     2:47.24  
  5 James Bramhill            13 Wrekin College                 2:48.31  
 -- Oliver Preece             13 Oakengates                          DQ  
      6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) - back
 
Event 23  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:17.57  28/02/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Aaran Darley              14 Northgate                      2:28.63  
  2 Jordan Stamp              14 Court                          2:38.20  
  3 Lewis Langford            14 Oakengates                     2:40.33  
  4 Tom Lloyd                 14 Titans                         2:48.90  
  5 Oliver Hughes             14 Oswestry                       2:49.51  
  6 Todd Hunter               14 Oswestry                       2:54.47  
 -- Alfie Pardoe              14 Titans                              DQ  
      7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous - breast
 -- William Slawson           14 Shrewsbury                          DQ  
      9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM
 
Event 23  Boys 15 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:13.52  28/02/2009 Dan Evans, Shrewsbury-                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jones              15 Oswestry                       2:14.17  
  2 Elliot Hughes             15 Titans                         2:22.85  
  3 Robbie Ross               15 Northgate                      2:23.17  
  4 Macauley Carline          15 Wrekin College                 2:23.49  
  5 Sam Holland               15 Titans                         2:26.16  
  6 Tom Horswood              15 Shrewsbury                     2:34.76  
  7 Jimmy Kershaw             15 Titans                         2:42.47  
 
Event 23  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:10.63  01/03/2010 Dan Evans, Shrewsbury                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robert Evans              16 Oswestry                       2:22.29  
  2 Sam Evans                 16 Wasps                          2:34.91  
  3 Bradley Hunter            16 Oswestry                       2:36.37  
 
Event 23  Boys 17 & Over 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 2:08.43  28/02/2009 Chris Bayliss, Ludlow-                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steffan Williams          20 Oswestry                       2:14.40  
  2 David Main                19 Titans                         2:22.35  
  3 James Norman              20 Titans                         2:24.15  
  4 Ellis Davies              19 Shrewsbury                     2:41.65  
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luke Parker               12 Titans                        18:21.18  
  2 Michael Doyle             12 Titans                        18:40.17  
  3 Jacob Blakemore           12 Wrekin College                18:41.79  
  4 Jon Mills                 12 Wrekin College                19:31.49  
  5 Charlie Percox            12 Wrekin College                20:16.37  
  6 Jack Darley               11 Northgate                     20:18.53  
  7 Aron Preece               12 Shrewsbury                    20:31.55  
  8 Luke Smith                11 Newport                       21:00.99  
  9 Tom Haden                 11 Northgate                     21:43.35  
 10 Tyler Mclean              11 Titans                        23:04.37  
 
Event 24  Boys 13 Year Olds 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 17:46.68  01/03/2010 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Griffiths         13 Northgate                     18:20.23  
  2 James Bramhill            13 Wrekin College                19:30.28  
  3 Jack Bacon                13 Titans                        21:04.02  
 
Event 24  Boys 14 Year Olds 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 16:41.59  28/02/2011 Daniel Jones, Oswestry                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alfie Pardoe              14 Titans                        17:45.74  
  2 Aaran Darley              14 Northgate                     17:55.28  
  3 Jack Sanders              14 Wrekin College                18:30.04  
  4 Tom Lloyd                 14 Titans                        20:01.37  
 
Event 24  Boys 15 Year Olds 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 16:07.68  01/03/2009 Jacob Laybourne, Northgate                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macauley Carline          15 Wrekin College                17:04.81  
  2 Sam Holland               15 Titans                        17:21.53  
  3 Robbie Ross               15 Northgate                     17:27.25  
  4 Tom Horswood              15 Shrewsbury                    17:54.09  
  5 Jimmy Kershaw             15 Titans                        18:20.56  
 
Event 24  Boys 17 & Over 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
ShropCntyRec: S 16:51.97        2006 Chris Bayliss, Ludlow                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 David Main                19 Titans                        18:40.34  
  2 James Norman              20 Titans                        19:09.13